Dunes Practice Schedule
August 2012
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
29Jul30311Aug234
 
 
 
    
567891011
  
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ SB Clay (Scrimmage)
HIGH SCHOOL
Penn @ Elkhart Central (Scrimmage)
MC MARQUETTE
Kankakee Valley @ Marquette (Scrimmage)
 
HIGH SCHOOL
Crown Point @ Andrean (Scrimmage)
HIGH SCHOOL
SB St. Joseph @ SB Adams (Scrimmage)
HIGH SCHOOL
Laporte @ Elkhart Memorial (Scrimmage)
WHEELER
Portage @ Wheeler ( Scrimmage)
  
12131415161718
 
HIGH SCHOOL
SB St. Joseph @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Wheeler @ Morgan Township
ARGOS
Kankakee Valley @ Argos
CROWN POINT HS
Highland @ Crown Point
HAMMOND MORTON
Chesterton @ Hammond Morton
HIGH SCHOOL
Boone Grove @ Calumet
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso @ North Judson
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage @ Hobart
HIGH SCHOOL
Penn @ Northwood
HIGH SCHOOL
South Bend Pre-season Tournament including SB St. Joseph, Elkhart Central
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ Lake Station
HIGH SCHOOL
Griffith @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Washington Township @ Whiting
HIGH SCHOOL
Lowell @ North Newton
LAPORTE
Plymouth @ Laporte
MC MARQUETTE
Knox @ Marquette
CROWN POINT HS
Munster @ Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
Laporte @ Mishawaka Marian
HIGH SCHOOL
Hammond Clark @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
South Bend Pre-season Tournament including SB St. Joseph, Elkhart Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Wheeler @ Hobart
HIGH SCHOOL
Lowell @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Westville @ Oregon-Davis
MORGAN TWP
Michigan City @ Morgan Township
GRIFFITH HS
East Chicago Central @ Griffith
HAMMOND MORTON
Portage @ Hammond Morton
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Kouts @ John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
Kankakee Valley @ Knox
HIGH SCHOOL
Munster @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
South Bend Pre-season Tournament including SB St. Joseph, Elkhart Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Washington Township @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Whiting @ North Newton @ Hebron
HIGH SCHOOL
Hammond Gavit @ Highland
HIGH SCHOOL
Boone Grove @ Lake Station
HIGH SCHOOL
Hammond @ Calumet
HIGH SCHOOL
LaCrosse @ River Forest
MC MARQUETTE
Lake Central @ Marquette
PENN
Plymouth @ Penn
WHEELER
North Judson @ Wheeler
 
ARGOS
Argos Varsity Tourney
HIGH SCHOOL
Grand Haven Varsity tourney including St. Joseph (MI)
HIGH SCHOOL
North Miami Varsity Tourney including North Judson
HIGH SCHOOL
St Joseph (MI) JV Tourney including Penn
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Central @ Bethany Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
Lake Central JV Tourney including Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
Hobart Varsity Tourney including Wheeler
LAPORTE
LaPorte Invite including Pool 1 LaPorte, West Lafayette, Highland Pool 2 Knox, Goshen, East Chicago Cenral Pool 3 Washington Township, SB Clay, Kankakee Valley Pool 4 Concord, Merrillville, New Prairie
MC MARQUETTE
Marquette Varsity Tourney Pool 1 Marquette, Lowell, SB Adams FW Blackhawk pool 2 Crown Point, Fairfield, Pioneer Michigan City
19202122232425
 
HIGH SCHOOL
Hobart @ River Forest
HIGH SCHOOL
Highland @ Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Griffith @ Whiting
HIGH SCHOOL
Boone Grove @ Rensselaer
HIGH SCHOOL
Calumet Christian @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
St. Joseph (MI) Vicksburg
HIGH SCHOOL
North Judson @ LaCrosse
HIGH SCHOOL
Argos @ SB Riley
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Central @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ Culver
PENN
Niles @ Penn (JV & 9th Only)
WHEELER
Portage @ Wheeler
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ SB Clay
HIGH SCHOOL
Jimtown @ John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
Munster @ Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Laporte @ Mishawaka
HIGH SCHOOL
Kankakee Valley @ Rensselaer
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso @ Hobart
HIGH SCHOOL
SB St. Joseph @ Knox
HIGH SCHOOL
Kouts @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City @ Highland
HIGH SCHOOL
North White @ LaCrosse
HIGH SCHOOL
Griffith @ Hammond
HIGH SCHOOL
Morgan Township @ Lake Station
HIGH SCHOOL
Hanover Central @ Lowell
HIGH SCHOOL
Merrillville @ Andrean
HIGH SCHOOL
Hammond Morton @ Calumet
PENN
Concord @ Penn
COLLEGE
Davenport @ IUSB
HIGH SCHOOL
Delton Kellogg Varsity Tournament including Berrien Springs
HIGH SCHOOL
Hammond Gavit @ Bishop Noll
HIGH SCHOOL
LaCrosse @ Culver
HIGH SCHOOL
Merrillville @ Andrean
HIGH SCHOOL
Whiting @ East Chicago Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Oregon-Davis @ Morgan Township
HIGH SCHOOL
John Glenn @ South Bend Clay
HIGH SCHOOL
Boone Grove @ Portage
PENN
Laporte 9th & JV @ Penn
WASHINGTON TWP
Wheeler @ Washington Township
CROWN POINT HS
Laporte @ Crown Point
GRIFFITH HS
Munster @ Griffith
HAMMOND MORTON
Seton Academy @ Hammond Morton
HIGH SCHOOL
John Glenn @ Triton
HIGH SCHOOL
North Judson @ Oregon-Davis
HIGH SCHOOL
River Forest @ Lake Station
HIGH SCHOOL
North Newton @ Calumet
HIGH SCHOOL
Kankakee Valley @ Lowell
HIGH SCHOOL
Lake Central @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso @ Michigan City
HIGH SCHOOL
Merrillville @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Hebron @ South Central
MC MARQUETTE
Bishop Noll @ Marquette
WHEELER
Whiting @ Wheeler
ARGOS
Lakeland Christian @ Argos
COLLEGE
Purdue Tourney including George Washington, Northern Iowa, Pittsburgh
COLLEGE
Boston College Tournament including Binghamton, Siena, Fordham
COLLEGE
West Point Tournament including Quinnipiac, Indiana, Stony Brook
COLLEGE
University of Michigan-Dearborn tournament including IUSB
COLLEGE
Northern Illinois Tournament including Wichita State, New Mexico State, North Dakota State
COLLEGE
Michigan State tournament including McNeese State, Youngstowne State, Eastern Kentucky
COLLEGE
UNC Wilmington tournament including High Point, Long Island, Delaware State
COLLEGE
Tennessee-Chattanooga Tournament including Alcorn State, USC-Upstate, Tennessee Tech
HIGH SCHOOL
Chicago Christian Varsity Tourney including Munster
COLLEGE
UNC Wilmington tournament including High Point, Long Island, Delaware State
COLLEGE
Boston College Tournament including Binghamton, Siena, Fordham
COLLEGE
West Point Tournament including Quinnipiac, Indiana, Stony Brook
COLLEGE
University of Michigan-Dearborn tournament including IUSB
COLLEGE
Northern Illinois Tournament including Wichita State, New Mexico State, North Dakota State
COLLEGE
Michigan State tournament including McNeese State, Youngstowne State, Eastern Kentucky
COLLEGE
Tennessee-Chattanooga Tournament including Alcorn State, USC-Upstate, Tennessee Tech
COLLEGE
Purdue Tourney including George Washington, Northern Iowa, Pittsburgh
DOC
NCAA Division 2 Scrimmage
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Varsity Tournament including SB St. Joseph
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage Northern Varsity tourney including St. Joseph (MI)
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth Tourney Pool 1 Valparaiso,Plymouth, Lake Central,Muncie Burris Pool 2 New Prairie, Marquette, Penn, Southwood
HIGH SCHOOL
Westview Varsity tourney including John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
Chicago Christian Varsity Tourney including Munster
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City 9th Tourney Pool 1 Michigan City, Kankakee Valley, SB Clay, SB Washington Pool 2 New Prairie, Warsaw, SB Riley, Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso JV Tournament including Laporte, Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Prairie Heights Varsity Tourney including Elkhart Central
WASHINGTON TWP
Washington Township JV Tourney
2627282930311Sep
 
HIGH SCHOOL
Westview @ Elkhart Central
HIGH SCHOOL
South Bend Adams @ John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
North Judson @ Kouts
MC MARQUETTE
Andrean @ Marquette
ARGOS
Caston @ Argos
COLLEGE
Green Bay @ Northern Illinois
COLLEGE
Wake Forest @ High Point
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ Concord
HIGH SCHOOL
South Bend Washington @ John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
Twin Lakes @ North Judson
HIGH SCHOOL
Lowell @ Munster
HIGH SCHOOL
Kankakee Valley @ Hobart
HIGH SCHOOL
Laporte @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Chesterton @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
Penn @ Goshen
HIGH SCHOOL
SB St. Joseph @ Tippecanoe Valley
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ Oregon Davis
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Memorial @ Elkhart Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Crown Point @ Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Paw Paw @ Berrien Springs
HIGH SCHOOL
Niles @ SB St. Joseph
HIGH SCHOOL
Wheeler @ Boone Grove
COLLEGE
Bethal College @ IUSB
CROWN POINT HS
Chesterton @ Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
Marquette @ Whiting
HIGH SCHOOL
Hammond Morton @ Hammond
HIGH SCHOOL
Lake Station @ Bishop Noll
HIGH SCHOOL
Calumet @ River Forest
HIGH SCHOOL
Gavit @ Clark
HIGH SCHOOL
Lowell @ Highland
HIGH SCHOOL
Wheeler @ North Newton
HIGH SCHOOL
North Judson @ North White
HIGH SCHOOL
Argos @ LaVille
HIGH SCHOOL
John Glenn @ Culver Academy
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage @ Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ Morgan Township
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Andrean @ Kankakee Valley
LAPORTE
Michigan City @ Laporte
PENN
Elkhart Central @ Penn
WASHINGTON TWP
Westville @ Washington Township
ARGOS
Trinity @ Argos
COLLEGE
Western Oregon Tournament including Grand Valley State, Cal State LA, Western Washington, Missouri S & T
COLLEGE
Connecticutt tournament including Fairfield, Michigan State, Dartmouth
COLLEGE
Christian Brothers tournament including Arkansas Tech, Tiffin, West Georgia, Lincoln Memorial
COLLEGE
Ohio State Tournament including Binghamton, Maryland, Seton Hall
COLLEGE
Colorado Mesa Tournament including St. Joseph, Tarleton State, Arkansas State
COLLEGE
TCU Tournament including West Point, SMU
COLLEGE
Valdosta State Tournament including Florida Tech, Albany State, Converse
COLLEGE
Pacific Tournament including Northern Illinois, Nevada, Portland State
COLLEGE
NOVA Southeastern Tournament including Wayne State, Lynn, Wheeling Jesuit
COLLEGE
Ferris State Tournament including Alderson-Broaddus, Mercyhurst (PA), West Virginia State, Clarion (PA)
COLLEGE
West Florida Tournament including Indianapolis, Central Missouri, Tampa, Lock Haven
COLLEGE
Auburn Tournament including High Point, Jacksonville State, Georgia Southern
COLLEGE
Clemson Tournament including Tennessee-Chattanooga, East Tennesse State, Charlotte
COLLEGE
LSU Tourney including Purdue, Washington, Rice
HIGH SCHOOL
Berrien Springs @ Schoolcraft
COLLEGE
Connecticutt tournament including Fairfield, Michigan State, Dartmouth
COLLEGE
Christian Brothers tournament including Arkansas Tech, Tiffin, West Georgia, Lincoln Memorial
COLLEGE
Ohio State Tournament including Binghamton, Maryland, Seton Hall
COLLEGE
Colorado Mesa Tournament including St. Joseph, Tarleton State, Arkansas State
COLLEGE
IUSB @ Moody Bible Institute
COLLEGE
Valdosta State Tournament including Florida Tech, Albany State, Converse
COLLEGE
TCU Tournament including West Point, SMU
COLLEGE
Pacific Tournament including Northern Illinois, Nevada, Portland State
COLLEGE
Western Oregon Tournament including Grand Valley State, Cal State LA, Western Washington, Missouri S & T
COLLEGE
NOVA Southeastern Tournament including Wayne State, Lynn, Wheeling Jesuit
COLLEGE
Ferris State Tournament including Alderson-Broaddus, Mercyhurst (PA), West Virginia State, Clarion (PA)
COLLEGE
West Florida Tournament including Indianapolis, Central Missouri, Tampa, Lock Haven
COLLEGE
Auburn Tournament including High Point, Jacksonville State, Georgia Southern
COLLEGE
Clemson Tournament including Tennessee-Chattanooga, East Tennesse State, Charlotte
COLLEGE
LSU Tourney including Purdue, Washington, Rice
HIGH SCHOOL
Logansport Varsity Tournament including Portage
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Kankakee Valley Varsity Tourney Pool 1Kankakee Valley, Merrillville, Hammond Morton Pool 2 Griffith, Griffith, Winamac, North Judson Pool 3 Calumet Christian, Hammond Gavit, Hebron
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
Calendar:
Add/Edit Settings
Time zone: America/Chicago
Get your own calendar - it's free! Create My Calendar
Questions or comments? Please check the FAQ or contact us.
Brown Bear Software - web applications on your own server, or hosted on ours.
Remove all advertisements, add more email features?