Dunes Practice Schedule
August 2010
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1Aug234567
 
DOC
6:00pm - 7:30pm K, 1st, 2nd & 3rd grade Dunes Volleyball Camp
DOC
6:00pm - 8:00pm 4th & 5th grade Dunes Volleyball Camp
DOC
6:00pm - 7:30pm K, 1st, 2nd & 3rd grade Dunes Volleyball Camp
DOC
6:00pm - 8:00pm 4th & 5th grade Dunes Volleyball Camp
DOC
6:00pm - 7:30pm K, 1st, 2nd & 3rd grade Dunes Volleyball Camp
DOC
6:00pm - 8:00pm 4th & 5th grade Dunes Volleyball Camp
DOC
6:00pm - 7:30pm K, 1st, 2nd & 3rd grade Dunes Volleyball Camp
DOC
6:00pm - 8:00pm 4th & 5th grade Dunes Volleyball Camp
  
891011121314
 
FIELDHOUSE - MERRILLVILLE
5:30pm - 7:00pm K, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th & 5th grade Dunes Volleyball Camp
FIELDHOUSE - MERRILLVILLE
6:30pm - 8:30pm 6th, 7th & 8th grade Dunes Volleyball Camp
FIELDHOUSE - MERRILLVILLE
5:30pm - 7:00pm K, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th & 5th grade Dunes Volleyball Camp
FIELDHOUSE - MERRILLVILLE
6:30pm - 8:30pm 6th, 7th & 8th grade Dunes Volleyball Camp
HIGH SCHOOL
Kankakee Valley @ Marquette (Scrimmage)
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Central @ Penn (Scrimmage)
FIELDHOUSE - MERRILLVILLE
5:30pm - 7:00pm K, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th & 5th grade Dunes Volleyball Camp
FIELDHOUSE - MERRILLVILLE
6:30pm - 8:30pm 6th, 7th & 8th grade Dunes Volleyball Camp
FIELDHOUSE - MERRILLVILLE
5:30pm - 7:00pm K, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th & 5th grade Dunes Volleyball Camp
FIELDHOUSE - MERRILLVILLE
6:30pm - 8:30pm 6th, 7th & 8th grade Dunes Volleyball Camp
HIGH SCHOOL
Winamac @ Knox (Scrimmage)
HIGH SCHOOL
Morgan Township @ Hobart (Scrimmage)
HIGH SCHOOL
South Bend St. Joseph @ Adams (Scrimmage)
HIGH SCHOOL
North Judson @ John Glenn (Scrimmage)
HIGH SCHOOL
Rochester @ Plymouth (Scrimmage)
  
15161718192021
 
HIGH SCHOOL
South Bend Saint Joseph @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Washington Township @ North Newton
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage @ Andrean
HIGH SCHOOL
Whiting @ Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Wheeler @ Morgan Township
HIGH SCHOOL
Highland @ Hammond
HIGH SCHOOL
North Judson @ Lacrosse
HIGH SCHOOL
Adams @ South Central
MC MARQUETTE
Knox @ Marquette
CROWN POINT HS
Highland @ Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
South Bend Varsity Tournament including South Bend Saint Joseph, Adams, Clay, Washington, Elkhart Central, Riley
HIGH SCHOOL
Kouts @ Knox
HIGH SCHOOL
Washington Township @ Whiting
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage @ Hobart
HIGH SCHOOL
Griffith @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Kankakee Valley @ Calumet Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso @ North Judson
HIGH SCHOOL
Boone Grove Calumet
HIGH SCHOOL
Hanover Central @ Hammond Gavit
HIGH SCHOOL
Hammond Morton @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
River Forest @ Morgan Township
HIGH SCHOOL
Noth Newton @ Lowell
HIGH SCHOOL
Penn @ Northwood
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ Lake Station
LAPORTE
Plymouth @ Laporte
CROWN POINT HS
Munster @ Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City @ Morgan Township
HIGH SCHOOL
Wheeler @ Hobart
HIGH SCHOOL
Lowell @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
South Bend Varsity Tournament including South Bend Saint Joseph, Adams, Clay, Washington, Elkhart Central, Riley
HIGH SCHOOL
Andrean @ Mishawaka Marian
HIGH SCHOOL
Whiting @ East Chicago Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Oregon Davis @ Westville
GRIFFITH HS
East Chicago @ Griffith
HAMMOND MORTON
Portage @ Hammond Morton
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Hammond Gavit @ Highland
HIGH SCHOOL
Kouts @ John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
North Judson @ Wheeler
HIGH SCHOOL
Boone Grove @ Lake Station
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
Washington Township @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Munster @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
South Bend Varsity Tournament including South Bend Saint Joseph, Adams, Clay, Washington, Elkhart Central, Riley
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ Penn
HIGH SCHOOL
Hammond @ Calumet
HIGH SCHOOL
Westville @ North White
MC MARQUETTE
Lake Central @ Marquette
HIGH SCHOOL
Gull Lake Varsity Tournament including Lakeshore
HIGH SCHOOL
Hobart Varsity Tournament including Boone Grove, Wheeler, Calumet
HIGH SCHOOL
Grand Haven Varsity Tournament including Saint Joseph (MI)
HIGH SCHOOL
Hammond Gavit @ Bishop Noll
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth JV Tournament including Andrean
HIGH SCHOOL
Chesterton @ Munster
HIGH SCHOOL
Kokomo Varsity Tournament including Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Lafayette Jefferson Varsity tournament including Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
Lafayette Jefferson JV Tournament including Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Lake Central JV Tournament including Pool A Lowell, Chesterton, Highland, Crown point Pool B Lake Central, Harrison, Kankakee Valley, Morton
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso Freshmen tournament including Munster
HIGH SCHOOL
Oregon Davis Varsity Tournament including Westville
HIGH SCHOOL
BC St. Phillips @ Buchanan
LAPORTE
Laporte Varsity Invitational Pool 1 Laporte, Merrillville, East Chicag Pool 2 Concord, Peru, Goshen Pool 3 Knox Kankakee Valley, South Bend Clay Pool 4 Highland, West Lafayette, Washingon Twp.
MC MARQUETTE
Marquette Varsity Tournament Pool 1 Marquette, Fairfield, Pioneer, FW Blackhawk Pool 2 Elkhart Memorial, Crown Point, Michigan City, Triton
22232425262728
 
HIGH SCHOOL
Hobart @ River Forest
HIGH SCHOOL
Calumet Christian @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Saint Joseph (MI), Lakeshore@ Vicksburg Round Robin
HIGH SCHOOL
Marquette @ Munster
HIGH SCHOOL
Boone Grove @ Renseselaer
HIGH SCHOOL
Andrean @ South Bend Saint Joseph
HIGH SCHOOL
Highland @ Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Griffith @ Whiting
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ Culver
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City @ Highland
HIGH SCHOOL
Laporte @ Mishawaka
HIGH SCHOOL
Morgan Township @ Lake Station
HIGH SCHOOL
Kankakee Valley @ Renseelaer
HIGH SCHOOL
Hammond Gavit @ West Side
HIGH SCHOOL
Kouts @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Hammond Morton @ Calumet
HIGH SCHOOL
Chesterton @ Hammond Clark
HIGH SCHOOL
Munster @ Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Hanover Central @ Lowell
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso @ Hobart
HIGH SCHOOL
Griffith @ Hammond
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ South Bend Clay
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ LaVille
HIGH SCHOOL
Westville @ East Chicago Central
WASHINGTON TWP
Bishop Noll @ Washington Township
HIGH SCHOOL
Boone Grove @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Laporte JV & 9th @ Penn
HIGH SCHOOL
Merrillville @ Andrean
HIGH SCHOOL
Otsego Varsity Tournament including Buchanan, Lakeshore
WASHINGTON TWP
Wheeler @ Washington Township
CROWN POINT HS
Merrillville @ Crown Point
GRIFFITH HS
Munster @ Griffith
HIGH SCHOOL
Chesterton @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Lake Central @ Michigan City
HIGH SCHOOL
Hobart @ Highland
HIGH SCHOOL
Kankakee Valley @ Lowell
HIGH SCHOOL
Hobart @ Highland
HIGH SCHOOL
Bishop Noll @ Marquette
HIGH SCHOOL
Whitinig @ Wheeler
HIGH SCHOOL
North Newton @ Calumet
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ Culver
HIGH SCHOOL
West Side @ Westville
HIGH SCHOOL
Hebron @ South Central
LAPORTE
Valparaiso @ Laporte
COLLEGE
Michigan State Tournament including Bowling Green, Evansville, IUPUI
COLLEGE
Army Tournament including St. John's, Farleigh Dickenson, Iona
COLLEGE
Georgia State Tournament including Wright State, North Florida, Morehead State
COLLEGE
Temple Tournament including Valparaiso, Virgina, LaSalle, Niagaria
COLLEGE
Wake Forest Tournament including Coastal Carolina, Georgia, ETSU
COLLEGE
SIUE tournament including Indiana State, Ball State, and The Citadel
COLLEGE
Baylor Tournament including Stephen F Austin, Butler, SMU
COLLEGE
Tennessee Tournament including Chattanooga, Virginia Tech, Xavier
COLLEGE
Hampton Tournament including Towson, South Carloina State, UMES
COLLEGE
William & Mary Tournament including Seton Hall, Wisconsin, Winthrop
COLLEGE
Long Beach State Tournament including Rutgers, UNLV, Sacred Heart
COLLEGE
Notre Dame Tournament including Marshall, Cal Poly, Arizona
COLLEGE
Northern Illinois Tournament including South Dakota, Chicago State, Oakland, College of Charleston
COLLEGE
UNC-Greensboro Tournament including Navy, Kent State, Norfolk State, Providence
COLLEGE
NNU Tournament including Charleston Southern, Texas El Paso, Elon
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Christian @ Westville
HIGH SCHOOL
Schoolcraft Varsity Tournament including Buchanan
COLLEGE
Army Tournament including St. John's, Farleigh Dickenson, Iona
COLLEGE
Georgia State Tournament including Wright State, North Florida, Morehead State
COLLEGE
Temple Tournament including Valparaiso, Virgina, LaSalle, Niagaria
COLLEGE
Michigan State Tournament including Bowling Green, Evansville, IUPUI
COLLEGE
SIUE tournament including Indiana State, Ball State, and The Citadel
COLLEGE
Baylor Tournament including Stephen F Austin, Butler, SMU
COLLEGE
Hampton Tournament including Towson, South Carloina State, UMES
COLLEGE
William & Mary Tournament including Seton Hall, Wisconsin, Winthrop
COLLEGE
Wake Forest Tournament including Coastal Carolina, Georgia, ETSU
COLLEGE
Long Beach State Tournament including Rutgers, UNLV, Sacred Heart
COLLEGE
Notre Dame Tournament including Marshall, Cal Poly, Arizona
COLLEGE
Northern Illinois Tournament including South Dakota, Chicago State, Oakland, College of Charleston
COLLEGE
UNC-Greensboro Tournament including Navy, Kent State, Norfolk State, Providence
COLLEGE
Tennessee Tournament including Chattanooga, Virginia Tech, Xavier
COLLEGE
NNU Tournament including Charleston Southern, Texas El Paso, Elon
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage Northern Varsity Tournament including Saint Joseph, Lakeshore (MI)
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City 9th grade tourney including New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso JV Tournament including Michigan City, Portage, Chesterton, Hobart, Highland
HIGH SCHOOL
South Bend Washington @ Jimtown
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth Varsity Tournament including Valparaiso, Marquette, Lake Central, Penn, Muncie Burris, New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Varsity Tournament including South Bend Saint Joseph
2930311Sep234
HIGH SCHOOL
Boone Grove @ North Judson
HIGH SCHOOL
North Newton @ Kankakee Valley
HIGH SCHOOL
Adams @ John Glenn
COLLEGE
Georgetown @ Towson
COLLEGE
Lakeshore @ Mishawaka
COLLEGE
Indiana State @ IUPUI
COLLEGE
Louisiana-Monroe @ Stephen F Austin
COLLEGE
Bradley @ Northern Illinois
COLLEGE
The Citadel @ Charleston Southern
CROWN POINT HS
Michigan City @ Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
Triton @ Knox
HIGH SCHOOL
Laporte @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
Kankakee Valley @ Hobart
HIGH SCHOOL
Kouts @ River Forest
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
Morgan Township @ West Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Griffith @ Andrean
HIGH SCHOOL
Merrillvile @ Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Lowell @ Munster
HIGH SCHOOL
South Bend Saint Joseph @ Tippecanoe Valley
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ Concord
HIGH SCHOOL
Penn @ Goshen
HIGH SCHOOL
South Bend Washington @ John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
Whiting @ Clark
HIGH SCHOOL
Twin Lakes @ North Judson
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ Oregon Davis
COLLEGE
UNC-Greensboro @ NC Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Hammond Gavit @ River Forest
HIGH SCHOOL
Chesterton @ Calumet
HIGH SCHOOL
Wheeler @ Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
South Bend Saint Joseph @ Riley
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ Westville
HIGH SCHOOL
LaCrosse @ Whiting
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ South Bend Riley
WASHINGTON TWP
Oregon Davis @ Washington Township
COLLEGE
Hawaii tournament including Michigan State, New Mexico, USC
GRIFFITH HS
Hobart @ Griffith
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso @ Michigan City
HIGH SCHOOL
West Central @ Knox
HIGH SCHOOL
Chesterton @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Laporte @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Hammond Gavit @ Clark
HIGH SCHOOL
Marquette @ Whiting
HIGH SCHOOL
Wheeler @ North Newton
HIGH SCHOOL
Hammond Morton @ Hammond
HIGH SCHOOL
Andrean @ Kankakee Valley
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ Morgan Township
HIGH SCHOOL
Lowell @ Highland
HIGH SCHOOL
Crown Point @ Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
South Bend Washington @ Mishawaka
HIGH SCHOOL
Calumet @ River Forest
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ Wawasee
WASHINGTON TWP
Westville @ Washington Township
COLLEGE
Virginia Tournament including Liberty, George Washington, North Florida
COLLEGE
George Mason Tournament including Army, UNC-Charlotte, West Virginia
COLLEGE
Appalachian State Tournament including Valparaiso, USC Upstate, Eastern Kentucky
COLLEGE
UIC Tournament including Northern Illinois, Kennesaw State, Memphis
COLLEGE
Hawaii tournament including Michigan State, New Mexico, USC
COLLEGE
Indiana State tournament including SIU Edwardsville, Western Carolina, Montana State
COLLEGE
Wichita State Tournament including Stephen F Austin, Georgia State, Portland
COLLEGE
Loyola (MD) Tournament including Towson, Coppin State, Morgan State, UMBC
COLLEGE
William & Mary tournament including Campbell, Hampton, American
COLLEGE
Virginia Tech Tournament including Coastal Carolina, Jacksonville State, Long Island
COLLEGE
Delaware Tournament including Rutgers, East Carolina, Sam Houston
COLLEGE
Marshall Tournament including Hofstra, High Point, Cleveland State
COLLEGE
UIC Tournament including Northern Illinois, Kennesaw State, Memphis
COLLEGE
UNC-Wilmington Tournament including UNC-Greensboro, UCF, South Carolina State
COLLEGE
Kansas Tournament including Chattanooga, Arkansas, Akron
COLLEGE
Virginia Tournament including Liberty, George Washington, North Florida
COLLEGE
IUPUI Tournament including Wright State, Austin Peay, DePaul, Western Michigan
COLLEGE
George Mason Tournament including Army, UNC-Charlotte, West Virginia
COLLEGE
Appalachian State Tournament including Valparasio, USC Upstate, Eastern Kentucky
COLLEGE
Kansas Tournament including Chattanooga, Arkansas, Akron
COLLEGE
Indiana State tournament including SIU Edwardsville, Western Carolina, Montana State
COLLEGE
Hawaii tournament including Michigan State, New Mexico, USC
COLLEGE
Wichita State Tournament including Stephen F Austin, Georgia State, Portland
COLLEGE
UIC Tournament including Northern Illinois, Kennesaw State, Memphis
COLLEGE
Loyola (MD) Tournament including Towson, Coppin State, Morgan State, UMBC
COLLEGE
William & Mary tournament including Campbell, Hampton, American
COLLEGE
Virginia Tech Tournament including Coastal Carolina, Jacksonville State, Long Island
COLLEGE
Delaware Tournament including Rutgers, East Carolina, Sam Houston
COLLEGE
Marshall Tournament including Hofstra, High Point, Cleveland State
COLLEGE
UNC-Wilmington Tournament including UNC-Greensboro, UCF, South Carolina State
HIGH SCHOOL
Logansport Varsity tournament including Portage, Knox, South Bend Washington
HIGH SCHOOL
Washington Township @ West Central
HIGH SCHOOL
West Central Varsity Tournament including Hammond Gavit, Whiting
HIGH SCHOOL
Kankakee Valley Varsity Tournament including Griffith, Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Muncie Burris Varsity tournament including South Bend Saint Joseph
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
Calendar:
Add/Edit Settings
Time zone: America/Chicago
Get your own calendar - it's free! Create My Calendar
Questions or comments? Please check the FAQ or contact us.
Brown Bear Software - web applications on your own server, or hosted on ours.
Remove all advertisements, add more email features?