Dunes Practice Schedule
August 2011
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
31Jul1Aug23456
 
      
78910111213
  
HIGH SCHOOL
South Bend Clay @ New Prairie (Scrimmage)
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Marquette @ Kankakee Valley (Scrimmage)
 
CROWN POINT HS
Andrean @ Crown Point (Scrimmage)
HIGH SCHOOL
Lake Central @ Munster (Scrimmage)
HIGH SCHOOL
Wheeler @ Portage (Scrimmage)
HIGH SCHOOL
South Bend Adams @ South Bend Saint Joseph (Scrimmage)
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ Rochester (Scrimmage)
HIGH SCHOOL
Knox @ Winamac (Scrimmage)
HIGH SCHOOL
John Glenn @ North Judson (Scrimmage)
LAPORTE
Elkhart Memorial @ LaPorte (Scrimmage)
MORGAN TWP
Hobart @ Morgan Township (Scrimmage)
  
14151617181920
 
HIGH SCHOOL
Lowell @ North Newton
HIGH SCHOOL
Hammond @ Highland
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage @ Andrean
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ South Bend Saint Joseph
HIGH SCHOOL
Marquette @ Knox
HIGH SCHOOL
Boone Grove @ Whiting
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ South Bend Adams
WHEELER
Morgan Township @ Wheeler
GRIFFITH HS
Merrillville @ Griffith
HAMMOND MORTON
Chesterton @ Hammond Morton
HIGH SCHOOL
Crown Point @ Highland
HIGH SCHOOL
Hobart @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
LaPorte @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
South Bend Pre-Season Varsity Tournament Clay - St. Joseph, St Joseph - Washington, Clay Washington @ Washington
HIGH SCHOOL
Lake Michigan Catholic @ Saint Joseph (MI) (Scrimmage)
HIGH SCHOOL
Morgan Township @ River Forest
HIGH SCHOOL
Calumet @ Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Kouts @ Knox
HIGH SCHOOL
Hammond Gavit @ Hanover Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Rensselaer Central @ Hebron
HIGH SCHOOL
Lake Station @ South Central
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Argos @ Kankakee Valley
PENN
Norwood @ Penn
WASHINGTON TWP
Whiting @ Washington Township
HIGH SCHOOL
Merrillville @ Lowell
HIGH SCHOOL
Crown Point @ Munster
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Marian @ Andrean
HIGH SCHOOL
Morgan Township @ Michigan City
HIGH SCHOOL
South Bend Pre-Season Varsity Tournament Elkhart Central - Adams, Riley - Elkhart Central, Adams - Riley @ Washington
WHEELER
Hobart @ Wheeler
HAMMOND MORTON
Portage @ Hammond Morton
HIGH SCHOOL
Griffith @ East Chicago Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Highland @ Hammond Gavit
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ Michigan City
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso @ Munster
HIGH SCHOOL
Marquette @ Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Chesterton @ Mishawaka
HIGH SCHOOL
Wheeler @ North Judson
HIGH SCHOOL
South Bend Pre-Season Varsity Tournament including SB Saint Joseph, SB Adams, SB Washington
HIGH SCHOOL
Penn @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
Lake Station @ Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Calumet @ Hammond
HIGH SCHOOL
Hebron @ North Newton
HIGH SCHOOL
Kouts @ John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Memorial @ Mishawaka Marian
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Knox @ Kankakee Valley
WASHINGTON TWP
South Central @ Washington Township
 
HIGH SCHOOL
Lafayette Jefferson JV Tournament including Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso 9th grade tournament Pool 1 Valparaiso, Kankakee Valley, Highland, Lowell Pool 2 Boone Grove, Bishop Noll, Munster, East Chicago Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Kokomo Varsity Tournament including Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Hobart Varsity Tournament including Wheeler, Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Grand Haven Varsity Tournament including Saint Joseph (MI)
HIGH SCHOOL
Battle Creek Varsity Tournament including Buchanan
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth JV Tournament
HIGH SCHOOL
Bishop Noll @ Hammond Gavit
HIGH SCHOOL
Oregon-Davis Varsity Tournament including Hebron
HIGH SCHOOL
County Varsity Tournament including Sturgis
LAPORTE
Laporte Varsity Tournament Pool 1 LaPorte, Washington Township, SB Clay Pool 2 Knox,, Concord,Kankakee Valley Pool 3 Goshen, Highland, East Chicago Central Pool 4 Merrillville, New Prairie, West Lafayette
MC MARQUETTE
Marquette Varsity Tournament Pool 1 Marquette, Fairfield, Pioneer, FW BlackHawk, Pool 2 Lowell, Michigan City, Elkhart Memorial, Triton
21222324252627
 
GRIFFITH HS
Whiting @ Griffith
HIGH SCHOOL
Lake Central @ Highland
HIGH SCHOOL
Andrean @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
Calumet Christian @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Hobart @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
Knox @ South Bend Saint Joseph
HIGH SCHOOL
Vicksburg Varsity Tournament including Saint Joseph (MI)
HIGH SCHOOL
South Bend Riley @ Argos
HIGH SCHOOL
Rensselaer Central @ Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Marian @ Warsaw
HIGH SCHOOL
Culver @ South Central
MC MARQUETTE
Munster @ Marquette
GRIFFITH HS
Hammond @ Griffith
HAMMOND MORTON
Calumet @ Hammond Morton
HIGH SCHOOL
Lowell @ Hanover Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Highland @ Michigan City
HIGH SCHOOL
Lake Central @ Munster
HIGH SCHOOL
South Bend Clay @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Laville @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
Bishop Noll @ Hammond Clark
HIGH SCHOOL
Knox @ South Bend Saint Joseph
HIGH SCHOOL
West Side @ Hammond Gavit
HIGH SCHOOL
John Glenn @ Jimtown
HIGH SCHOOL
East Chicago Central @ Westville
HIGH SCHOOL
East Kentwood Varsity Tournament including Sturgis
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Renssaeler Central @ Kankakee Valley
LAPORTE
Mishawaka @ LaPorte
MORGAN TWP
Lake Station @ Morgan Township
HIGH SCHOOL
Andrean @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage @ Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Otsego Varsity tournament including Buchanan
HIGH SCHOOL
Morgan Township @ Oregon Davis
LAPORTE
JV & 9th Penn @ Laporte
WHEELER
Washington Township @ Wheeler
COLLEGE
Purdue Calumet @ IUSB
HIGH SCHOOL
Griffith @ Munster
HIGH SCHOOL
Highland @ Hobart
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Chesterton @ Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Marquette @ Bishop Noll
HIGH SCHOOL
Wheeler @ Whiting
HIGH SCHOOL
Culver @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
Calumet @ North Newton
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ Hebron
HIGH SCHOOL
Triton @ John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
South Bend Washington @East Chicago Central
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Lowell @ Kankakee Valley
LAPORTE
Crown Point @ LaPorte
COLLEGE
UCF Tournament including Michigan State, North Florida, South Alabama
COLLEGE
Virginia Tech Tournament including High Point, Cleveland State, Indiana
COLLEGE
Missouri Tournament including Binghamton, N. Dakota State, Idaho State, Tulane
COLLEGE
Indiana State Tournament including Chicago State, Eastern Illinois, Miami (Ohio), Coppin State
COLLEGE
Army Tournament inlcuding Hartford, UMKC, Bryant
COLLEGE
Northern Illinois Tournament including Cincinnati, Iowa State, Northern Iowa
COLLEGE
Memphis Tourney including Southeast Missouri, Georgia State, Alabama A & M, Arkansas
HIGH SCHOOL
Chicago Christian Varsity Tournament including Munster
HIGH SCHOOL
Schoolcraft Varsity Tournament including Buchanan
HIGH SCHOOL
Argos @ Lakeland Christian
COLLEGE
UCF Tournament including Michigan State, North Florida, South Alabama
COLLEGE
Virginia Tech Tournament including High Point, Cleveland State, Indiana
COLLEGE
Missouri Tournament including Binghamton, N. Dakota State, Idaho State, Tulane
COLLEGE
Indiana State Tournament including Chicago State, Eastern Illinois, Miami (Ohio), Coppin State
COLLEGE
Calumet College @ IUSB
COLLEGE
Army Tournament inlcuding Hartford, UMKC, Bryant
COLLEGE
Northern Illinois Tournament including Cincinnati, Iowa State, Northern Iowa
COLLEGE
Memphis Tourney including Southeast Missouri, Georgia State, Alabama A & M, Arkansas
HIGH SCHOOL
Chicago Christian Varsity Tournament including Munster
HIGH SCHOOL
Lafayette Central Catholic Varsity Tournament including Andrean, Morgan Township
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso JV Tournament including Merrillville, Chesterton, LaPorte
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth Varsity Tournament Pool 1 Penn, Valparaiso, Lake Central, New Prairie Pool 2 Marquette, Muncie Burris, Southwood, Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City 9th Grade Tournament Pool 1 Michigan City, SB Clay, SB Washington, Kankakee Valley Pool 2 New Prairie, Warsaw, SB Riley, Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Varsity Tournament including South Bend Saint Joseph, Mishawaka Marian
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage Northern Varsity Tournament including Saint Joseph(MI), Sturgis
HIGH SCHOOL
Boone Grove @ North Judson
HIGH SCHOOL
Culver Varsity Tournament including Hebron, LaCrosse, Covenant Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
Westview Varsity Tournament including John Glenn
282930311Sep23
 
HIGH SCHOOL
Dowagiac @ Buchanan
HIGH SCHOOL
John Glenn @ South Bend Adams
COLLEGE
Northern Illinois @ UW-Green Bay
CROWN POINT HS
Lake Central @ Crown Point
DOC
Merrillville @ Michigan City
GRIFFITH HS
Andrean @ Griffith
HIGH SCHOOL
Munster @ Lowell
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
Concord @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Tippecanoe Valley @ South Bend Saint Joseph
HIGH SCHOOL
Argos @ Caston
HIGH SCHOOL
Knox @ Triton
HIGH SCHOOL
John Glenn @ South Bend Washington
HIGH SCHOOL
Oregon-Davis @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Sturgis @ Edwardsburg
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Hobart @ Kankakee Valley
LAPORTE
Portage @ LaPorte
MORGAN TWP
West Central @ Morgan Township
PENN
Goshen @ Penn
COLLEGE
Niagara @ Binghamton
COLLEGE
IUSB @ Davenport University
HIGH SCHOOL
Calumet @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
Westville @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
South Bend Riley @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
Hanover Central @ Bishop Noll
HIGH SCHOOL
Hammond Gavit @ River Forest
WHEELER
Boone Grove @ Wheeler
COLLEGE
Indianpolis Tournament including Wheeling Jesuit, West Florida, Hillsdale, Minnesota-Duluth, Saginaw Valley State
HAMMOND MORTON
Hammond @ Hammond Morton
HIGH SCHOOL
Kankakee Valley @ Andrean
HIGH SCHOOL
Griffith @ Hobart
HIGH SCHOOL
Highland @ Lowell
HIGH SCHOOL
Crown Point @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
LaPorte @ Michigan City
HIGH SCHOOL
Merrillville @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
Lake Central @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
South Bend Riley @ South Bend Saint Joseph
HIGH SCHOOL
Laville @ Argos
HIGH SCHOOL
Wawasee @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
Morgan Township @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Bishop Noll @ Lake Station
HIGH SCHOOL
River Forest @ Calumet
HIGH SCHOOL
Knox @ West Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Hammond Clark @ Hammond Gavit
HIGH SCHOOL
Culver Miltary @ John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka @ South Bend Washington
MC MARQUETTE
Whiting @ Marquette
WHEELER
North Newton @ Wheeler
COLLEGE
Michigan State Tournament including St. John's, Cleveland State, Toledo
COLLEGE
U Conn Tournament including Binghamton, Howard
COLLEGE
Pacific Tournament inlcuding Army, Duquesne, Mississippi State
COLLEGE
Creighton Tournament including Northern Illinois, Marquette, South Dakota
COLLEGE
Indiana Tourney including Southeast Missouri, Buffalo, Youngstown State
COLLEGE
Indianpolis Tournament including Wheeling Jesuit, West Florida, Hillsdale, Minnesota-Duluth, Saginaw Valley State
COLLEGE
Ferris State Tournament including Drury, Wisconsin-Parkside, Southern Indiana, California (PA)
COLLEGE
Utah Valley Tournament including Michigan, Cal Poly, Santa Clara
HIGH SCHOOL
Argos @ Trinity
COLLEGE
Michigan State Tournament including St. John's, Cleveland State, Toledo
COLLEGE
George Mason Tournament including High Point, Navy, UNC Greensboro
COLLEGE
U Conn Tournament including Binghamton, Howard
COLLEGE
Indiana State Tournament including Savannah State, Western Illinois, SIU Edwardsville
COLLEGE
Moody Bible @ IUSB
COLLEGE
Pacific Tournament inlcuding Army, Duquesne, Mississippi State
COLLEGE
Creighton Tournament including Northern Illinois, Marquette, South Dakota
COLLEGE
Indiana Tourney including Southeast Missouri, Buffalo, Youngstown State
COLLEGE
Indianpolis Tournament including Wheeling Jesuit, West Florida, Hillsdale, Minnesota-Duluth, Saginaw Valley State
COLLEGE
Ferris State Tournament including Drury, Wisconsin-Parkside, Southern Indiana, California (PA)
COLLEGE
Utah Valley Tournament including Michigan, Cal Poly, Santa Clara
HIGH SCHOOL
Logansport Varsity Tournament including Portage, Knox
HIGH SCHOOL
Muncie Burris Varsity Tournament including South Bend Saint Joseph
HIGH SCHOOL
West Central Varsity Tournament including Hammond Gavit
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka & Mishawaka Marian @ Marist
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Kankakee Valley Varsity Tournament Pool 1 Kankakee Valley, Winamac, Morton, Hebron Pool 2 Griffith, Merrillville, North Judson. Calumet Christian
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
Calendar:
Add/Edit Settings
Time zone: America/Chicago
Get your own calendar - it's free! Create My Calendar
Questions or comments? Please check the FAQ or contact us.
Brown Bear Software - web applications on your own server, or hosted on ours.
Remove all advertisements, add more email features?