April 2017
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Mar 262728293031Apr 1
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sammy's Satin Sounds
9:30 PM
Stun Guns
9:00 PM
The Charlie Christians
10:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Sahara Swingtet
 
9:00 PM
My Mistress
10:30 PM
Deep City Breakdown
8p Los Huevos Azules
9:20p The Swell Fellas
11p Peace in the Valley
12:40 AbuZayed the Free
8:30 PM
Khali Haat
10:00 PM - 11:30 PM
ATASH
11:59 PM
La Vida Buena
11:59 AM
ZOUMOUNTCHI at Midnight...
Welcome Home Ibrahim!
10:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Crucial Prophet
2345678
7:30 PM
Bone Pilots
9:00 PM
JaRon Marshall
10:30 PM
HOLD tba
9:00 PM
The Charlie Christians
10:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Sahara Swingtet
 
7:00 PM
Daniel Thomas Phipps
horizontal hold 9pm
chamberlain green 9:45
Lung letters 10:30
TBA 11:15
7:30 PM
TBA
Venus Loves Mars 8p
Bush Pilots 9p
War Daddies 10p
Hardcore Sex 11p
36" Wheels 12a
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Afro Jazz
10:30 PM - 11:30 PM
Brazilian Soul
11:59 PM
Zoumountchi 12 - 2
High energy Afrobeat!
9101112131415
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sammy's Satin Sounds
9:00 PM
The Charlie Christians
10:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Sahara Swingtet
 
7:30 PM
Olivia Quillo
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Ley Line
8:00 - Chris Strand Band
9:00 - Yuma
10:00 - Sam Howden Research Group
11:00 - Bullnooze and Bonnie
12:00 - Flechaus and the Thresholds
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Big State
(Alt-Country)
9:00 PM - 11:55 PM
Ley Line 9
Seu Jacinto 10
Samba Bamba 12
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Afro Jazz
10:30 PM - 11:30 PM
Son De Rey
(Selena Tribute)
11:59 PM
Zoumountchi 12 - 2
High energy Afrobeat!
16171819202122
8-9 Carl Smith Quartet
9-10 Abigail und Hansel
10-11 Plutonium Farmers (or whatever Jonathan Horne wants to do)
9:00 PM
The Charlie Christians
10:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Sahara Swingtet
9:00 PM
10p Dromez
11p Suspirians
12a Shermans March
1a Snakehole (Miami)
8:00 PM
tba
9:00 PM
Mouseabout
7:30 PM
The Young Professors
9:00 PM
Ladies Night DJ Dance Party w/ DJs Mahealani and Zapot. Topaz and Mahealani celebrating their birthdays along with Rhonda Pickaree!
9:00 PM - 9:45 PM
Afro Jazz
10:15 PM - 11:30 PM
Bramaya
11:59 PM
Zoumountchi 12 - 2
High energy Afrobeat!
23242526272829
7:00 PM - 11:30 PM
8 Mnoga Nukes
9 The Pistolators
10 Monte Luna
11 Tall Cotton
9:00 PM
The Charlie Christians
10:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Sahara Swingtet
 
7:30 The Cherry Pickers
8:30 Sugar Trio
9:30 Kites
10:45 Longbranch Jazz Quintet
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Blue Gardenia Video Release Party of their video "Silk's Funk Factory" and a live performance!
9:30 PM
9:30 EB & the Gang
7:00 PM
Sacred Cowgirls
8:30 PM
Atlas Maior
10:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Tio Chico
11:59 PM
La Frenetika
Eeyore's Birthday After Party
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Afro Jazz
10:15 PM - 11:00 PM
Krudas Cubensi
11:59 PM
Zoumountchi 12 - 2
High energy Afrobeat!
30May 123456
 
9:00 PM
The Charlie Christians
10:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Sahara Swingtet
 
7:30pm Nathan Simmons
8:00pm Justin Fallen & the Night Birds
10:pm Jinx and the Hammer.
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
MU
9:00 PM
Casual Interference
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Katy Starr
11:30 PM
Happy Cycling
8:00 PM
7pm: DJ John Schooley: www.strange-country.tumblr.com
10pm: Love Inks: www.facebook.com/loveinks/
11pm: Knife in the Water: www.facebook.com/knifeinthewater/
12am: Soft Healer: www.soundcloud.com/softhealer
1am: Schooley
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
ISISTREN
11:30 PM
Zoumountchi
11:59 PM
Zoumountchi 12 - 2
High energy Afrobeat!
Filter
Time Zone: America/Chicago
Help
Calcium Calendar by Brown Bear Software