June 2017
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
May 28293031Jun 123
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Bessie Smith Tribute
9:00 PM
The Charlie Christians
10:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Sahara Swingtet
 
11 The Oysters
10 Why Bonnie
9 Strange Mother
Kosl 12 am
Sxsw 11 pm
The Weird 10
Robby 9
DJ Kat Strickland 7
12 Economy Island
11 We'll Go Machete
10 Ex-Optimists
9 Land Monster
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Blue Gardenia
10:00 PM - 11:30 PM
tba
11:59 PM
Zoumountchi 12 - 2
High energy Afrobeat!
45678910
8:30 PM
Greasy Hands
10:30 PM
Brian Griffith Mashup Album Release
9:00 PM
The Charlie Christians
10:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Sahara Swingtet
8:30 PM
Vanilla Sugar booking the night. (Houston) This all female, electronic/experimental band brings high energy to the stage and delivers an eclectic mix of genres into their songwriting.
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Midweek Market Benefitting Girls Rock Austin, DJ Vanessa, Pop Up Shops and Palak Food Truck
9:15 PM - 9:30 PM
Funkytoez
Pop-Rock
10:30 PM
Gitan Album Release
The Numinous Booking Night
Bone Pilots
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
African Drumming Class Taught by Alfred Kpebesaane (Ghana)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Big State
(Alt-Country)
9:00 PM
9p All Skate
10:30p Tio Chico
11:59 PM
12 A Foot Patrol w/ Line of Fire opening
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
African Dance Workshop Taught by Alfred Kpebesaane (Ghana)
8:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Presentation/Demonstration of how West African instruments are constructed and their role in West African Music by Alfred Kpebesaane
9:00 PM
Afro Jazz Featuring Alfred Kpebasaane (Ghana) and Ibrahim Aminou (Niger)
10:15 PM - 11:30 PM
MICAH SHALOM AND THE BABYLONIANS
11:59 PM
Zoumountchi 12 - 2
High energy Afrobeat!
11121314151617
4:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Krieger/Buford Going Away Party and Fundraiser (Amelia)
9:00 PM
The Charlie Christians
10:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Sahara Swingtet
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Dead Flowers in Bloom and Mia Czarnecki
9:00 PM
tba
Kalijah booking the night
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
African Drumming Class Taught by Alfred Kpebesaane (Ghana)
Half-O-Ween 8p to 2a
Goth, Rock, New Wave
Stretch Panic
Popper Burns
Count Davula and His Vampire Brides
Teenage Cavegirl
With sideshow and burlesque performances by Boner Bizarre!
We will also have stand up comedy, a photo booth, face painting, and a tarot card reader.
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
African Dance Workshop Taught by Alfred Kpebesaane (Ghana)
8:30 PM
Djembabes
10:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Huerta Culture
11:59 PM
Zoumountchi Featuring Alfred Kpebasaane (Ghana) and Ibrahim Aminou (Niger)
12 - 2
High energy Afrobeat!
18192021222324
Moonsicles 8-9, then Abigail und Hansel 9-10, and Cinders 10-11
9:00 PM
The Charlie Christians
10:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Sahara Swingtet
 
Oscar Ornelas booking the night
HOLD Ms Mack (Judson)
EB & Gang
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
African Drumming Class Taught by Alfred Kpebesaane (Ghana)
Secret Q Party
St Johns Midsummer Festival
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
African Dance Workshop Taught by Alfred Kpebesaane (Ghana)
9:00 PM
Afro Jazz Featuring Alfred Kpebasaane (Ghana) and Ibrahim Aminou (Niger)
10:15 PM - 11:30 PM
Wache
11:59 PM
Zoumountchi 12 - 2
High energy Afrobeat!
252627282930Jul 1
8-845 pm Onearth
9-945 pm Sunrise Police
10-1130 Ponder the Albatross
9:00 PM
The Charlie Christians
10:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Sahara Swingtet
 
7:00 PM
Benefit for Future Lives Matter Foundation
10 Honey Son
11 Alex Alocer
12 Youth
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
African Drumming Class Taught by Alfred Kpebesaane (Ghana)
8:30 Maracatu Texas
9:30 Sometimes a Legend
10:45 Interrobang
12a Funkopatamus
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
African Dance Workshop Taught by Alfred Kpebesaane (Ghana)
10:00 PM - 11:30 PM
BRAZILIAN SOUL
11:59 PM
Zoumountchi 12 - 2
High energy Afrobeat!
Filter
Time Zone: America/Chicago
Help
Calcium Calendar by Brown Bear Software