To check the wind forecast for the next 7 days click here
Filter
Time Zone: Europe/London
September 2020
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Aug 3031Sep 12345
 
 
 
 
 
Womens
14:30 - 16:00
Women's 50+
Sheila M, Sheila S,Kathryn, Ishbel, Anthony cox--windy??
Mixed
16:00 - 17:00
60+ Mixed Jan Anne Ron Topher Paul CANCELLED TOO WINDY
 
6789101112
Mixed
08:30 - 10:00
Tom Andrew Reuben Clare Erica
Mens
10:00 - 11:30
Robbie, Ian, Steve,Anthony
Mens
16:00 - 17:30
Kathleen, Gary, Tom, William, Adam (1st Row)
Mens
16:00 - 17:00
60+ Men Ron Jonathan Anne Topher Paul
Mixed
17:00 - 18:30
Mixed 50+ Kathryn, Gary, Steve, Sheila M
Anthony cox
CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER
Ullapool High School
15:30 - 17:30
Topher school use Cul Mor two crews
 
Ullapool High School
16:00 - 17:00
Youth rowing (Tom cox)
Mens
14:30 - 16:00
Robbie, Ian, Anthony, Steve, ulla
Mixed
16:00 - 17:00
Anne, Jan, Jonathon, Paul, Ron. CulMor
 
13141516171819
Mixed
08:30 - 10:00
Tom Clare Reuben Andrew Erica
Mens
17:00 - 18:30
Kathleen (cox) Gary, William, Tom and Adam (2nd row) CANCELLED
Announcement
5PM ENTRIES CLOSE FOR THE CASTLE TO CRANE FIVE MILE TIME TRIAL
Womens
17:00 - 18:30
50+ women,
Sheila M,Angelica, Kathryn, Ishbel
Anthony cox
Ullapool High School
15:50 - 17:30
School row Topher and 2 teams
Mens
17:30 - 19:30
Paul, Topher, Tim, jonathan, Ron. Cul Mor
 
Mixed
17:30 - 18:30
Youth Rowing (Ulla)
InterClub Fun Row
12:00 - 12:00
Five Miles from Home
5 miles/8047 metres time trial
u19, Open and Over 50.
Men, Women and Mixed
 
 
20212223242526
InterClub Fun Row
12:00 - 12:00
Five Miles from Home
5 miles/8047 metres time trial
u19, Open and Over 50.
Men, Women and Mixed
 
Ullapool High School
15:50 - 17:30
School row Topher two teams
 
Fun/Social
14:00 - 15:00
Jan CANCELLED
Ullapool High School
16:00 - 17:30
Youth rowing (Tom to cox)
Mens
16:00 - 17:00
Ron - Paul, Jonathan, Tim, Terry
 
 
27282930Oct 123
Mixed
08:30 - 10:00
Tom Reuben Clare Andrew Erica
Mens
10:00 - 11:30
Robbie, Conall, Steve, Anthony, ian. Ulla
Mens
16:30 - 18:00
Kathleen, Tom, Gary, Matt and Adam (2nd row) Ulla
Womens
17:00 - 18:00
50+ Women
Sheila M, Angelica, Kathryn, Ishbel, Anthony cox
Ullapool High School
15:50 - 17:30
School row Topher and 2 teams
Mens
10:30
RON -Paul, Jonathan, Tim, Topher..with a bit of luck!
 
 
 
Help
Calcium Calendar by Brown Bear Software