Ullapool Coastal Rowing Club
To check the wind forecast for the next 7 days click here
Filter
Time Zone: Europe/London
May 2019
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Apr 282930May 1234
Womens
08:00 - 09:00
Isla India Clare Erica Tom cox weather permitting
Announcement
17:00 - 19:00
Coigach and Ulla Worlds Training: (Badentarbat)

*More details to follow
Mens
17:00 - 18:00
Ron - Paul, Jonathan, Tim, Topher (Cul Mor)
Announcement
16:45 - 20:00
Ulla and Coigach Worlds training:

Youth - 4:45-5:30 (3 boats)
40s / 60s - 5:30-6:15 (3 boats)
50s - 6:15-7:00 (3 boats)
Open - 7:00 - 7:45 (3 boats)

*Turn up 15 mins prior to your age category allocated slot time
 
Announcement
18:00 - 19:00
Circuits
 
Regatta
09:00 - 17:00
Golspie Regatta (North Clubs) add names please: Tom Topher, Jan, Sue, Nick
50+ L, 50+ M, 50+ MX, F DEC, M DEC, 60+ MX, M OP, L OP, MX OP, U17 MX
567891011
Announcement
17:00 - 19:00
Coigach and Ulla Worlds Training: (Badentarbat)

*More details to follow
 
Social meeting
10:00 - 13:00
Cul Mor Paul Merton, Topher
Announcement
16:45 - 20:00
Ulla and Coigach Worlds training:

Youth - 4:45-5:30 (3 boats)
40s / 60s - 5:30-6:15 (3 boats)
50s - 6:15-7:00 (3 boats)
Open - 7:00 - 7:45 (3 boats)

*Turn up 15 mins prior to your age category allocated slot time
 
Announcement
18:00 - 19:00
Circuits
 
 
12131415161718
Announcement
17:00 - 19:00
Coigach and Ulla Worlds Training: (Badentarbat)

*More details to follow
 
Announcement
16:45 - 20:00
Ulla and Coigach Worlds training:

Youth - 4:45-5:30 (3 boats)
40s / 60s - 5:30-6:15 (3 boats)
50s - 6:15-7:00 (3 boats)
Open - 7:00 - 7:45 (3 boats)

*Turn up 15 mins prior to your age category allocated slot time
 
Announcement
18:00 - 19:00
Circuits
 
 
19202122232425
Announcement
17:00 - 19:00
Coigach and Ulla Worlds Training: (Badentarbat)

*More details to follow
 
Announcement
18:00 - 19:00
Ulla and Coigach Worlds training:

Youth - 4:45-5:30 (3 boats)
40s / 60s - 5:30-6:15 (3 boats)
50s - 6:15-7:00 (3 boats)
Open - 7:00 - 7:45 (3 boats)

*Turn up 15 mins prior to your age category allocated slot time
 
Announcement
18:00 - 19:00
Circuits
Regatta
09:00 - 17:00
UCRC Regatta (Local clubs) Youth races on Friday
Announcement
15:00 - 20:00
Volunteers wanted to help with regatta. Welcoming Skiffs. Tom & India 3 - 5pm
Please add name if you can help after 5pm

Merchandise open from 5 - 7pm.
Regatta
09:00 - 17:00
UCRC Regatta (Local clubs) Adult races
Fund Raiser
10:00 - 16:00
Merchandise helpers wanted from 10am until 4pm.
Please add your name and time when you can help. Thank you
262728293031Jun 1
Announcement
17:00 - 19:00
Coigach and Ulla Worlds Training: (Badentarbat)

*More details to follow
 
Announcement
18:00 - 19:00
Ulla and Coigach Worlds training:

Youth - 4:45-5:30 (3 boats)
40s / 60s - 5:30-6:15 (3 boats)
50s - 6:15-7:00 (3 boats)
Open - 7:00 - 7:45 (3 boats)

*Turn up 15 mins prior to your age category allocated slot time
 
Announcement
18:00 - 19:00
Circuits
 
Regatta
Stornoway Regatta: (MAX 12 Skiffs)
Help
Calcium Calendar by Brown Bear Software