WIN Center Programs/Appointments
December 2018
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Nov 252627282930Dec 1
Sewing Machine
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Laris- Sewing (Jocelyn assist)
Laser
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Phillip. - no assist (photoshop and wiacom)
Recording Studio
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Laris- no assist
Silhouette Cutter
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Alicia- zamira assist on macbook
Laser
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Andrea H. (staff) - laser
Sewing Machine
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Kadra H. -Jocelyn Assist
3D Printer
2:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Ian P- with assistance
Laser
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Yana no assistance
Recording Studio
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Alicia- no assist
3D Printer
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Addison
Recording Studio
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Melody*- recording- AH assist
ALL Lab Equipment
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
New Member Orientation
3D Printer
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Tim S. - Afinia
Recording Studio
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Alicia M - no assist
3D Printer
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Max - James assist
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Win/tech Mtg
Silhouette Cutter
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Alicia-no assist (macbook)
Silhouette Cutter
Macbook reserved all day for video project (Zamira)
Classroom
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Maker Team Meeting
Recording Studio
9:45 AM - 11:45 AM
*Michael J recording studio no assist
Laser
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Susan-laser-no assist
Running Late
Laser
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Paige- no assist
Recording Studio
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Jim V. - no assist
Laser
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Yana Laser no assist 2-3
Recording Studio
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Laris-no assist
Silhouette Cutter
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Alicia - Zamira Assists
Laser
9:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Symone Laser - no assist
Laser
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Paige- no assist
Recording Studio
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Alicia- Recording Studio- No assist
3D Printer
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Learn 3D printing
Recording Studio
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Laris- no assist
Laser
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Jade P - no assist
Recording Studio
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
ricky no assist
Sewing Machine
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Kathryn - no assist
Laser
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Learn Laser Engraving with Dennis
Silhouette Cutter
1:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Alicia- zamira assist (macbook)
Laser
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Ranjit- Dennis assist
Recording Studio
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
alicia no assist
Laser
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Symone no assist
Laser
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Aaron T.- no assist
WIN Center
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Lab After Dark: Make Eco-Friendly Cards
Laser
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Ranjit- some assist
Sewing Machine
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Kadra H.
Sewing Machine
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Sewing Clinic with Jocelyn (drop-in)
Recording Studio
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Alicia- Recording Studio
Laser
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Katherine- Xenia assist-
Classroom
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Learn Video Editing with Khun
Laser
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Samantha and Kailash - Xenia assist
2345678
Laser
1:00 PM - 2:15 PM
*Aaron T
Laser
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Corinne-Khun assists.
Laser
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM
*Aaron T
Laser
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Simone - no assist
Recording Studio
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
alicia- Zamira assist
Sewing Machine
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Kadra H. -Jocelyn Assist
Sewing Machine
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Make Friends with the Sewing Machine
Recording Studio
4:15 PM - 4:30 PM
*Oshay T
Sewing Machine
5:30 PM - 5:45 PM
*Erin- no assist
Classroom
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Advisory Board
Laser
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Kellen- zamira assist
Laser
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jerry- no assist
Classroom
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Your Logo & Business Card 2.0. Register at joulemn.eventbrite.com
Sewing Machine
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Erin J. - No Assist
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Win/tech Mtg
Recording Studio
2:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Abdul- no assist
Classroom
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Computer Confidence
Recording Studio
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Timithy G.- no assist
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
New Member Orientation
Laptop
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Alicia- Macbook
WIN Center
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
AH- Orientation
Laser
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Shehan P- some assist
Sewing Machine
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Erin J- KC assists.
Laptop
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Alicia- Macbook & Premiere - Zamira assists
Laser
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Christie W. - laser- AH assists
3D Printer
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Tim S. - Afinia- no assist
Laser
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM
Jade - no assist
3D Printer
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Learn 3D printing
Classroom
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Tom P. - fast track orientation with Andrea
Laser
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Tom P. - laser with Paige
Recording Studio
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Cool Grei
Laser
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Susan- AO assist
Laser
11:00 AM - 11:20 AM
*Ranjit-no assist
Laser
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Learn Laser Engraving with Dennis
Laser
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Linda H. - Laser- Khun assists
Laser
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Kellen- laser-no assist
ALL Lab Equipment
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
New member orientation
Sewing Machine
12:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Kadra H.
Sewing Machine
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Sewing Clinic with Jocelyn
Recording Studio
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Jim- no assistance
Laser
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Samantha R- some Khun assist
Classroom
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Learn Video Editing with Khun
Recording Studio
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Ananda 3:15-4:30 no assist
9101112131415
Recording Studio
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Ananda 1-3 no assist
Laser
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Kachia L
Recording Studio
2:40 PM - 4:40 PM
Ndeia- Recording
Laser
3:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Jocelyn Y- KM assist
Laser
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Zamira-no assist
Sewing Machine
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Erin- no assist
Sewing Machine
2:30 PM - 2:45 PM
*Kadra H. -Jocelyn Assist
Laptop
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Alicia - Macbook and Premiere- Zamira assists
Laser
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Jocelyn (no assist)
Classroom
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Pattern Reading
Laser
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Mikayla H. - rotary - no assist
ALL Lab Equipment
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
New Member Orientation
Laser
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Jerry W- Laser Engraver
Recording Studio
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Jerone- no assist
Classroom
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
WERN Meeting
Laser
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Corinne- no assist
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Win/tech Mtg
Classroom
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Internet Basics
Laser
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Ranjit- no assistance
Recording Studio
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Daniel - no assist
3:30-5:00 pm
Laser
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Anne D. - no assist
Recording Studio
11:15 AM - 1:15 PM
Mary R. -iMovie and recording-no assist
Laser
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Bethany D./H.- no assist
Recording Studio
2:30 PM - 4:15 PM
Jim V. no assist
Laptop
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Alicia- iMovie on Apple laptop with Zamira
Classroom
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Internet Basics
Laser
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Jade-Laser Engraver
Recording Studio
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Abdul G. - no assist
Laser
9:00 AM - 9:25 AM
*Ranjit- no assist
3D Printer
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Carl O.- 3D printer- no assist
Laser
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Christie W. AH assists
Silhouette Cutter
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Dennis no assist
Innovation Lab
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Amy W. - Fast Track Orientation with- Andrea
Recording Studio
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Delena- no assist
Laser
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM
Jessie B - Laser
3D Printer
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Learn 3D printing
Laser
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Dennis
Recording Studio
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Cool Grai-No Assist
Classroom
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Internet Basics
Laser
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Valerie R-AO assist
Recording Studio
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Mary- recording studio (no assist)
Laptop
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Alicia- no assist- macbook
Laser
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
*Sera-AO assist
Laser
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Learn Laser Engraving with Dennis
Recording Studio
Laptop
1:15 PM - 3:30 PM
Alicia and Zamira
Sewing Machine
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Erin- no assist
Laser
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Linda-laser, Khun assists
Sewing Machine
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Kadra H.
Laser
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Sarah B.- XH/KM assist
Laser
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM
Susan no assist
Laser
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Shevek-laser engraver
Laser
4:15 PM - 4:45 PM
Ranjit - no assist
16171819202122
Laser
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Kachia L
Laser
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Zamira- no assist
Classroom
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Making Friends with the Sewing Machine
Classroom
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Using Video in Social Media
Laser
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Amy- Andrea assists
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Win/tech Mtg
Laser
1:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Ann D. - no asist
WIN Center
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Adult Coloring & Sketching
Classroom
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Intro to Google Drive
Laser
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Valerie- Paige assist
Laser
9:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Sarah - Paige assist
Laser
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Emily- (no assistance)
Laser
1:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Ben- no assist
Laser
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Christie- Andrea assists
3D Printer
12:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Amy- Andrea assists
Laser
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM
Amy- Andrea assists
3D Printer
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Learn 3D printing
Laser
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Learn Laser Engraving with Dennis
3D Printer
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Erin Z- Anders assist
23242526272829
 
CLOSED FOR CHRISTMAS
 
3D Printer
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Learn 3D printing
Laser
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Linda - Khun Assist
WIN Center
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Lab After Dark: Make A Vision Board
 
 
 
3031Jan 12345
 
ALL LOCATIONS CLOSE AT 5:30PM FOR NEW YEAR'S EVE
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Win/tech Mtg
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
New Member Orientation
 
 
 
Filter
Time Zone: America/Chicago
Help
Calcium Calendar by Brown Bear Software