WIN Center Programs/Appointments
September 2019
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Sep 1234567
LIBRARY CLOSED FOR LABOR DAY WEEKEND
Recording Studio
9:40 AM - 11:40 AM
Samuel Max- no assist, APPT #1
Classroom
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
1:1 Business Consultations provided by Women Venture
Recording Studio
11:40 AM - 12:15 PM
Nico-staff practice
Laser
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Venice- no assist #1
Recording Studio
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM
Rick- no assist - APPT #1
Recording Studio
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
#1 Kevin - no assistance
Laser
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
#1 Mike F - no assist
Laser
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Ralph U #1- Laser Engraver (no assist)
Classroom
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
New Member Orientation
Sewing Machine
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Niambi- serger- Kathleen assists
Recording Studio
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Anthony W - no assist #1
Bremer Room
1:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Robert J. E.- no assist (will read down beforehand)
Recording Studio
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Emmanuel Maggett- no assist-appt. #1
Recording Studio
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Alicia no assist #1- needs 305
Sewing Machine
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Niambi #2 no assist
Recording Studio
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Marcus D. no assist - APP # 2
Classroom
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Staff meeting
Recording Studio
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
12:45-2:15, Cool Grai, SEE NOTE
Laser
1:00 PM - 2:15 PM
Venice #2 no assist
Laptop (THINKPAD)
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Alicia- Photoshop and Publisher- Andrea assists
Sewing Machine
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Mark. S. -sewing-KC assists
3D Printer
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3D Printer class
Laser
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Mike F. #2 no assist
Recording Studio
2:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Alicia no assist #2- needs 305
Laser
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Ralph U- #2, no assist
Recording Studio
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM
Vincent- no assist
Recording Studio
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Ixchel- Andrea assists
Laser
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Dennis N- prep
Recording Studio
12:45 PM - 2:45 PM
Ricky- #2 Recording Studio (no assist)
Laser
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Learn Laser Engraving with Dennis
Recording Studio
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Emmanuel Maggett-recording studio
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Shevek - No Assist - Appt #1
Recording Studio
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Library opens at 11 a.m.
Recording Studio
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Ixchel-no assist *no show
Recording Studio
1:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Antrel- no assist
Recording Studio
3:30 PM - 3:46 PM
Cool Grai #2 no assist *NO SHOW
Recording Studio
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Joseph E- no assist
 
 
891011121314
Recording Studio
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Library opens at 1 p.m.
Recording Studio
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Samuel M. no assist APPT #1
Laser
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Shevek - No Assist - Appt # 1
Recording Studio
3:15 PM - 4:30 PM
Rene O.-no assist #1
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Robert E.-Walk in
Recording Studio
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Rene- no assist- #2, no show at 4:30*
Classroom
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
New Member Orientation
Recording Studio
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM
Vincent-no assist
9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Cram Day for Inventors + Makers. Register at joulemn.eventbrite.com
Recording Studio
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Emmanuel Maggett #! no assist
Classroom
10:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Staff/Catherine-KF Meeting
Recording Studio
12:00 PM - 12:15 PM
*Royae #1- Recording Studio(no assist)
Laser
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Ralph U #1- no assist
Recording Studio
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Oshay #1*no show at 3:30
Recording Studio
9:45 AM - 11:45 AM
#2 Emmanuel Maggett no assist
Sewing Machine
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Niambi B- no assist (serger)
Recording Studio
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Alicia #1
Recording Studio
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Oshay #2 *no show*
Laser
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Ralph - No Assist - Appt #2
Laser
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Justin-no assist
Recording Studio
9:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Ixchel K.#1 - no assist*-no show at 9:46 a.m.
Classroom
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Staff meeting
Recording Studio
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Tim G - no assiat
Recording Studio
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Tim G - no assiat
Recording Studio
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Anthony W.-No Assist #1
3D Printer
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3D Printer class
Recording Studio
2:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Robert Joseph E- no assist APPT #1
Laser
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Corinne K.- no assist
Recording Studio
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Robert Joseph E- no assist Appt #2
Laser
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Dennis N- prep
Recording Studio
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Alicia #2- no assist
Laser
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Learn Laser Engraving with Dennis
Recording Studio
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Rene- Recording Studio- No Assist
Recording Studio
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Library opens at 11 a.m.
Laser
11:15 AM - 1:15 PM
Jade P no assist #1
Recording Studio
11:15 AM - 1:15 PM
Samuel M. no assist APPT #2, rm 305
Classroom
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
New member orientation
Laser
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Javier J- Laser- No Assist
Recording Studio
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Anthony #2- Recording Studio (no assist)
Silhouette Cutter w/ Macbook
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Christopher-Andrea assists
Laser
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Shevek M. - No Assist - Appt #1
15161718192021
Recording Studio
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Library opens at 1 p.m.
Recording Studio
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Dante- no assist #1
Laser
1:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Jade P #1
Recording Studio
3:15 PM - 4:45 PM
Matthew D #1- Recording Studio (no assist)
Classroom
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Joanna Brookes Group
Recording Studio
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Emmanuelle - no assist
Recording Studio
2:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Alicia #1 305
Recording Studio
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Ricky (no assist) #1
Classroom
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
How to start a personal or business blog. Register at sppl.org.
Recording Studio
9:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Emmanuelle - no assist
Classroom
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Your Logo + Business Card. Register at joulemn.eventbrite.com
Recording Studio
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Marcus D.-No Assist #1
Recording Studio
1:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Robert Joseph-No assist #1
Classroom
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
DSI (Moved from Bremer)
Recording Studio
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Marcus D.-No Assist #2
Recording Studio
1:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Robert Joseph-No Assist #2
Classroom
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Staff meeting
3D Printer
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3D Printer class
Laser
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Dennis N- prep
Laser
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Learn Laser Engraving with Dennis
Recording Studio
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Alicia #2 305
Recording Studio
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Library opens at 11 a.m.
Laser
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Alex Davis-laser engraver, no assistance.
22232425262728
Recording Studio
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Library opens at 1 p.m.
Classroom
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
New Member Orientation
 
 
Classroom
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Staff meeting
3D Printer
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3D Printer class
Classroom
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
History Book Club
Laser
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Dennis N- prep
Laser
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Learn Laser Engraving with Dennis
Recording Studio
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Library opens at 11 a.m.
2930Oct 12345
Recording Studio
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Library opens at 1 p.m.
Classroom
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Creating a Marketing Plan For Your Business- TCMA Class
 
 
 
 
 
Filter
Time Zone: America/Chicago
Help
Calcium Calendar by Brown Bear Software