UK TIME

Blues Gigs: From Exmouth to Eastbourne and a bit more besides
Enter your gigs by clicking the date number and filling in the form.
Please try to use the 'house' style' and/or if you want more information, contact BITS by email (click here for the BITS home page).

NB:For inclusion in the hard copy, gigs must be entered by 10th of the month preceding the event.

October 2021
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
27Sep2829301Oct23
7:00pm KRIS BARRAS BAND @ O2 Guildhall, Southampton
8:00pm THE BLUES BAND @ The Harlington, Fleet
7:00pm SON OF DAVE @ Komedia, Brighton
7:00pm THE HEADHUNTERS BLUES BAND @ The Rec Rooms, Horsham
7:30pm CLEARWATER CREEDENCE REVIVAL @ Concorde 2, Brighton
ANDY BROAD @ Belgium & Blues, Southampton
VINCE LEE & BECCA LANGSFORD @ The Old Commercial Inn, Bishopsteignton
7:00pm MA BESSIE AND HER BLUES TROUPE @ The Rec Rooms, Horsham
8:00pm SARI SCHORR TRIO @ The Plough Arts Centre, Great Torrington
8:15pm SLIM CHANCE @ Cellar Bar, Farnham Maltings
7:30pm LAURA EVANS and HOLLIE ROGERS @ Uckfield Civic Centre
7:30pm MARTIN HARLEY BAND @ Exeter Phoenix
8:00pm JAMES OLIVER BAND @ CICCIC, Taunton
9:00pm GRIZZLY RHYS MORGAN @ The Red Lion, Stubbington
9:00pm SYKICK SURFERS @ The Woodman, Purbrook
BRAVE RIVAL @ The Square Brewery, Petersfield
JIMMY CARPENTER and BLUES MOVE @ Long Street Blues Club, Devizes
7:00pm JACK J HUTCHINSON BAND + LEE AINLEY'S BLUES STORM @ The Factory Live, Worthing
7:00pm MARTIN HARLEY BAND @ The Plough Arts Centre, Great Torrington
7:30pm MILLER ANDERSON @ The Broken Chair Country & Blues Club, Beeding & Bramber Village Hall
7:30pm THE HAWKMEN @ Village Hall, Kings Somborne
8:00pm ANDY GRANT BAND @ Upwey Village Hall, Weymouth
8:00pm SARI SCHORR @ Echo Hotel Music Club, Hook
9:00pm KABOODLE @ The Hop Inn, West Cliff, Bournemouth
9:30pm HOUND DOGS FOR HIRE @ Belgium & Blues. Bournemouth
2:00pm - 5:00pm The Alex Wilson Blues Band
@ The Windsor Castle, Shirley, Southampton
3:30pm ZOE SCHWARZ JAZZ & BLUES QUARTET @ Freshwater Holiday Park, Bridport
4:30pm BLUES JAM @ The Belvedere, Weymouth
5:00pm KING STREET TURNAROUND @ Southgate Inn, Devizes
5:00pm THE JACKALS @ The Stag's Head, Portslade
45678910
  
7:30pm DOM MARTIN @ The Factory, Worthing
MARK HARRISON @ Bullfrog Blues Club, Southsea
7:30pm TOM WATERS R&B REVUE @ Tivoli Theatre, Wimborne
8:15pm TODD SHARPVILLE BAND @ The Cellar Bar, Farnham Maltings
VOODOO ROOM @ Medina Theatre, Newport, IOW
7:30pm ANDY GRANT BAND @ Forest Arts Centre, New Milton
8:00pm ERIC'S BLUES BAND @ Jubilee Hall, Hartley Wintney
8:00pm SARI SCHORR @ Arlington Arts Centre, Newbury
VOODOO ROOM @ Palace Theatre, Paignton
7:30pm SAM KELLY'S STATION HOUSE @ The Rec Rooms, Horsham
8:30pm SYKICK SURFERS @ Cowplain Social Club
9:00pm BILLYBOY MISKIMMIN'S MERCY LOUNGE @ The Cricketer's Arms, Wimborne
9:00pm CHICAGO 9 @ The Brewery Bar, Botley
Mark Harrison Solo @ Beer (Devon) Rhythm and Blues Festival
12:15pm PETE HARRIS BLUES BAND @ The Dolphin, Botley
1:00pm - 11:00pm JULIAN PIPER MEMORIAL FESTIVAL @ Exeter Phoenix
3:00pm SYKICK SURFERS @ The Dolphin, St Denys
7:40pm AYNSLEY LISTER solo @ The Hawth, Crawley Blues Club
11121314151617
  
BROOKS WILLIAMS solo @ Bullfrog Blues Club, Southsea
7:30pm BOB HALL & DAVE KELLY @ Hambrook Village Hall, Chidham
8:30pm GLEN WRIGHT @ Belgium & Blues, Southampton
MALONE SIBUN BAND @ Boarhunt Blues Club, North Boarhunt, Fareham
8:30pm VOODOO ROOM @ The Wharf, Tavistock
9:00pm SYKICK SURFERS @ The Ironmaster, Fareham
9:30pm JIM BLAIR @ Belgium & Blues, Bournemouth
12:00pm - 2:00pm CHICAGO 9 @ St Peter's Church, Curdridge
7:00pm BAD KNEES BLUES BAND @ Captain Jack's, Paignton
8:00pm DAVE KELLY & BOB HALL @ Plough Arts Centre, Great Torrington
8:00pm GENO WASHINGTON & THE RAM JAM BAND @ Marine Theatre, Lyme Regis
8:00pm JOHN LIME BLUES TRIO @ The Fox & Hounds, Charlton Adam
8:00pm STARLITE CAMPBELL BAND @ Basingstoke Blues Club, Railway Social Club, Station Approach, Basingstoke
9:00pm BITTER BLUES @ The Wheatsheaf, Alton
9:00pm JIM BLAIR @ Belgium & Blues, Southampton
9:00pm KABOODLE @ Platform Tavern, Southampton
3:00pm RAILROAD INC @ Southwick Beer Engine
5:00pm BLUES BUSINESS @ The Avenue Bar, Peacehaven
7:30pm KING KING @ Exeter Phoenix
18192021222324
 
ALBERT LEE @ The Haymarket, Basingstoke
9:00pm SYKICK SURFERS @ The George Inn, Cosham
BLUES BUSINESS @ The Bootlegger, Brighton
7:00pm WILLE & THE BANDITS @ The Corn Barn, Cullompton
7:30pm CLEARWATER CREEDENCE REVIVAL @ The Brook, Southampton
7:00pm VINCE LEE & BECCA LANGSFORD @ Patchwork Studios, Torpoint
7:30pm CLEARWATER CREEDENCE REVIVAL @ Cheese & Grain, Frome
7:30pm JO HARMAN + Laura Evans @ Exeter Phoenix
7:30pm VOODOO ROOM @ The Beaverwood, Chislehurst
8:15pm BEN POOLE BAND @ The Cellar Bar, Farnham Maltings
7:30pm GENO WASHINGTON & THE RAM JAM BAND @ Strings Bar & Venue, Newport IOW
7:30pm LEWIS CLARK @ Crediton Arts Centre
8:00pm RUZZ GUITAR'S BLUES REVUE @ CICCIC, Taunton
8:00pm THE FLYING TIGERS @ The Plough, Farnham
DAWG N BONEZ @ Platform Tavern, Southampton
THE MUSTANGS @ The Square Brewery, Petersfield
7:00pm WILLE & THE BANDITS @ Plymouth Pavilions
7:30pm AYNSLEY LISTER TRIO @ Uckfield Civic Centre
8:00pm THE MENTULLS @ Echo Hotel Music Club, Hook
9:00pm JAMES OLIVER @ Ye Olde Stout House, Horsham
9:00pm PAPA GEORGE @ Scratchers, The Three Lions, Farncombe
9:00pm RAILROAD INC @ The Neptune Inn, Brighton
9:00pm SYKICK SURFERS @ The White Horse, Gosport
PETE HARRIS BLUES BAND @ The Dolphin, St Denys
4:00pm ANDY BROAD @ The George Inn, Portland
4:00pm ME AND THE DEVIL @ The White Hart, Truro
5:00pm ZOE SCHWARZ & ROB KORAL @ Royal Portland Arms, Portland
25262728293031Nov
Beth Hart @ Solent Hall, Bournemouth
  
ELLES BAILEY @ Arlington Arts Centre, Newbury
7:00pm TOM WATERS BAND @ The Rec Rooms, Horsham
7:30pm AYNSLEY LISTER BAND @ The Beaverwood, Chislehurst
7:30pm GARY FLETCHER BAND @ Tivoli Theatre, Wimborne
7:45pm MAXIMUM RHYTHM & BLUES (Manfreds, Georgie Fame) @ The Anvil, Basingstoke
8:15pm THE FEELGOOD BAND @ The Cellar Bar, Farnham Maltings
8:30pm PETE HARRIS & RAY DRURY @ The Tap House, Wimborne
7:30pm ANDY FAIRWEATHER LOW & THE LOW RIDERS @ Tivoli Theatre, Wimborne
8:30pm 71 CHAIN @ The Dolphin, St Denys
9:00pm THE WANG DANG DOODLE @ Platform Tavern, Southampton
JUNCO SHAKERS @ Belgium & Blues, Southampton
THE VOODOO SHEIKS @ Platform Tavern, Southampton
7:00pm KABOODLE @ The Silent Woman, Wareham
7:45pm CLIMAX BLUES BAND @ Long Street Blues Club, Devizes
8:00pm BEN POOLE BAND @ Evershot Parish Hall, Dorchester
8:00pm MUDLOW @ The Prince Albert, Brighton
8:00pm VOODOO ROOM @ Cranleigh Arts Centre
9:00pm BAD KNEES BLUES BAND @ Sportsmans Valley Hotel, Lower Clicker
9:00pm CRYIN' OUT LOUD @ Scratchers, The Three Lions, Farncombe
9:00pm JOOLS BLUES ALL STARS @ The Belvedere, Weymouth
9:00pm RAILROAD INC @ The Waverley, Bognor Regis
9:00pm ROCKPORT BLUES @ The Pilot, Melksham
9:30pm OLIVER DARLING @ Belgium & Blues, Bournemouth
British Summer Time Ends
Halloween
3:00pm - 5:30pm KABOODLE @ Poole Centenary Hall & Club
7:30pm BEN POOLE BAND @ Latest Music Bar, Brighton
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
Calendar:
Add/Edit Settings
Time zone: Europe/London
Get your own calendar - it's free! Create My Calendar
Questions or comments? Please check the documentation or contact us.
Brown Bear Software - web applications on your own server, or hosted on ours.
Remove all advertisements, add more email features?