Dunes Practice Schedule
September/October 2017
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
17Sep181920212223
DOC
11:00am - 2:00pm Dunes Fall Ball Challenge 6th grade - 8th grade
DOC
11:30am - 1:00pm Dunes Fall Ball 3rd & 4th graders
DOC
11:30am - 1:30pm Dunes fall Ball All Skills 5th - 8th grade
DOC
12:00pm - 1:00pm Dunes Fall Ball Tikes K - 2nd graders
HIGH SCHOOL
Hanover Central @ Griffith
HIGH SCHOOL
Oregon Davis @ SB Riley
HIGH SCHOOL
Marquette @ Lake Station
HIGH SCHOOL
North Judson @ Pioneer
HIGH SCHOOL
Calumet Christian @ Westville
HIGH SCHOOL
Culver Academy @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Knox @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
Lake Central @ Lowell
HIGH SCHOOL
Kankakee Valley @ North Newton
HIGH SCHOOL
Whitco @ Wawasee
WHEELER
Merrillville @ Wheeler
COLLEGE
IUSB @ CCSJ
COLLEGE
WCU @ Eastern Tennessee State
COLLEGE
Purdue Northwest @ Davenport
COLLEGE
Wayne State @ Grand Valley State
CROWN POINT HS
LaPorte @ Crown Point
GRIFFITH HS
Munster @ Griffith
HIGH SCHOOL
Morgan Twp @ Hebron
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Adams @ Jimtown
HIGH SCHOOL
SB St Joseph @ Elkhart Central
HIGH SCHOOL
John Glenn @ Mishawaka Marian
HIGH SCHOOL
Fairfield @ Northridge
HIGH SCHOOL
Bremen @ Mishawaka
HIGH SCHOOL
Merrillville @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Concord @ Elkhart Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ Victory Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ Elkhart Memorial
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Clay @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Lake Central @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
North Judson @ Rensselaer Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Andrean @ Bishop Noll
HIGH SCHOOL
Kankakee Valley @ Lowell
HIGH SCHOOL
Northwood @ Goshen
MC MARQUETTE
Oregon Davis @ Marquette
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Valparaiso @ Michigan City
PENN
SB Washington @ Penn
WARSAW
Ft Wayne Carroll @ Warsaw
WASHINGTON TWP
Lacrosse @ Washington Twp
COLLEGE
Illinois @ Indiana
COLLEGE
Goshen College @ Grace College
HIGH SCHOOL
Hobart @ Hanover Central
HIGH SCHOOL
LaVille @ Culver Academy
HIGH SCHOOL
Westville @ La Lumiere
HIGH SCHOOL
Comstock @ Bridgman
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso @ Munster
HIGH SCHOOL
Andrean @ Marian Catholic
HIGH SCHOOL
New Buffalo @ River Valley
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Washington @ Benton Harbor
WHEELER
Kouts @ Wheeler
HIGH SCHOOL
Hanover Central @ Highland
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Adams @ SB Clay
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka @ Elkhart Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Marian @ SB St Joseph
HIGH SCHOOL
Crown Point @ Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Riley @ Bremen
HIGH SCHOOL
Jimtown @ John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
Rensselaer Central @ Tri-County
HIGH SCHOOL
Concord @ Goshen
HIGH SCHOOL
Wheeler @ Lake Station
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
LaPorte @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Chesterton @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
Kankakee Valley @ Hobart
HIGH SCHOOL
Lowell @ Munster
HIGH SCHOOL
Northridge @ Northwood
PENN
Elkhart Memorial @ Penn
WARSAW
Wawasee @ Warsaw
COLLEGE
Wright State @ IUPUI
COLLEGE
Colorado @ Utah
COLLEGE
UNCG @ Eastern Tennessee State
COLLEGE
Ball State @ Eastern Michigan
COLLEGE
UNI @ Valparaiso
COLLEGE
Davenport @ Grand Valley State
COLLEGE
Taylor @ Goshen College
COLLEGE
Wayne State @ Purdue Northwest
COLLEGE
North Florida @ Jacksonville
COLLEGE
Notre Dame @ Louisville
HIGH SCHOOL
Morgan Twp @ Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Westville @ Kouts
HIGH SCHOOL
Washington Twp @ Hebron
MC MARQUETTE
Lighthouse Prep @ Marquette
COLLEGE
Wright State @ Northern Kentucky
COLLEGE
Ball State @ Central Michigan
COLLEGE
Drake @ Valparaiso
COLLEGE
St Francis @ Purdue Northwest
COLLEGE
Grand Valley State @ Purdue Northwest
COLLEGE
Wayne State @ Davenport
COLLEGE
Maryland @ Indiana
CROWN POINT HS
Crown Point Varsity tourney including Kankakee Valley, SB St Joseph, Hanover Central, Wawasee
DOC
Dunes Middle School tourney
HIGH SCHOOL
Muncie Central Varsity invite including Mishawaka Marian, Elkhart Memorial
HIGH SCHOOL
Fairfield JV Tourney including John Glenn, Culver Academy, SB Adams
HIGH SCHOOL
Bremen Varsity Tourney including John Glenn, Culver Academy, Northwood
HIGH SCHOOL
Westville Varsity tourney
HIGH SCHOOL
FW Concordia JV Tourney including Concord
HIGH SCHOOL
PCC JV Tourney @ Kouts including South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Cathedral Varsity tourney including Penn
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage JV Tourney including Valparaiso, Chesterton, Penn, Plymouth. Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso, Varsity Challenge including Michigan City
HIGH SCHOOL
North Judson @ LaVille
WARSAW
Warsaw Varsity Tourney including Bishop Luers, Muncie Burris, FW Northside, FW Snider, LaPorte, Rochester, Southwood, Tippy Valley, Bishop wenger, Angola, Jimtown, West Noble, Northridge, Lake Central, FW Northrop
24252627282930Oct
COLLEGE
Stanford @ Colorado
COLLEGE
Notre Dame @ North Carolina State
DOC
11:00am - 2:00pm Dunes Fall Ball Challenge 6th grade - 8th grade
DOC
11:30am - 1:00pm Dunes Fall Ball 3rd & 4th graders
DOC
11:30am - 1:30pm Dunes fall Ball All Skills 5th - 8th grade
DOC
12:00pm - 1:00pm Dunes Fall Ball Tikes K - 2nd graders
COLLEGE
Valparaiso @ Southern Illinois
HIGH SCHOOL
Hanover Central @ River Forest
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Central @ Westview
HIGH SCHOOL
Bridgman Quad
HIGH SCHOOL
PCC Varsity tourney including Westville, Morgan Twp, Hebron, Kouts Washington Twp. LaCrosse
HIGH SCHOOL
Wawasee @ Northridge
HIGH SCHOOL
North White @ Rensselaer Central
HIGH SCHOOL
SB St Joseph @ Concord
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
Knox @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Chesterton @ Hobart
HIGH SCHOOL
Bishop Noll @ Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Northwood @ Jimtown
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Munster @ Kankakee Valley
HIGH SCHOOL
Hanover Central @ Bishop Noll
HIGH SCHOOL
Fairfield @ Elkhart Memorial
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Central @ SB Riley
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Marian @ Mishawaka
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Clay @ John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
PCC Varsity tourney including Westville, Morgan Twp, Hebron, Kouts Washington Twp. LaCrosse
HIGH SCHOOL
Northridge @ Bethany Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
North Newton @ Rensselaer Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage @ Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ SB Washington
HIGH SCHOOL
Penn @ SB Adams
HIGH SCHOOL
Chesterton @ Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Benton Harbor @ New Buffalo
IUSB
Governor's State @ IUSB
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Andrean @ Kankakee Valley
LAPORTE
Michigan City @ LaPorte
COLLEGE
Purdue @ Indiana
COLLEGE
Goshen College @ Bethel
HAMMOND MORTON
Merrillville @ Hammond Morton
HIGH SCHOOL
Oregon-Davis @ Culver Academy
HIGH SCHOOL
Brandywine @ Bridgman
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ Triton
HIGH SCHOOL
Penn @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Washington Twp @ Knox
HIGH SCHOOL
Covert @ New Buffalo
COLLEGE
Ball State @ Toledo
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Washington @ SB Adams
HIGH SCHOOL
Wawasee @ Elkhart Memorial
HIGH SCHOOL
Bremen @ Elkhart Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Culver Academy @ Argos
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Riley @ Mishawaka Marian
HIGH SCHOOL
Warsaw @ Northwood
HIGH SCHOOL
PCC Varsity tourney including Westville, Morgan Twp, Hebron, Kouts Washington Twp. LaCrosse
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka @ Jimtown
HIGH SCHOOL
Concord @ Northridge
HIGH SCHOOL
Goshen @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
Crown Point @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
Andrean @ Munster
HIGH SCHOOL
SB St Joseph @ SB Clay
IUSB
Andrean @ Munster
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Highland @ Kankakee Valley
LAPORTE
Merrillville @ LaPorte
MC MARQUETTE
Calumet @ Marquette
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Lake Central @ Michigan City
PENN
John Glenn @ Penn
WHEELER
Bishop Noll @ Wheeler
COLLEGE
Wright State @ Oakland
COLLEGE
Oregon State @ Colorado
COLLEGE
Eastern Tennessee State @ Furman
COLLEGE
Michigan Tech @ Grand Valley State
COLLEGE
Purdue Northwest @ Tiffin
COLLEGE
Goshen College @ Mount Vernon
COLLEGE
Northern Michigan @ Wayne State
COLLEGE
Jacksonville @USC Upstate
COLLEGE
Miami @ Notre Dame
HIGH SCHOOL
PCC Varsity tourney including Westville, Morgan Twp, Hebron, Kouts Washington Twp. LaCrosse
COLLEGE
Oregon @ Colorado
COLLEGE
Eastern Tennessee State @ Citadel
COLLEGE
Wright State @ Cleveland State
COLLEGE
Buffalo @ Ball State
COLLEGE
Northern Michigan @ Grand Valley State
COLLEGE
Purdue Northwest @ Ashland
COLLEGE
Michigan Tech @ Wayne State
COLLEGE
Indiana @ Purdue
DOC
Warsaw Varsity @ Dunes Operation Center including Wheeler, New Prairie, Tippecanoe Valley, Michigan City, Mishawaka Marian, North Judson, Triton, Wawasee, Buchanan, Garett, SB Clay, Goshen, Crown Point, Concord, John Glenn
DOC
Warsaw Junior Varsity @ Dunes Operation Center including Hebron, New Prairie, Tippecanoe Valley, Michigan City, Mishawka Marian, North Judson, Bishop Noll, Concord, Buchanan, Garrett, Goshen, Wawasee, Triton, Wheeler, John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
Twin Lakes 9th tourney including Culver Academy
HIGH SCHOOL
Marquette @ Culver Academy
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Christian @ SB Riley
HIGH SCHOOL
Westview JV Tourney including Northridge
HIGH SCHOOL
Lowell JV tourney including Portage, Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
PCC Varsity tourney including South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Memorial Varsity tourney including Chesterton, Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
Bridgman @ River Valley
HIGH SCHOOL
Lake Central 9th Andrean, Bishop Noll, Griffith, Hanover Central, Hobart, LaPorte, Munster
PENN
Penn JV Tourney including Plymouth, SB St Joseph, Elkhart Memorial, Elkhart Central, Mishawaka
1Oct234567
COLLEGE
Valparaiso @ Loyola
COLLEGE
Jacksonville @ NJIT
COLLEGE
Florida State @ Notre Dame
DOC
11:00am - 2:00pm Dunes Fall Ball Challenge 6th grade - 8th grade
DOC
11:30am - 1:00pm Dunes Fall Ball 3rd & 4th graders
DOC
11:30am - 1:30pm Dunes fall Ball All Skills 5th - 8th grade
DOC
12:00pm - 1:00pm Dunes Fall Ball Tikes K - 2nd graders
GRIFFITH HS
Wheeler @ Griffith
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Marian @ Northwood
HIGH SCHOOL
Northridge @ Lakewood Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
Munster @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Jimtown @ Concord
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ Saint Joseph
HIGH SCHOOL
Winamac @ North Judson
HIGH SCHOOL
Bishop Noll @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Washington @ Argos
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Hammond @ Kankakee Valley
MORGAN TWP
Hanover Central @ Morgan Twp
WASHINGTON TWP
Whiting @ Washington Twp
COLLEGE
Bethune-Cookman @ Jacksonville
HIGH SCHOOL
Lake Station @ Hanover Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Central @ Elkhart Memorial
HIGH SCHOOL
Jimtown @ SB Riley
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Marian @ Bremen
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Washington @ John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
Westville @ Culver
HIGH SCHOOL
Crown Point @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ River Forest
HIGH SCHOOL
Triton @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Adams @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Penn @ St Joseph
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
LaPorte @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
Andrean @ Lowell
HIGH SCHOOL
North Judson @ West Central
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Clay @ Mishawaka
HIGH SCHOOL
Merrillville @ Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Munster @ Hobart
HIGH SCHOOL
Wawasee @ West Noble
MC MARQUETTE
Victory Christian @ Marquette
MORGAN TWP
Hammond Academy @ Morgan Twp
HIGH SCHOOL
Bridgman @ Berrien Springs
HIGH SCHOOL
Hanover Central @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Culver Academy @ Knox
HIGH SCHOOL
Marquette @ Kouts
HIGH SCHOOL
Wheeler @ Lowell
CROWN POINT HS
Michigan City @ Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
Hanover Central @ Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Morgan Twp @ East Chicago
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Riley @ SB Clay
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Central @ Mishawaka Marian
HIGH SCHOOL
Warsaw @ Concord
HIGH SCHOOL
Lake Station @ Westville
HIGH SCHOOL
Triton @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ Northridge
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
Penn @ Mishawaka
HIGH SCHOOL
Chesterton @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
LaPorte @ Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Andrean @ Hobart
HIGH SCHOOL
North Judson @ Hebron
HIGH SCHOOL
Highland @ Munster
HIGH SCHOOL
SB St Joseph @ SB Washington
HIGH SCHOOL
Northwood @ Wawasee
WASHINGTON TWP
Calumet Christian @ Washington Twp
COLLEGE
CCAC Crossover including IUSB. St Xavier, St Ambrose, Trinity International
COLLEGE
Green Bay @ Wright State
COLLEGE
Mercer @ Eastern Tennessee State
COLLEGE
Western Michigan @ Ball State
COLLEGE
Valparaiso @ Bradley
COLLEGE
Grand Valley State @ Ferris State
COLLEGE
Grand Valley State @ Ferris State
COLLEGE
Lawrence Tech @ Goshen College
COLLEGE
Saginaw Valley State @ Purdue Northwest
COLLEGE
Colorado @ Washington State
COLLEGE
Wayne State @ Northwood
COLLEGE
Kennesaw State @ Jacksonville
COLLEGE
Notre Dame @ Virginia
COLLEGE
Indiana @ Northwestern
MORGAN TWP
Calumet Christian @ Morgan Twp
COLLEGE
CCAC Crossover including IUSB. St Xavier, St Ambrose, Trinity International
COLLEGE
UIC @ Wright State
COLLEGE
Samford @ Eastern Tennessee State
COLLEGE
Northern Illinois @ Ball State
COLLEGE
Valparaiso @ Illinois State
COLLEGE
Grand Valley State @ Northwood
COLLEGE
Lake Superior State @ Purdue Northwest
COLLEGE
Indiana @ Illinois
COLLEGE
Wayne State @ Ferris State
COLLEGE
Lipscomb @ Jacksonville
HIGH SCHOOL
Bridgman @ Comstock
HIGH SCHOOL
Culver JV Tourney including Culver Academy
HIGH SCHOOL
Maconaquah Varsity tourney including Culver Academy
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth Freshmen tourney including Warsaw, Northridge, Wawasee
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Memorial JV Tourney including Warsaw, Plymouth, Concord, Northridge, Wawasee
HIGH SCHOOL
Marquette @ Elkhart Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
Goshen JV Tourney including SB Adams
HIGH SCHOOL
Twin Lakes Varsity tourney including South Central, Rensselaer Central
HIGH SCHOOL
North Montgomery Varsity including Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso 9th tourney including Chesterton, Mishawaka
HIGH SCHOOL
Lawrence North Varsity tourney including Andrean, New Albany
LAPORTE
LaPorte JV tourney including Valparaiso, New Prairie, SB Washington, Crown Point, Munster
891011121314
COLLEGE
Colorado @ Washington
COLLEGE
Notre Dame @ Virginia Tech
DOC
11:00am - 2:00pm Dunes Fall Ball Challenge 6th grade - 8th grade
DOC
11:30am - 1:00pm Dunes Fall Ball 3rd & 4th graders
DOC
11:30am - 1:30pm Dunes fall Ball All Skills 5th - 8th grade
DOC
12:00pm - 1:00pm Dunes Fall Ball Tikes K - 2nd graders
HIGH SCHOOL
Northwood @ Elkhart Central
HIGH SCHOOL
New Buffalo @ Lawrence
HIGH SCHOOL
Watervliet Quad including Bridgman
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals
IUSB
Olivet Nazarene @ IUSB
COLLEGE
Wright State @ Youngtown State
COLLEGE
Eastern Tennessee State @ UTC
COLLEGE
Iowa @ Indiana
GOSHEN COLLEGE
Huntington @ Goshen College
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals
COLLEGE
Cornerstone Tourney including IUSB, Aquinas, Siena Heights, Northwestern Ohio
COLLEGE
Colorado @ Arizona State
COLLEGE
Eastern Tennessee State @ Wofford
COLLEGE
Ball State @ Kent
COLLEGE
Evansville @ Valparaiso
COLLEGE
Indiana State @ Valparaiso
COLLEGE
Midwest Regional Crossover @ Aurora, IL including Grand Valley State, Wayne State, Purdue Northwest
COLLEGE
Jacksonville @ Florida Gulf Coast
COLLEGE
Indiana @ Wisconsin
COLLEGE
Georgia Tech @ Notre Dame
GOSHEN COLLEGE
Marian @ Goshen College
COLLEGE
Cornerstone Tourney including IUSB, Aquinas, Siena Heights, Northwestern Ohio
COLLEGE
Ball State @ Ohio
COLLEGE
Midwest Regional Crossover @ Aurora, IL including Grand Valley State, Wayne State, Purdue Northwest
COLLEGE
Jacksonville @ Stetson
GOSHEN COLLEGE
Indiana Wesleyan @ Goshen College
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals
HIGH SCHOOL
Bridgman @ Coloma
15161718192021
COLLEGE
Wright State @ Milwaukee
COLLEGE
Colorado @ Arizona
COLLEGE
Clemson @ Notre Dame
HIGH SCHOOL
South Haven @ Bridgman
COLLEGE
IUSB @ Trinity Christian
COLLEGE
Fort Wayne @ Valparaiso
GOSHEN COLLEGE
Mt Vernon Nazarene @ Goshen College
HIGH SCHOOL
Grace Christian @ New Buffalo
HIGH SCHOOL
Bridgman Quad
IUSB
CCSJ @ IUSB
COLLEGE
IUSB @ St Francis
COLLEGE
Eastern Tennessee State @ UNCG
COLLEGE
Northern Kentucky @ Wright State
COLLEGE
USC @ Colorado
COLLEGE
Bowling Green @ Ball State
COLLEGE
Valparaiso @ Drake
COLLEGE
Lake Superior State @ Grand Valley State
COLLEGE
Purdue Northwest @ Northern Michigan
COLLEGE
Saginaw State @ Wayne State
COLLEGE
North Florida @ Jacksonville
COLLEGE
Rutgers @ Indiana
COLLEGE
Notre Dame @ Florida State
GOSHEN COLLEGE
GL Christian @ Goshen College
COLLEGE
IUPUI @ Wright State
COLLEGE
Miami @ Ball State
COLLEGE
Valparaiso @ UNI
COLLEGE
Saginaw State @ Grand Valley State
COLLEGE
Purdue Northwest @ Michigan Tech
COLLEGE
UCLA @ Colorado
COLLEGE
Lake superior State @ Wayne State
COLLEGE
Penn State @ Indiana
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Regionals
HIGH SCHOOL
Parchment varsity tourney including Bridgman
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
Calendar:
Add/Edit Settings
Time zone: America/Chicago
Get your own calendar - it's free! Create My Calendar
Questions or comments? Please check the FAQ or contact us.
Brown Bear Software - web applications on your own server, or hosted on ours.
Remove all advertisements, add more email features?