Dunes Practice Schedule
September 2019
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1Sep234567
  
COLLEGE
Ball State @ Purdue
CROWN POINT HS
Lake Central @ Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Adams @ St Joe
HIGH SCHOOL
Boone Grove @ Bishop Noll
HIGH SCHOOL
Jimtown @ Mishawaka Marian
HIGH SCHOOL
Penn @ Bremen
HIGH SCHOOL
John Glenn @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ Mishawaka
LAPORTE
Portage @ LaPorte
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Merrillville @ Michigan City
WARSAW
Elkhart Memorial @ Warsaw
COLLEGE
Valparaiso @ Notre Dame
HIGH SCHOOL
LaCrosse @ Marquette
HIGH SCHOOL
Boone Grove @ Wheeler
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Riley @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
Morgan Township @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Hobart @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Chesterton @ Hanover Central
COLLEGE
Ferris State Invite including Wayne State
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
HIGH SCHOOL
New Buffalo @ Brandywine
HIGH SCHOOL
St Joe @ John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Adams @ Mishawaka
HIGH SCHOOL
Marquette @ Hammond Academy
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Marian @ SB Clay
HIGH SCHOOL
Wawasee @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Riley @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
South haven @ Sturgis
HIGH SCHOOL
Crown Point @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
Merrillville @ Valparaiso
IUSB
St Francis ILL @ IUSB
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Lake Central @ Portage
MICHIGAN CITY HS
LaPorte @ Michigan City
PENN
Elkhart Central @ Penn
WARSAW
Goshen @ Warsaw
COLLEGE
Ferris State Invite including Wayne State
COLLEGE
Clarion Tourney including Davenport, Bellarmine, Lake Erie, Pitt-Johnston
COLLEGE
Purdue @ Notre Dame
COLLEGE
IUSB @ Madonna
IUSB - St. Francis @ Madonna
COLLEGE
Ball State @ Gonzaga
Ball State - Montana
COLLEGE
Oregon State @ Indiana
Oklahoma @ Indiana
COLLEGE
Ferris State Invite including Wayne State
COLLEGE
Clarion Tourney including Davenport, Bellarmine, Lake Erie, Pitt-Johnston
COLLEGE
Ball State - Grand Canyon @ Gonzaga
COLLEGE
IUSB - Goshen College @ Siena Heights
IUSB @ Sienna Heights
HIGH SCHOOL
Eau Claire Varsity tourney including New Buffalo
HIGH SCHOOL
Lakeview Varsity Tourney including Buchanan
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Memorial - Carroll
Elkhart Memorial - Bellmont
HIGH SCHOOL
Avon JV Tourney including Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
Avon Varsity tourney including Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
McCutcheon 9th tourney including Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
Tinley Park 9th grade tourney including Portage
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Kankakee Valley Varsity tourney including Merrillville
WARSAW
Warsaw JV Tournament including LaPorte, Angola, Bishop Luers, Concordia, FW Northrup, Glenn, Homestead, Mishawaka, Northfield, Northridge, Northwood, Penn, Rochester, SB Adams, Bellmont
891011121314
COLLEGE
Yale @ Indiana
DEC
11:00am - 2:00pm Dunes Fall Ball Challenge 6th - 8th grade
DEC
11:30am - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball All skills 5th - 8th grade
DEC
12:00pm - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball 3rd & 4th
DEC
12:30pm - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball K, 1st, 2nd
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
St Joe @ Niles
HIGH SCHOOL
Westville @ Marquette
COLLEGE
IUSB @ Robt Morris
CROWN POINT HS
Valparaiso @ Crown Point
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
Warsaw @ Northridge
HIGH SCHOOL
Marquette @ SB St Joe
HIGH SCHOOL
John Glenn @ Mishawaka
HIGH SCHOOL
LaPorte @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Memorial @ Goshen
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ Bremen
HIGH SCHOOL
Penn @ Mishawaka Marian
HIGH SCHOOL
Chesterton @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City @ Lake Central
WASHINGTON TWP
Boone Grove @ Washington Township
HIGH SCHOOL
Comstock @ Buchanan
HIGH SCHOOL
New Buffalo @ Lake Michigan Catholic
HIGH SCHOOL
Niles @ Saint Joseph
HIGH SCHOOL
Griffith @ Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ Westville
HIGH SCHOOL
Highland @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
Hobart @ Valparaiso
COLLEGE
IUSB @ Governors State
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
HIGH SCHOOL
Colomo Quad including Buchanan
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Marian @ SB Washington
HIGH SCHOOL
SB St Joe @ Mishawaka
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Central @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Marquette @ Theo Bowman
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Memorial @ Concord
HIGH SCHOOL
Northwood @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ West Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Lake Central @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Sturgis @ Edwardsburg
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage @ Crown Point
LAPORTE
Valparaiso @ LaPorte
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Chesterton @ Michigan City
PENN
Jimtown @ Penn
COLLEGE
Indianapolis Invite including Davenport, Northern Michigan, St Leo, Illinois Springfield
COLLEGE
Wayne State Invite including Ursuline, Southern Indiana, Malone, UMSL
COLLEGE
Ball State @ Northern Kentucky
Ball State - Cincinnati
COLLEGE
Indiana - Florida Gulf Course
Indiana - Cleveland State @ Kentucky
HIGH SCHOOL
Hebron @ Boone Grove
COLLEGE
Indianapolis Invite including Davenport, Northern Michigan, St Leo, Illinois Springfield
COLLEGE
Wayne State Invite including Ursuline, Southern Indiana, Malone, UMSL
COLLEGE
Indiana University Northwest @ IUSB
COLLEGE
Ball State - Notre Dame @ Northern Kentucky
COLLEGE
Indiana @ Kentucky
CROWN POINT HS
Crown Point 9th grade tourney including Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
New Buffalo Varsity Tourney
HIGH SCHOOL
Concord Varsity Tourney including New Prairie, Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
Southwood JV Tourney including Elkhart Memorial
HIGH SCHOOL
River Forest JV Tourney including Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Chesterton Varsity Tourney including Portage, Boone Grove, Marquette
HIGH SCHOOL
Buchanan @ Portage Northen
LAPORTE
LaPorte Varsity Tournament Pool 1 LaPorte, Culver Academy, Elkhart Memorial Pool 2 Carroll, Northridge, Mishawaka Pool 3 Marian, Warsaw, Concordia Pool 4 SB St Joe, Valparaiso, Munster
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Michigan City JV Tourney including Warsaw
WARSAW
Warsaw 9th grade tourney including SB St Joe, Bishop Dwenger, Carroll, Central Noble, Concordia, Elkhart .Mmemorial, FW Northrop, Homestead, Huntington North, Mishawaka, Northwood, SB Adams, SB St Joe, St Joe (MI), Wawasee, Woodlan
15161718192021
DEC
11:00am - 2:00pm Dunes Fall Ball Challenge 6th - 8th grade
DEC
11:30am - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball All skills 5th - 8th grade
DEC
12:00pm - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball 3rd & 4th
DEC
12:30pm - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball K, 1st, 2nd
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
Saint Joseph @ Paw Paw
HIGH SCHOOL
Gary Roosevelt @ Marquette
HIGH SCHOOL
Lacrosse @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Munster @ Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Lakeshore @ Buchanan
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
Warsaw @ Columbia City
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Riley @ SB St Joe
HIGH SCHOOL
Penn @ SB Clay
HIGH SCHOOL
Merrillville @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
Northridge @ Elkhart Memorial
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ Mishawaka Marian
IUSB
Judson @ IUSB
LAPORTE
Lake Central @ LaPorte
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Crown Point @ Michigan City
COLLEGE
Michigan @ Notre Dame
CROWN POINT HS
Mother McAuley @ Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
Howardsville Christian @ New Buffalo
HIGH SCHOOL
Saint Joseph @ Mattawan
HIGH SCHOOL
Culver Academy @ SB St Joe
HIGH SCHOOL
Lighthouse College Prep @ Marquette
HIGH SCHOOL
Boone Grove @ Westville
HIGH SCHOOL
Lake Station @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Buchanan @ Bridgman
CROWN POINT HS
Merrillville @ Crown Point
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
HIGH SCHOOL
LaPorte @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
SB St Joe @ Bremen
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka @ SB Riley
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Memorial @ Northwood
HIGH SCHOOL
Three Rivers @ Sturgis
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso @ Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Jimtown @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Marian @ SB Adams
WARSAW
Plymouth @ Warsaw
COLLEGE
Michigan Tech @ Davenport
COLLEGE
Austin Peay @ Ball State
COLLEGE
Indiana @ South Florida
COLLEGE
Parkside @ Wayne State
HIGH SCHOOL
Lacrosse @ Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Oak Lawn Varsity& JV tourney including Portage
COLLEGE
Notre Dame @ Michigan
COLLEGE
Northern Michigan @ Davenport
COLLEGE
Wright State @ Ball State
Missouri State @ Ball State
COLLEGE
Indiana @ South Florida
COLLEGE
Purdue Northwest @ Wayne State
DEC
Dunes Middle School Tournament 6th, 7th & 8th Grade
HIGH SCHOOL
Oak Lawn Varsity tourney including Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Victory Christian Varsity tourney including Marquette
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage Northern Varsity Tourney including Sturgis
HIGH SCHOOL
Lafayette Jefferson Varsity tourney including Penn
HIGH SCHOOL
Boone Grove 9th grade including Chesterton
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Kankakee Valley 9th tournament including Crown Point
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Michigan City Varsity Tourney including Valparaiso, Mishawaka, Plymouth, Concordia
PENN
Penn 9th tourney including Plymouth
22232425262728
DEC
11:00am - 2:00pm Dunes Fall Ball Challenge 6th - 8th grade
DEC
11:30am - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball All skills 5th - 8th grade
DEC
12:00pm - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball 3rd & 4th
DEC
12:30pm - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball K, 1st, 2nd
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
New Buffalo @ Hartford
HIGH SCHOOL
Marquette @ Lake Station
HIGH SCHOOL
Knox @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
Culver Academy @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Merrillville @ Wheeler
HIGH SCHOOL
Lake Central @ Lowell
COLLEGE
Davenport @ Grand Valley State
COLLEGE
Wayne State @ Ashland
CROWN POINT HS
LaPorte @ Crown Point
DEC GOLD
6:00pm - 8:00pm Cook Basketball
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Clay @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Oregon Davis @ Marquette
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Central @ SB St Joe
HIGH SCHOOL
Bremen @ Mishawaka
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ Elkhart Memorial
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ Victory Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
Merrillville @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Lake Central @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
John Glenn @ Mishawaka Marian
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Valparaiso @ Michigan City
PENN
SB Washington @ Penn
WARSAW
Carroll @ Warsaw
HIGH SCHOOL
New Buffalo @ River Valley
HIGH SCHOOL
Saint Joseph @ Lakeshore
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso @ Munster
HIGH SCHOOL
Buchanan @ Berrien Springs
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Marquette @ Michigan City
COLLEGE
Ball State @ Toledo
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
HIGH SCHOOL
LaPorte @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Sturgis @ Allegan
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka @ Elkhart Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Crown Point @ Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Chesterton @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Marian @ SB St Joe
PENN
Elkhart Memorial @ Penn
WARSAW
Wawasee @ Warsaw
COLLEGE
North Carolina @ Notre Dame
COLLEGE
Ashland @ Davenport
COLLEGE
Indiana @ Wisconsin
COLLEGE
Wayne State @ Grand Valley State
COLLEGE
IUSB @ St. Ambrose
HIGH SCHOOL
Morgan Township @ Boone Grove
COLLEGE
Indiana @ Minnesota
COLLEGE
Wayne State @ Davenport
COLLEGE
IUSB - Graceland
IUSB @ Clarke
CROWN POINT HS
Crown Point Varsity Tourney including Mishawaka Marian, SB St Joe
DEC
Dunes Middle School Tournament 7th & 8th Grade
DEC
Ball State @ Akron
HIGH SCHOOL
River Valley Varsity tourney including New Buffalo, Sturgis
HIGH SCHOOL
Cathedral Varsity tourney including Penn
HIGH SCHOOL
PCC JV Tourney @ Kouts including South Central, Kouts Washington Township, Boone Grove, LaCrosse
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage JV Tourney including Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
West Ottawa Varsity tourney including Saint Joseph
WARSAW
Warsaw Varsity Invite including LaPorte, South Central, Lake Central, Angola, Bishop Dwenger, Fairfield, FW Northrop, FW Snider, Homesteaad, Jimtown, Northfield, Northridge, Rochester, Tippy Valley, West Noble
29301Oct2345
COLLEGE
North Carolina State @ Notre Dame
DEC
11:00am - 2:00pm Dunes Fall Ball Challenge 6th - 8th grade
DEC
11:30am - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball All skills 5th - 8th grade
DEC
12:00pm - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball 3rd & 4th
DEC
12:30pm - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball K, 1st, 2nd
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
Marquette @ Culver Academemies
HIGH SCHOOL
Jimtown @ SB St Joe
HIGH SCHOOL
SB St Joe @ Concord
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
PCC Tourney Including South Central, Kouts, Washington Twp Morgan Twp, Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Whiting @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Chesterton @ Hobart
HIGH SCHOOL
Three Rivers @ Saint Joseph
COLLEGE
IUSB @ Trinity International
CROWN POINT HS
Chesterton @ Crown Point
DEC GOLD
6:00pm - 8:00pm Cook Basketball
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ SB Washington
HIGH SCHOOL
Marquette @ Calumet
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Marian @ Mishawaka
HIGH SCHOOL
Fairfield @ Elkhart Memorial
HIGH SCHOOL
Penn @ SB Adams
HIGH SCHOOL
PCC Tourney Including South Central, Kouts, Washington Twp Morgan Twp, Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage @ Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso @ Merrillville
LAPORTE
Michigan City @ LaPorte
HAMMOND MORTON
Merrillville @ Hammond Morton
HIGH SCHOOL
Covert @ New Buffalo
HIGH SCHOOL
Penn @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ Triton
HIGH SCHOOL
Hanover Central @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Buchanan @ Parchment
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage Northern @ Saint Joseph
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
HIGH SCHOOL
Merrillville @ LaPorte
HIGH SCHOOL
Paw paw @ Sturgis
HIGH SCHOOL
SB St Joe @ SB Clay
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka @ Jimtown
HIGH SCHOOL
Warsaw @ Northwood
HIGH SCHOOL
Wawasee @ Elkhart Memorial
HIGH SCHOOL
Goshen @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
PCC Tourney Including South Central, Kouts, Washington Twp Morgan Twp, Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
Crown Point @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Riley @ Mishawaka Marian
IUSB
Trinity Christian @ IUSB
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Lake Central @ Michigan City
PIERCE
John Glenn @ Penn
COLLEGE
Clemson @ Notre Dame
COLLEGE
Davenport @ Parkside
COLLEGE
Northern Illinois @ Ball State
COLLEGE
Illinois @ Indiana
COLLEGE
Saginaw Valley @ Wayne State
HIGH SCHOOL
PCC Varsity Tourney Championship Including South Central, Kouts, Washington Twp Morgan Twp, Boone Grove
IUSB
Cardinal Stritch @ IUSB
COLLEGE
Davenport @ Purdue Northwest
COLLEGE
Western Michigan @ Ball State
COLLEGE
Northwestern @ Indiana
COLLEGE
Lake Superior State @ Wayne State
DEC
Warsaw Varsity Invite @ Dunes Events Center including New Prairie, Michigan City, Saint Joseph (MI), Buchanan, Mishawaka Marian, Boone Grove, Concord, Garrett, John Glenn, North Judson, Reeth Puffer, SB Clay, Saint Joe (MI), Tippy Valley, Triton, Wawasee
DEC
Warsaw JV Invite @ Dunes Events Center including New Prairie, Michigan City, South Central, Buchanan, Boone Grove, Concord, John Glenn Hebron, Mishawaka Marian, North Judson, Reeth Puffer, Saint Joe, (MI), Tippy Valley, Triton, Wawasee
HIGH SCHOOL
Bronson Varsity tourney including Sturgis
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Memorial Varsity tourney including Chesterton, Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
Lowell JV Tourney including Chesterton, Portage
PENN
Penn JV Tourney including Plymouth, Elkhart Memorial, SB St Joe
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
Calendar:
Add/Edit Settings
Time zone: America/Chicago
Get your own calendar - it's free! Create My Calendar
Questions or comments? Please check the FAQ or contact us.
Brown Bear Software - web applications on your own server, or hosted on ours.
Remove all advertisements, add more email features?