Dunes Practice Schedule
August/September 2018
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
12Aug131415161718
 
HIGH SCHOOL
John Glenn @ Triton
HIGH SCHOOL
Crown Point @ Andrean
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City @ Westville
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso @ Lowell
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ Knox
MORGAN TWP
Wheeler @ Morgan Twp
HIGH SCHOOL
Tippecanoe Valley @ Wawasee
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Memorial @ SB St Joseph
HIGH SCHOOL
Warsaw @ Leo
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka @ Triton
HIGH SCHOOL
Boone Grove @ Calumet
HIGH SCHOOL
Wheeler @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Penn @ Northwood
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Whiting @ Kankakee Valley
LAPORTE
Plymouth @ LaPorte
MORGAN TWP
River Forest @ Morgan Twp
HIGH SCHOOL
John Glenn @ LaVille
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ Tippecanoe Valley
HIGH SCHOOL
Bishop Noll @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
Boone Grove @ South Central
MORGAN TWP
Michigan City @ Morgan Twp
COLLEGE
IUPUI @ Notre Dame
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Marian @ Elkhart Memorial
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Tippecanoe Valley @ West Noble
HIGH SCHOOL
Washington Twp @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Warsaw @ Huntington North
HIGH SCHOOL
LaPorte @ Mishawaka
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Lake Station @ Boone Grove
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Knox @ Kankakee Valley
PENN
Fairfield @ Penn
HIGH SCHOOL
Gull Lake Varsity Invite including Stevensville Lakeshore
COLLEGE
Milwaukee @ Valparaiso
North Judson Varsity Tournament at the Dunes Events Center Pool 1 Michigan City, Culver Academy, SB Clay Pool 2 North Judson, Lowell, Kouts, Hammond Academy Pool 3 Morgan Twp, John Adams, Marquette, Pioneer
HIGH SCHOOL
Carmel Varsity Tournament including Crown Point, Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
Lake Central JV Tournament including Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
Rochester JV Tourney including Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth JV Tourney including Tippecanoe Valley
HIGH SCHOOL
West Noble Varsity including Mishawaka
HIGH SCHOOL
Wawasee JV Tournament
HIGH SCHOOL
John Glenn Varsity tourney including South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Kokomo Varsity Tourney Pool 1 Warsaw, Kokomo, Frankfort, Maconaquah Pool 2 Richmond, Fishers, Indy Lighthouse, Tindley
HIGH SCHOOL
Hobart Varsity Tournament Pool 1 Boone Grove,Morton, River Forest,Wheeler Pool 2 Hobart, Calumet,Lake Station, Bowman
LAPORTE
LaPorte Varsity Tourney including Pool 1 LaPorte, Kankakee Valey, Washington Twp Pool 2 Concord, Merrillville, Huntington North
Pool 3 New Prairie, Goshen, Hanover Central Pool 4 Highland, West Lafayette, Prairie Heights
PENN
Penn Varsity Tournament
19202122232425
 
HIGH SCHOOL
Hobart @ River Forest
HIGH SCHOOL
Wawasee,@ Lakeland
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ Culver
HIGH SCHOOL
Marquette @ Mishawaka
HIGH SCHOOL
Warsaw @ Homestead
HIGH SCHOOL
Boone Grove @ Rensselaer
HIGH SCHOOL
Vicksburg Varsity Invite including Stevensville Lakeshore
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Washington Twp @ Kankakee Valley
CROWN POINT HS
Merrillville @ Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Marian @ Stevensville Lakeshore
HIGH SCHOOL
Laville @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Winamac @ Tippecanoe Valley
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso @ Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Central Noble @ Wawasee
HIGH SCHOOL
Northridge @ SB St Joseph
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ Kouts
HIGH SCHOOL
LaPorte @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
Boone Grove @ Whiting
HIGH SCHOOL
Morgan Twp @ Knox
HIGH SCHOOL
Kankakee Valley @ Rennselaer
IUSB
Bethel College @ IUSB
PENN
Concord @ Penn
HIGH SCHOOL
Boone Grove @ Portage
MORGAN TWP
Oregon Davis @ Morgan Twp
CROWN POINT HS
LaPorte @ Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
River Forest @ Lake Station
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Marian @ Fairfield
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Adams @ John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
Concord @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
Tippecanoe Valley @ Wabash
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Washington @ Mishawaka
HIGH SCHOOL
Wawasee @ Bethany Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
Hebron @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
SB St Joseph @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Penn @ Riley
HIGH SCHOOL
Morgan Twp @ Winamac
HIGH SCHOOL
Kankakee Valley @ Lowell
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Valparaiso @ Michigan City
COLLEGE
UNLV Tournament including Indiana, LIU Brooklyn, Southern Utah,
COLLEGE
Notre Dame tournament including Weber State, Toledo, Northern Kentucky
COLLEGE
Colorado school of mines tournament including Davenport
COLLEGE
Franklin Pierce tournament including Grand Valley State, Tampa, New Haven, Wilmington
COLLEGE
Ferris State tournament including Wayne State, Mercyhurst, Winona State,Concordia st Paul
COLLEGE
Lourdes tournament including IUSB, college of Coastal Georgia, Taylor
COLLEGE
Eastern Illinois tourney including Valparaiso, Iona Fresno State
HIGH SCHOOL
Stevensville Lakeshore @ Edwardsburg
COLLEGE
UNLV Tournament including Indiana, LIU Brooklyn, Southern Utah,
COLLEGE
Notre Dame tournament including Weber State, Toledo, Northern Kentucky
COLLEGE
Colorado school of mines tournament including Davenport
COLLEGE
Franklin Pierce tournament including Grand Valley State, Tampa, New Haven, Wilmington
COLLEGE
Ferris State tournament including Wayne State, Mercyhurst, Winona State,Concordia st Paul
COLLEGE
Lourdes tournament including IUSB, College of Coastal Georgia, Taylor
COLLEGE
Eastern Illinois tourney including Valparaiso, Iona Fresno State
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth Varsity Tournament including New Prairie, Penn, Muncie Burris, Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
Chesterton JV Tournament including Michigan City
HIGH SCHOOL
Triton JV Tourney including Tippecanoe Valley
HIGH SCHOOL
Manchester Varsity tourney including Tippecanoe Valley
HIGH SCHOOL
Westview Varsity Tournament including Wawasee, River Forest
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Varsity Tourney Pool 1 Mishawaka Marian, Mishawaka, Lafayette Harrison, Elkhart Memorial Pool 2 Carmel, St Joe, Nortwestern, Warsaw
HIGH SCHOOL
Lafayette Central Varsity Tournament including Morgan Twp
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Michigan City 9th grade tourney including Warsaw, Morgan Twp, Kankakee Valley
2627282930311Sep
 
GRIFFITH HS
Boone Grove @ Griffith
HIGH SCHOOL
Coloma Quad including St Joe (MI)
HIGH SCHOOL
East Chicago @ River Forest
HIGH SCHOOL
Niles @ SB St Joseph
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ Oregon Davis
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ Concord
HIGH SCHOOL
Kankakee Valley @ South Newton
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Washington Twp @ Michigan City
COLLEGE
Saint Xavier @ Davenport
HIGH SCHOOL
Kouts @ River Forest
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Marian @ Jimtown
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Peru @ Tippecanoe Valley
HIGH SCHOOL
Wawasee @ Manchester
HIGH SCHOOL
Chesterton @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
Bishop Noll @ Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
SB St Joseph @ SB Adams
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
LaPorte @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Morgan Twp @ West Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Kankakee Valley @ Hobart
PENN
Bremen @ Penn
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ SB Riley
HIGH SCHOOL
Wheeler @ Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Warsaw @ Elkhart Memorial
HIGH SCHOOL
Grand Haven Varsity Invite including Stevensville Lakeshore
HIGH SCHOOL
River Forest @ Hammond Gavit
MORGAN TWP
South Central @ Morgan Twp
CROWN POINT HS
Chesterton @ Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Clay @ Mishawaka Marian
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ Wawasee
HIGH SCHOOL
Maconaquah @ Tippecanoe Valley
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Adams @ Mishawaka
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Calumet @ Calumet
HIGH SCHOOL
John Glenn @ SB St Joseph
HIGH SCHOOL
Warsaw @ Goshen
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ SB Riley
HIGH SCHOOL
Penn @ Elkhart Central
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Andrean @ Kankakee Valley
LAPORTE
Michigan City @ LaPorte
COLLEGE
Bellarmine tournament including Davenport
COLLEGE
Wayne State tournament including Tiffin,Kentucky State, Illinois Springfield
COLLEGE
Walsh tournament including Grand Valley State
COLLEGE
Sarby tournament including IUSB, William Woods, Baker, Evangel College of the Ozarks
COLLEGE
Texas A & M - Indiana at State College
COLLEGE
Oakland @ Notre Dame
COLLEGE
Central Michigan tourney including Valparaiso, DePaul, LaSalle
MORGAN TWP
Lacrosse @ Morgan Twp
COLLEGE
Bellarmine tournament including Davenport
COLLEGE
Wayne State tournament including Tiffin,Kentucky State, Illinois Springfield
COLLEGE
Walsh tournament including Grand Valley State
COLLEGE
Sarby tournament including IUSB, William Woods, Baker, Evangel College of the Ozarks
COLLEGE
Temple - Indiana @ State College
COLLEGE
Central Michigan tourney including Valparaiso, DePaul, LaSalle
HIGH SCHOOL
Avon Varsity Tournament including Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
Garrett Tournament including Tippecanoe Valley
HIGH SCHOOL
Hanover Central Varsity tourney including South Central, Boone Grove
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Kankakee Valley Varsity Tournament
WARSAW
Warsaw JV Tournament including LaPorte, Penn, Mishawaka, John Glenn
2345678
COLLEGE
Notre Dame @ Purdue
 
COLLEGE
Indiana @ Evansville
COLLEGE
Valparaiso @ Michigan
HIGH SCHOOL
Tippecanoe Valley @ North Miami
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka @ John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
Crown Point @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
Washington Twp @ Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Bremen @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Morgan Twp @ Westville
IUSB
Olivet Nazarine @ IUSB
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Higland @ Kankakee Valley
LAPORTE
Merrillville @ LaPorte
MC BARKER
SB St Joseph @ Marquette
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Lake Central @ Michigan City
PENN
Mishawaka Marian @ Penn
WARSAW
Northridge @ Warsaw
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Clay @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
St Joe (MI) @ Niles
HIGH SCHOOL
Westville @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage Northern @ Stevensville Lakeshore
COLLEGE
IUSB @ St Francis (ILL)
GRIFFITH HS
River Forest @ Griffith
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Washington @ Mishawaka Marian
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Riley @ John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
Kankakee Valley @ Hanover Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ Northwood
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
Tippecanoe Valley @ Triton
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka @ SB St Joe
HIGH SCHOOL
Wawasee @ Goshen
HIGH SCHOOL
LaPorte @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ Elkhart Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Penn @ Jimtown
COLLEGE
Ball State Tournament including Indiana,North Dakota State, Northern Iowa
COLLEGE
Western Kentucky tournament including Notre Dame, Miami, Chattanooga
COLLEGE
Davenport @ Ashland
COLLEGE
Grand Valley State @ Wayne State
COLLEGE
Air Force Academy tourney including Valparaiso, Cal State Bakersfield, Cal Baptist
HIGH SCHOOL
Boone Grove @ Hebron
HIGH SCHOOL
Morgan Twp @ Kouts
COLLEGE
Ball State Tournament including Indiana,North Dakota State, Northern Iowa
COLLEGE
Western Kentucky tournament including Notre Dame, Miami, Chattanooga
COLLEGE
Davenport @ Wayne State
COLLEGE
Grand Valley State @ Ashland
COLLEGE
Air Force Academy tourney including Valparaiso, Cal State Bakersfield, Cal Baptist
GOSHEN COLLEGE
Goshen tournament including IUSB, Siena Heights
HIGH SCHOOL
Triton Varsity Tournament including John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
Concord Varsity tournament including Plymouth, New Prarie
HIGH SCHOOL
Chesterton Varsity Tournament including Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
River Forest JV Tourney including South Central, Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Southwood JV Tourney including New Prairie
LAPORTE
Laporte Varsity Tourney including Mishawaka, SB St Joseph, Mishawaka Marian
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Michigan City JV Tourney including Warsaw, Penn, Mishawaka, Kankakee Valley
WARSAW
Warsaw Freshmen Tournament including Mishawaka
9101112131415
Dunes Fall Ball
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ Mishawaka Marian
HIGH SCHOOL
Tippecanoe Valley @ Columbia City
HIGH SCHOOL
Wawasee @ Westview
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ LaCrosse
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Wheeler @ Kankakee Valley
WARSAW
Penn @ Warsaw
WASHINGTON TWP
River Forest @ Washington Twp
COLLEGE
Ashland @ Wayne State
COLLEGE
Davenport @ Grand Valley State
COLLEGE
IUSB @ Trinity Christian
CROWN POINT HS
Michigan City @ Crown Point
GRIFFITH HS
Kankakee Valley @ Griffith
HIGH SCHOOL
Bremen @ John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
Rochester @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
LaVille @ Tippecanoe Valley
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
West Central @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
SB St Joseph @ SB Riley
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Marian @ New Prairie
PENN
Clay @ Penn
WARSAW
Columbia City @ Warsaw
HIGH SCHOOL
Crown Point @ Mother McAuley
HIGH SCHOOL
Mattawan @ St Joe (MI)
HIGH SCHOOL
Hammond Clark @ River Forest
HIGH SCHOOL
Westville @ Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Culver Academy @ SB St Joseph
HIGH SCHOOL
Stevensville Lakeshore @ Niles
MORGAN TWP
Boone Grove @ Morgan Twp
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Adams @ Mishawaka Marian
HIGH SCHOOL
Concord @ Wawasee
HIGH SCHOOL
Manchester @ Tippecanoe Valley
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Riley @ Mishawaka
HIGH SCHOOL
Lake Central @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ Lake Station
HIGH SCHOOL
Bremen @ SB St Joseph
HIGH SCHOOL
Warsaw @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ Jimtown
HIGH SCHOOL
John Glenn @ Elkhart Central
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Munster @ Kankakee Valley
LAPORTE
Chesterton @ LaPorte
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Portage @ Michigan City
WHEELER
River Forest @ Wheeler
COLLEGE
Parkside @ Davenport
COLLEGE
Xavier Tournament including Indiana, Cincinnati, Eastern Kentucky
COLLEGE
Lake Superior @ Wayne State
COLLEGE
Notre Dame @ Michigan
COLLEGE
Purdue Northwest @ Grand Valley State
COLLEGE
Valparaiso Tourney including Wright State, Cornell, Western Illinois
HIGH SCHOOL
Boone Grove @ Westville
WASHINGTON TWP
Morgan Twp @ Washington Twp
COLLEGE
Purdue Northwest @ Davenport
COLLEGE
Saginaw State @ Wayne State
COLLEGE
Parkside @ Grand Valley State
COLLEGE
Valparaiso Tourney including Wright State, Cornell, Western Illinois
Dunes Middle School Tournament 6th Grade
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage Central Varsity tourney including St Joe (MI)
HIGH SCHOOL
Boone Grove 9th tournament including Michigan City
HIGH SCHOOL
Wawasee Varsity Tournament
HIGH SCHOOL
Victory Christian Varsity Tournament including River Forest
HIGH SCHOOL
Lafayette Jeff Varsity Tournament including Penn, Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage Northern Varsity Invite including Stevensville Lakeshore
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Kankakee Valley 9th tournament including Crown Point
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Michigan City Varsity Tourney including Warsaw, Valparaiso, Mishawaka, FT. Wayne Concordia, Plymouth, Concord, Mishawaka
PENN
Penn 9th tourney including LaPorte, Mishawaka
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
Calendar:
Add/Edit Settings
Time zone: America/Chicago
Get your own calendar - it's free! Create My Calendar
Questions or comments? Please check the FAQ or contact us.
Brown Bear Software - web applications on your own server, or hosted on ours.
Remove all advertisements, add more email features?