Dunes Practice Schedule
September/October 2018
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
9Sep101112131415
Dunes Fall Ball
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ Mishawaka Marian
HIGH SCHOOL
Tippecanoe Valley @ Columbia City
HIGH SCHOOL
Wawasee @ Westview
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ LaCrosse
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Wheeler @ Kankakee Valley
WARSAW
Penn @ Warsaw
WASHINGTON TWP
River Forest @ Washington Twp
COLLEGE
Ashland @ Wayne State
COLLEGE
Davenport @ Grand Valley State
COLLEGE
IUSB @ Trinity Christian
CROWN POINT HS
Michigan City @ Crown Point
GRIFFITH HS
Kankakee Valley @ Griffith
HIGH SCHOOL
Bremen @ John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
Rochester @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
LaVille @ Tippecanoe Valley
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
West Central @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
SB St Joseph @ SB Riley
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Marian @ New Prairie
PENN
Clay @ Penn
WARSAW
Columbia City @ Warsaw
HIGH SCHOOL
Crown Point @ Mother McAuley
HIGH SCHOOL
Mattawan @ St Joe (MI)
HIGH SCHOOL
Hammond Clark @ River Forest
HIGH SCHOOL
Westville @ Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Culver Academy @ SB St Joseph
HIGH SCHOOL
Stevensville Lakeshore @ Niles
MORGAN TWP
Boone Grove @ Morgan Twp
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Adams @ Mishawaka Marian
HIGH SCHOOL
Concord @ Wawasee
HIGH SCHOOL
Manchester @ Tippecanoe Valley
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Riley @ Mishawaka
HIGH SCHOOL
Lake Central @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ Lake Station
HIGH SCHOOL
Bremen @ SB St Joseph
HIGH SCHOOL
Warsaw @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ Jimtown
HIGH SCHOOL
John Glenn @ Elkhart Central
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Munster @ Kankakee Valley
LAPORTE
Chesterton @ LaPorte
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Portage @ Michigan City
WHEELER
River Forest @ Wheeler
COLLEGE
Parkside @ Davenport
COLLEGE
Xavier Tournament including Indiana, Cincinnati, Eastern Kentucky
COLLEGE
Lake Superior @ Wayne State
COLLEGE
Notre Dame @ Michigan
COLLEGE
Purdue Northwest @ Grand Valley State
COLLEGE
Valparaiso Tourney including Wright State, Cornell, Western Illinois
HIGH SCHOOL
Boone Grove @ Westville
WASHINGTON TWP
Morgan Twp @ Washington Twp
COLLEGE
Purdue Northwest @ Davenport
COLLEGE
Saginaw State @ Wayne State
COLLEGE
Parkside @ Grand Valley State
COLLEGE
Valparaiso Tourney including Wright State, Cornell, Western Illinois
Dunes Middle School Tournament 6th Grade
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage Central Varsity tourney including St Joe (MI)
HIGH SCHOOL
Boone Grove 9th tournament including Michigan City
HIGH SCHOOL
Wawasee Varsity Tournament
HIGH SCHOOL
Victory Christian Varsity Tournament including River Forest
HIGH SCHOOL
Lafayette Jeff Varsity Tournament including Penn, Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage Northern Varsity Invite including Stevensville Lakeshore
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Kankakee Valley 9th tournament including Crown Point
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Michigan City Varsity Tourney including Warsaw, Valparaiso, Mishawaka, FT. Wayne Concordia, Plymouth, Concord, Mishawaka
PENN
Penn 9th tourney including LaPorte, Mishawaka
16171819202122
COLLEGE
Michigan @ Notre Dame
Dunes Fall Ball
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ Knox
HIGH SCHOOL
Wawasee @ Whitco
HIGH SCHOOL
Hammond @ River Forest
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ Culver Academy
HIGH SCHOOL
Buchanan @ Stevensville Lakeshore
KANKAKEE VALLEY
North Newton @ Kankakee Valley
COLLEGE
Valparaiso @ Purdue FT Wayne
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Memorial @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka @ Bremen
HIGH SCHOOL
Victory Christian @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Central @ SB St Joseph
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ SB Clay
HIGH SCHOOL
Warsaw @ Carroll
IUSB
Calumet St Joseph @ IUSB
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Lowell @ Kankakee Valley
LAPORTE
Crown Point @ LaPorte
HIGH SCHOOL
Lakeshore @ St Joe (MI)
HIGH SCHOOL
Munster @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
Hammond Morton @ River Forest
MC MARQUETTE
Michigan City @ Marquette
CROWN POINT HS
Lake Central @ Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
Tippecanoe Valley @ Northfield
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
Bishop Noll @ River Forest
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Victory Christian @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
SB St Joseph @ Mishawaka Marian
HIGH SCHOOL
Warsaw @ Wawasee
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Central @ Mishawaka
HIGH SCHOOL
Penn @ Elkhart Memorial
HIGH SCHOOL
John Glenn @ Jimtown
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Hobart @ Kankakee Valley
LAPORTE
Portage @ LaPorte
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Merrillville @ Michigan City
COLLEGE
Notre Dame @ North Carolina
COLLEGE
Davenport @ Michigan Tech
COLLEGE
Wayne State @ Parkside
COLLEGE
Grand Valley State @ Northern Michigan
COLLEGE
Valparaiso @ Indiana State
COLLEGE
Northwestern @ Indiana
MORGAN TWP
Boone Grove @ Morgan Twp
COLLEGE
Davenport @ Northern Michigan
COLLEGE
Wayne State @ Purdue Northwest
COLLEGE
Grand Valley State @ Michigan Tech
COLLEGE
Valparaiso @ Evansville
CROWN POINT HS
Crown Point Varsity Tournament including SB St Joseph, Mishawaka Marian, Kankakee Valley
Dunes Middle School Tournament 7th & 8th Grade
HIGH SCHOOL
Fairfield JV Tournament including John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage JV Tournament including Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
West Ottawa Varsity tournament including St Joe (MI)
HIGH SCHOOL
Highland Varsity Tournament including Michigan City, Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
Bremen Varsity tournament including Wawasee, John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
PCC JV Tourney including South Central, Kouts, Morgan TWP Washington Twp, Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Cathedral Varsity Tournament including Penn
WARSAW
Warsaw Varsity Tournament including LaPorte, Tippecanoe Valley
23242526272829
COLLEGE
Notre Dame @ North Carolina State
COLLEGE
Illinois @ Indiana
Dunes Fall Ball
COLLEGE
Southern Illinois @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
Northridge @ Wawasee
HIGH SCHOOL
Glenn @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
St Joe (MI) @ Three Rivers
HIGH SCHOOL
Oak Hill @ Tippecanoe Valley
HIGH SCHOOL
River Forest @ Hanover Central
HIGH SCHOOL
PCC Varsity Tourney including South Central, Kouts, Morgan TWP Washington Twp, Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Concord @ SB St Joseph
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ Knox
IUSB
Kankakee Valley @ Munster
COLLEGE
IUSB @ Governors State
HIGH SCHOOL
Merrillville @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
Whiting @ River Forest
HIGH SCHOOL
SB St Joseph @ Jimtown
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka @ Mishawaka Marian
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Washington @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Kankakee Valley @ Andrean
HIGH SCHOOL
John Glenn @ SB Clay
MICHIGAN CITY HS
LaPorte @ Michigan City
PENN
Adams @ Penn
COLLEGE
Indiana @ Ohio State
HIGH SCHOOL
St Joe (MI) @ Portage Northern
HIGH SCHOOL
Stevensville Lakeshore @ Portage Central
PENN
New Prairie @ Penn
CROWN POINT HS
Valparaiso @ Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ Goshen
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City @ Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Clay @ SB St Joseph
HIGH SCHOOL
Jimtown @ Mishawaka
HIGH SCHOOL
LaPorte @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Penn @ John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Memorial @ Wawasee
HIGH SCHOOL
Kankakee Valley @ Highland
WARSAW
Northwood @ Warsaw
COLLEGE
Ferris State @ Davenport
COLLEGE
Michigan Tech @ Wayne State
COLLEGE
Notre Dame @ Clemson
COLLEGE
Northwood @ Grand Valley State
COLLEGE
Drake @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
PCC Varsity Tourney including South Central, Kouts, Morgan TWP Washington Twp, Boone Grove
COLLEGE
Northwood @ Davenport
COLLEGE
Minnesota @ Indiana
COLLEGE
Northern Michigan @ Wayne State
COLLEGE
Ferris State @ Grand Valley State
COLLEGE
UNI @ Valparaiso
Warsaw Varsity tournament at the Dunes Events Center including Tippecanoe Valley, Michigan City, St Joe (MI), New Prairie, Mishawaka Marian, Wawasee, John Glenn
Warsaw Junior Varsity tournament at the Dunes Events Center including South Central, Tippecanoe Valley, Michigan City, St Joe (MI), New Prairie, Mishawaka Marian, Wawasee, John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Memorial Varsity Tournament including Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
River Forest @ North Newton
PENN
Penn JV Tournament including Plymouth, Mishawaka
301Oct23456
COLLEGE
Notre Dame @ Georgia Tech
Dunes Fall Ball
HIGH SCHOOL
SB St Joseph @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
Paw Paw @ St Joe (MI)
HIGH SCHOOL
Rochester @ Tippecanoe Valley
HIGH SCHOOL
River Forest @ Hebron
HIGH SCHOOL
Convenant Christian @ Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Morgan Twp @ Hanover Central
CROWN POINT HS
Portage @ Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
Bremen @ Mishawaka Marian
HIGH SCHOOL
John Glenn @ SB Washington
HIGH SCHOOL
West Noble @ Wawasee
HIGH SCHOOL
River Forest @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka @ SB Clay
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ SB Adams
HIGH SCHOOL
Morgan Twp @ Hammond Academy
LAPORTE
Valparaiso @ LaPorte
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Chesterton @ Michigan City
PENN
SB St Joseph @ Penn
HIGH SCHOOL
Tippecanoe Valley @ Whitco
HIGH SCHOOL
Boone Grove @ River Forest
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Marian @ Elkhart Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Northridge @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
Boone Grove @ Hanover Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Tippecanoe Valley @ Southwood
HIGH SCHOOL
Wawasee @ Northwood
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Washington @ SB St Joseph
HIGH SCHOOL
John Glenn @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Penn @ Mishawaka
LAPORTE
Lake Central @ LaPorte
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Crown Point @ Michigan City
WARSAW
Concord @ Warsaw
COLLEGE
CCAC Crossover @ Deerfield including IUSB, Cardinal Stritch, Roosevelt
COLLEGE
Davenport @ Lake Superior
COLLEGE
Indiana @ Michigan State
COLLEGE
Wayne State @ Ferris State
COLLEGE
Wake Forest @ Notre Dame
COLLEGE
Grand Valley State @ Saginaw State
COLLEGE
Loyola @ Valparaiso
COLLEGE
CCAC Crossover @ Deerfield including IUSB, Cardinal Stritch, Roosevelt
COLLEGE
Davenport @ Saginaw State
COLLEGE
Indiana @ Michigan
COLLEGE
Wayne State @ Northwood
COLLEGE
Grand Valley State @ Lake Superior State
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Memorial JV Tournament including Warsaw, Plymouth, Goshen, Wawasee
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth 9th Tournament including Warsaw, Plymouth, Goshen, Elkhart Memorial
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso 9th tournament including Mishawaka
LAPORTE
LaPorte JV Tourney including New Prairie, Crown Point, Mishawaka Marian
78910111213
COLLEGE
Duke @ Notre Dame
Dunes Fall Ball
HIGH SCHOOL
St Joe (MI) @ Buchanan
HIGH SCHOOL
Stevensville Lakeshore @ Mishawaka
COLLEGE
IUSB @ Olivet Nazarine
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Culver
Argos - Oregon Davis
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Andrean
Andrean - Lake Station
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Mishawaka Marian
SB Washington - Culver Academy
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Lake central
Munster - Highland
MORGAN TWP
Indiana Sectionals @ Morgan Twp.
21st Century - Hammond Academy
COLLEGE
Indiana @ Nebraska
COLLEGE
Notre Dame @ Louisville
LAPORTE
Indiana Sectionals @ LaPorte
SB Adams - SB Riley
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Mishawaka Marian
SB St Joseph - Mishawaka Marian
New Prairie -Jimtown
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Tippy Valley
Fairfield - Northwood
Lakeland - Wawasee
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Culver
Culver - Lacrosse
South Central - Triton
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Rensselaer
Rensselaer - North Judson
Boone Grove - Winamac
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Andrean
Bowman - Whiting
River Forest - Bishop Noll
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Lake Central
Crown Point - EC Central
Lake Central - Lowell
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Hobart
Valparaiso - Portage
Michigan City - Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Elkhart Memorial
Goshen @ Warsaw
Northridge - Elkhart Central
IUSB
St Francis (ILL) @ IUSB
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Indiana Sectionals @ Kankakee Valley
Twin Lakes - Hanover Central
Knox - Calumet
LAPORTE
IHSAA Sectionals @ LaPorte
Plymouth - Penn
LaPorte - Mishawaka
MORGAN TWP
Indiana Sectionals @ Morgan Twp.
Morgan Twp - Marquette
Kouts - Westville
COLLEGE
Midwest Region including Grand Valley State, Wayne State, Davenport
COLLEGE
AQCU Classic including IUSB, Siena Heights, Aquinas, Cornerstone, Northwestern Ohio
COLLEGE
Valparaiso @ Illinois State
COLLEGE
Midwest Region including Grand Valley State, Wayne State, Davenport
COLLEGE
AQCU Classic including IUSB, Siena Heights, Aquinas, Cornerstone, Northwestern Ohio
COLLEGE
Rutgers @ Indiana
COLLEGE
Valparaiso @ Bradley
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Mishawaka Marian
Glenn - Culver Academy
SB St Joseph - New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Culver
SB Career Academy - Oregon Davis
South Central - LaCrosse
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Rensselaer
North Newton - North Judson
Hebron - Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Andrean
Gary Roosevelt - Andrean
Whiting - Bishop Noll
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Lake Central
Hammond Morton - Munster
Crown Point - Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Elk Memorial
Elkhart Memorial - Warsaw
Concord - Northridge
HIGH SCHOOL
Coloma Varsity Invite including Stevensville Lakeshore
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Indiana Sectionals @ Kankakee Valley
Wheeler - Hanover Central
Kankakee Valley - Knox
LAPORTE
IHSAA Sectionals @ LaPorte
SB Clay - SB Adams
LaPorte - Penn
MORGAN TWP
Indiana Sectionals @ Morgan Twp.
Washington Twp - 21 Century
Morgan Twp - Kouts
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
Calendar:
Add/Edit Settings
Time zone: America/Chicago
Get your own calendar - it's free! Create My Calendar
Questions or comments? Please check the FAQ or contact us.
Brown Bear Software - web applications on your own server, or hosted on ours.
Remove all advertisements, add more email features?