Dunes Practice Schedule
August 2019
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
4Aug5678910
 
HIGH SCHOOL
1st Day of Indiana Volleyball practices
     
11121314151617
  
DEC GOLD
6:00pm - 8:00pm Cook Basketball
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Marian @ Mishawaka (Scrimmage)
HIGH SCHOOL
Boone Grove @ Merrillville (Scrimmage)
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Clay @ New Prairie (Scrimmage)
PENN
Elkhart Central @ Penn
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan HS 1st practice
CROWN POINT HS
Hanover Central @ Crown Point (Scrimmage)
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Adams @ St Joe (Scrimmage)
HIGH SCHOOL
Warsaw @ Valparaiso (Scrimmage)
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage @ Wheeler (Scrimmage)
HIGH SCHOOL
Wabash @ Plymouth (Scrimmage)
HIGH SCHOOL
Bishop Noll @ Lake Central (Scrimmage)
LAPORTE
Elkhart Memorial @ LaPorte (Scrimmage)
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Lowell @ Michigan City (Scrimmage)
 
HIGH SCHOOL
Westview @ Elkhart Memorial
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ Rochester
HIGH SCHOOL
Leo @ LaPorte
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Morgan Township @ Michigan City
18192021222324
 
CROWN POINT HS
Andrean @ Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
Knox @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Washington Township @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Illiana Christian @ Lake Central
COLLEGE
IUSB @ Purdue Northwest (Westville Campus)
GRIFFITH HS
Merrillville @ Griffith
HAMMOND MORTON
Chesterton @ Hammond Morton
HIGH SCHOOL
LaPorte @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
Hobart @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Concord @ Mishawaka
HIGH SCHOOL
SB St Joe @ Elkhart Memorial
HIGH SCHOOL
Winamac @ Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ Wheeler
PENN
Northwood @ Penn
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Marian @ Northwood
HIGH SCHOOL
Triton @ Mishawaka
HIGH SCHOOL
Tippecanoe Valley @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Merrillville @ Lowell
HIGH SCHOOL
Crown Point @ Munster
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso @ Bishop Noll
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage @ Highland
HIGH SCHOOL
Hammond Morton @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Memorial @ FW Concordia
HIGH SCHOOL
Marquette @ Illiana Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ SB St Joe
HIGH SCHOOL
Andrean @ Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Laporte @ Munster
MICHIGAN CITY HS
New Prairie @ Michigan City
WARSAW
Huntington North @ Warsaw
WASHINGTON TWP
South Central @ Washington Twp
COLLEGE
Viterbo Tourney including IUSB, Mayville State, Clarke
COLLEGE
Viterbo Tourney including IUSB, Mayville State, Clarke
DEC
North Judson JV tournament @ Dunes Events Center including Kouts, Michigan City, Boone Grove
DEC
North Judson Varsity tournament @ Dunes Events Center including Kouts, Michigan City, Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Loy Norris Varsity Tourney including Buchanan
HIGH SCHOOL
West Noble Varsity Tourney including Mishawaka
HIGH SCHOOL
Kokomo Varsity Tournament Pool 1 Kokomo, Warsaw, Frankfort Pool 2 Richmond, Harrison, Jennigs County Pool 3 Muncie Central, Maconaquah, DeKalb
HIGH SCHOOL
Hobart Varsity Invite including Marquette
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth JV Tourney
HIGH SCHOOL
John Glenn Varsity Tourney including South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Lake Central JV Tourney including Crown Point, Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
Carmel tourney including Valparaiso, Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
Lakeshore Varsity Tourney including Saint Joseph
HIGH SCHOOL
Adrian Varsity Tourney including Sturgis
LAPORTE
LaPorte Varsity Tourney Pool 1 Laporte, Goshen, Prairie Heights Pool 2 Concord, Hanover Central, FT Wayne Northrup Pool 3 New Prairie, Kankakee Valley, Merrillville Pool 4 Highland, Huntinigton North, Washington Twp.
PENN
Penn Varsity tourney including Lake Central, Northwood, Andrean, Homestead
25262728293031Sep
 
HIGH SCHOOL
Berrien Springs @ New Buffalo
HIGH SCHOOL
Wheeler @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Rensselaer Central @ Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka @ Marquette
HIGH SCHOOL
Culver @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Lake Central @ Highland
HIGH SCHOOL
Andrean @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
Mendon Varsity tourney including Sturgis
HIGH SCHOOL
Vicksburg Varsity tourney including Saint Joseph
WARSAW
Homestead @ Warsaw
DEC GOLD
6:00pm - 8:00pm Cook Basketball
HIGH SCHOOL
Chesterton @ LaPorte
HIGH SCHOOL
St Joe @ Northridge
HIGH SCHOOL
Jimtown @ Elkhart Memorial
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Clay @ Marquette
HIGH SCHOOL
Whiting @ Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Marian @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
Kouts @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Crown Point @ Merrillville
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Portage @ Michigan City
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage @ Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Fairfield @ Mishawaka Marian
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka @ SB Washington
HIGH SCHOOL
Marquette @ Andrean
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ Concord
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ Hebron
HIGH SCHOOL
Sturgis @ Vicksburg
HIGH SCHOOL
Chesterton @ Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ SB St Joe
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City @ Valparaiso
LAPORTE
Crown Point @ LaPorte
PENN
SB Riley @ Penn
COLLEGE
Notre Dame Invite including Bowling Green, Wright State, Lasalle
COLLEGE
UAB @ Ball State
USF - UAB @ Ball State
USF @ Ball State
COLLEGE
Florida International @ Indiana
Marshall @ Indiana
HIGH SCHOOL
Plainfield North Varsity tourney including Lake Central
COLLEGE
Notre Dame Invite including Bowling Green, Wright State, Lasalle
COLLEGE
UT Martin @ Indiana
COLLEGE
Florida International @ Indiana
Santa Clara @ Indiana
HIGH SCHOOL
Plainfield North Varsity tourney including Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Varsity Invite including Warsaw, Elkhart Memorial, Mishawaka Marian, St Joe
HIGH SCHOOL
Carroll JV Tourney including Elkhart Memorial
HIGH SCHOOL
Triton JV Tourney including South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Chesterton JV Tourney including LaPorte, Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Yorktown Varsity Tourney including Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth Varsity Tourney including New Prairie, Valparaiso, Penn
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Michigan City 9th grade tourney including Warsaw, Portage
1Sep234567
  
COLLEGE
Ball State @ Purdue
CROWN POINT HS
Lake Central @ Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Adams @ St Joe
HIGH SCHOOL
Boone Grove @ Bishop Noll
HIGH SCHOOL
Jimtown @ Mishawaka Marian
HIGH SCHOOL
Penn @ Bremen
HIGH SCHOOL
John Glenn @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ Mishawaka
LAPORTE
Portage @ LaPorte
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Merrillville @ Michigan City
WARSAW
Elkhart Memorial @ Warsaw
COLLEGE
Valparaiso @ Notre Dame
HIGH SCHOOL
LaCrosse @ Marquette
HIGH SCHOOL
Boone Grove @ Wheeler
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Riley @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
Morgan Township @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Hobart @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Chesterton @ Hanover Central
COLLEGE
Ferris State Invite including Wayne State
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
HIGH SCHOOL
New Buffalo @ Brandywine
HIGH SCHOOL
St Joe @ John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Adams @ Mishawaka
HIGH SCHOOL
Marquette @ Hammond Academy
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Marian @ SB Clay
HIGH SCHOOL
Wawasee @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Riley @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
South haven @ Sturgis
HIGH SCHOOL
Crown Point @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
Merrillville @ Valparaiso
IUSB
St Francis ILL @ IUSB
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Lake Central @ Portage
MICHIGAN CITY HS
LaPorte @ Michigan City
PENN
Elkhart Central @ Penn
WARSAW
Goshen @ Warsaw
COLLEGE
Ferris State Invite including Wayne State
COLLEGE
Clarion Tourney including Davenport, Bellarmine, Lake Erie, Pitt-Johnston
COLLEGE
Purdue @ Notre Dame
COLLEGE
IUSB @ Madonna
IUSB - St. Francis @ Madonna
COLLEGE
Ball State @ Gonzaga
Ball State - Montana
COLLEGE
Oregon State @ Indiana
Oklahoma @ Indiana
COLLEGE
Ferris State Invite including Wayne State
COLLEGE
Clarion Tourney including Davenport, Bellarmine, Lake Erie, Pitt-Johnston
COLLEGE
Ball State - Grand Canyon @ Gonzaga
COLLEGE
IUSB - Goshen College @ Siena Heights
IUSB @ Sienna Heights
HIGH SCHOOL
Eau Claire Varsity tourney including New Buffalo
HIGH SCHOOL
Lakeview Varsity Tourney including Buchanan
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Memorial - Carroll
Elkhart Memorial - Bellmont
HIGH SCHOOL
Avon JV Tourney including Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
Avon Varsity tourney including Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
McCutcheon 9th tourney including Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
Tinley Park 9th grade tourney including Portage
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Kankakee Valley Varsity tourney including Merrillville
WARSAW
Warsaw JV Tournament including LaPorte, Angola, Bishop Luers, Concordia, FW Northrup, Glenn, Homestead, Mishawaka, Northfield, Northridge, Northwood, Penn, Rochester, SB Adams, Bellmont
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
Calendar:
Add/Edit Settings
Time zone: America/Chicago
Get your own calendar - it's free! Create My Calendar
Questions or comments? Please check the FAQ or contact us.
Brown Bear Software - web applications on your own server, or hosted on ours.
Remove all advertisements, add more email features?