Dunes Practice Schedule
September/October 2019
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
15Sep161718192021
DEC
11:00am - 2:00pm Dunes Fall Ball Challenge 6th - 8th grade
DEC
11:30am - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball All skills 5th - 8th grade
DEC
12:00pm - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball 3rd & 4th
DEC
12:30pm - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball K, 1st, 2nd
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
Saint Joseph @ Paw Paw
HIGH SCHOOL
Gary Roosevelt @ Marquette
HIGH SCHOOL
Lacrosse @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Munster @ Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Lakeshore @ Buchanan
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
Warsaw @ Columbia City
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Riley @ SB St Joe
HIGH SCHOOL
Penn @ SB Clay
HIGH SCHOOL
Merrillville @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
Northridge @ Elkhart Memorial
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ Mishawaka Marian
IUSB
Judson @ IUSB
LAPORTE
Lake Central @ LaPorte
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Crown Point @ Michigan City
COLLEGE
Michigan @ Notre Dame
CROWN POINT HS
Mother McAuley @ Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
Howardsville Christian @ New Buffalo
HIGH SCHOOL
Saint Joseph @ Mattawan
HIGH SCHOOL
Culver Academy @ SB St Joe
HIGH SCHOOL
Lighthouse College Prep @ Marquette
HIGH SCHOOL
Boone Grove @ Westville
HIGH SCHOOL
Lake Station @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Buchanan @ Bridgman
CROWN POINT HS
Merrillville @ Crown Point
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
HIGH SCHOOL
LaPorte @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
SB St Joe @ Bremen
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka @ SB Riley
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Memorial @ Northwood
HIGH SCHOOL
Three Rivers @ Sturgis
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso @ Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Jimtown @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Marian @ SB Adams
WARSAW
Plymouth @ Warsaw
COLLEGE
Michigan Tech @ Davenport
COLLEGE
Austin Peay @ Ball State
COLLEGE
Indiana @ South Florida
COLLEGE
Parkside @ Wayne State
HIGH SCHOOL
Lacrosse @ Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Oak Lawn Varsity& JV tourney including Portage
COLLEGE
Notre Dame @ Michigan
COLLEGE
Northern Michigan @ Davenport
COLLEGE
Wright State @ Ball State
Missouri State @ Ball State
COLLEGE
Indiana @ South Florida
COLLEGE
Purdue Northwest @ Wayne State
DEC
Dunes Middle School Tournament 6th, 7th & 8th Grade
HIGH SCHOOL
Oak Lawn Varsity tourney including Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Victory Christian Varsity tourney including Marquette
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage Northern Varsity Tourney including Sturgis
HIGH SCHOOL
Lafayette Jefferson Varsity tourney including Penn
HIGH SCHOOL
Boone Grove 9th grade including Chesterton
KANKAKEE VALLEY
Kankakee Valley 9th tournament including Crown Point
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Michigan City Varsity Tourney including Valparaiso, Mishawaka, Plymouth, Concordia
PENN
Penn 9th tourney including Plymouth
22232425262728
DEC
11:00am - 2:00pm Dunes Fall Ball Challenge 6th - 8th grade
DEC
11:30am - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball All skills 5th - 8th grade
DEC
12:00pm - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball 3rd & 4th
DEC
12:30pm - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball K, 1st, 2nd
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
New Buffalo @ Hartford
HIGH SCHOOL
Marquette @ Lake Station
HIGH SCHOOL
Knox @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
Culver Academy @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Merrillville @ Wheeler
HIGH SCHOOL
Lake Central @ Lowell
COLLEGE
Davenport @ Grand Valley State
COLLEGE
Wayne State @ Ashland
CROWN POINT HS
LaPorte @ Crown Point
DEC GOLD
6:00pm - 8:00pm Cook Basketball
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Clay @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Oregon Davis @ Marquette
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Central @ SB St Joe
HIGH SCHOOL
Bremen @ Mishawaka
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ Elkhart Memorial
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ Victory Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
Merrillville @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Lake Central @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
John Glenn @ Mishawaka Marian
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Valparaiso @ Michigan City
PENN
SB Washington @ Penn
WARSAW
Carroll @ Warsaw
HIGH SCHOOL
New Buffalo @ River Valley
HIGH SCHOOL
Saint Joseph @ Lakeshore
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso @ Munster
HIGH SCHOOL
Buchanan @ Berrien Springs
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Marquette @ Michigan City
COLLEGE
Ball State @ Toledo
HIGH SCHOOL
LaPorte @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Sturgis @ Allegan
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka @ Elkhart Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Crown Point @ Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Chesterton @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Marian @ SB St Joe
PENN
Elkhart Memorial @ Penn
WARSAW
Wawasee @ Warsaw
COLLEGE
North Carolina @ Notre Dame
COLLEGE
Ashland @ Davenport
COLLEGE
Indiana @ Wisconsin
COLLEGE
Wayne State @ Grand Valley State
COLLEGE
IUSB @ St. Ambrose
HIGH SCHOOL
Morgan Township @ Boone Grove
COLLEGE
Indiana @ Minnesota
COLLEGE
Wayne State @ Davenport
COLLEGE
IUSB - Graceland
IUSB @ Clarke
CROWN POINT HS
Crown Point Varsity Tourney including Mishawaka Marian, SB St Joe
DEC
Dunes Middle School Tournament 7th & 8th Grade
DEC
Ball State @ Akron
HIGH SCHOOL
River Valley Varsity tourney including New Buffalo, Sturgis
HIGH SCHOOL
Cathedral Varsity tourney including Penn
HIGH SCHOOL
PCC JV Tourney @ Kouts including South Central, Kouts Washington Township, Boone Grove, LaCrosse
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage JV Tourney including Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
West Ottawa Varsity tourney including Saint Joseph
WARSAW
Warsaw Varsity Invite including LaPorte, South Central, Lake Central, Angola, Bishop Dwenger, Fairfield, FW Northrop, FW Snider, Homesteaad, Jimtown, Northfield, Northridge, Rochester, Tippy Valley, West Noble
29301Oct2345
COLLEGE
North Carolina State @ Notre Dame
DEC
11:00am - 2:00pm Dunes Fall Ball Challenge 6th - 8th grade
DEC
11:30am - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball All skills 5th - 8th grade
DEC
12:00pm - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball 3rd & 4th
DEC
12:30pm - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball K, 1st, 2nd
DEC MAROON
5:00pm - 7:00pm Renaissance Home Game
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
Marquette @ Culver Academy
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
PCC Tourney Including South Central, Kouts, Washington Twp Morgan Twp, Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Whiting @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Chesterton @ Hobart
HIGH SCHOOL
Three Rivers @ Saint Joseph
COLLEGE
IUSB @ Trinity International
CROWN POINT HS
Chesterton @ Crown Point
DEC GOLD
6:00pm - 8:00pm Cook Basketball
DEC MAROON
5:00pm - 8:30pm Renaissance Home Game
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ SB Washington
HIGH SCHOOL
Marquette @ Calumet
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Marian @ Mishawaka
HIGH SCHOOL
Fairfield @ Elkhart Memorial
HIGH SCHOOL
Penn @ SB Adams
HIGH SCHOOL
PCC Tourney Including South Central, Kouts, Washington Twp Morgan Twp, Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage @ Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso @ Merrillville
LAPORTE
Michigan City @ LaPorte
HAMMOND MORTON
Merrillville @ Hammond Morton
HIGH SCHOOL
Covert @ New Buffalo
HIGH SCHOOL
Penn @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ Triton
HIGH SCHOOL
Hanover Central @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Buchanan @ Parchment
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage Northern @ Saint Joseph
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
HIGH SCHOOL
Merrillville @ LaPorte
HIGH SCHOOL
Paw paw @ Sturgis
HIGH SCHOOL
SB St Joe @ SB Clay
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka @ Jimtown
HIGH SCHOOL
Warsaw @ Northwood
HIGH SCHOOL
Wawasee @ Elkhart Memorial
HIGH SCHOOL
Goshen @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
PCC Tourney Including South Central, Kouts, Washington Twp Morgan Twp, Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
Crown Point @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Riley @ Mishawaka Marian
IUSB
Trinity Christian @ IUSB
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Lake Central @ Michigan City
PENN
John Glenn @ Penn
COLLEGE
Clemson @ Notre Dame
COLLEGE
Davenport @ Parkside
COLLEGE
Northern Illinois @ Ball State
COLLEGE
Illinois @ Indiana
COLLEGE
Saginaw Valley @ Wayne State
HIGH SCHOOL
PCC Varsity Tourney Championship Including South Central, Kouts, Washington Twp Morgan Twp, Boone Grove
IUSB
Cardinal Stritch @ IUSB
COLLEGE
Davenport @ Purdue Northwest
COLLEGE
Western Michigan @ Ball State
COLLEGE
Northwestern @ Indiana
COLLEGE
Lake Superior State @ Wayne State
DEC
Warsaw Varsity Invite @ Dunes Events Center including New Prairie, Michigan City, Saint Joseph (MI), Buchanan, Mishawaka Marian, Boone Grove, Concord, Garrett, John Glenn, North Judson, Reeth Puffer, SB Clay, Saint Joe (MI), Tippy Valley, Triton, Wawasee
DEC
Warsaw JV Invite @ Dunes Events Center including New Prairie, Michigan City, South Central, Buchanan, Boone Grove, Concord, John Glenn Hebron, Mishawaka Marian, North Judson, Reeth Puffer, Saint Joe, (MI), Tippy Valley, Triton, Wawasee
HIGH SCHOOL
Bronson Varsity tourney including Sturgis
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Memorial Varsity tourney including Chesterton, Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
Lowell JV Tourney including Chesterton, Portage
PENN
Penn JV Tourney including Plymouth, Elkhart Memorial, SB St Joe
6789101112
COLLEGE
Georgia tech @ Notre Dame
DEC
11:00am - 2:00pm Dunes Fall Ball Challenge 6th - 8th grade
DEC
11:30am - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball All skills 5th - 8th grade
DEC
12:00pm - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball 3rd & 4th
DEC
12:30pm - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball K, 1st, 2nd
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
Bishop Noll @ Merrillville
COLLEGE
IUSB @ Roosevelt
DEC GOLD
6:00pm - 8:00pm Cook Basketball
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Adams @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka @ SB Clay
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Central @ Elkhart Memorial
HIGH SCHOOL
Penn @ SB St Joe
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ River Forest
HIGH SCHOOL
LaPorte @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
Crown Point @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Marian @ Bremen
COLLEGE
Purdue @ Indiana
HIGH SCHOOL
New Buffalo @ Countryside Charter
HIGH SCHOOL
Kouts @ Marquette
HIGH SCHOOL
Hanover Central @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Brandywine @ Buchanan
HIGH SCHOOL
Saint Joseph @ Portage Central
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
Sturgis @ Dowagiac
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Adams @ Marquette
HIGH SCHOOL
SB St Joe @ SB Washington
HIGH SCHOOL
Warsaw @ Concord
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ Northridge
HIGH SCHOOL
Triton @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Chesterton @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City @ Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
LaPorte @ Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Central @ Mishawaka Marian
PENN
Mishawaka @ Penn
COLLEGE
Notre Dame @ Wake Forest
COLLEGE
Northwood @ Davenport
COLLEGE
Ball State @ Central Michigan
COLLEGE
Wayne State @ Michigan Tech
COLLEGE
IUSB @ Cornerstone
IUSB - Grace College @ Cornerstone
COLLEGE
Ferris State @ Davenport
COLLEGE
Ball State @ Eastern Michigan
COLLEGE
Indiana @ Illinois
COLLEGE
Bethel College - IUSB
Lawrence Tech -IUSB
@ Cornerstone
COLLEGE
Wayne State @ Northern Michigan
HIGH SCHOOL
LaPorte JV Tourney including New Prairie, Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
Comstock varsity tourney including Sturgis
HIGH SCHOOL
Marquette @ Elkhart Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Memorial JV Tournament including Warsaw, Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth 9th grade tournament including Warsaw, Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
Carmel Varsity Tourney including Elkhart Memorial
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso 9th tourney including Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
North Montgomery Varsity tourney including Chesterton
13141516171819
COLLEGE
Notre Dame @ Duke
DEC
11:00am - 2:00pm Dunes Fall Ball Challenge 6th - 8th grade
DEC
11:30am - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball All skills 5th - 8th grade
DEC
12:00pm - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball 3rd & 4th
DEC
12:30pm - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball K, 1st, 2nd
WARSAW
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Tryouts 10's - 14's
DEC
5:30pm - 6:45pm Dunes Pre-season Camp 3rd Grade & Under
DEC
5:30pm - 7:00pm Dunes Pre-season Camp 4th grade
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Pre-season Camp Grades 5, 6th & 7th
DEC RED
4:00pm - 7:00pm LaPorte Christian Game
HIGH SCHOOL
Bridgman @ New Buffalo
HIGH SCHOOL
Buchanan @ Saint Joseph (MI)
COLLEGE
IUSB @ St Xavier
DEC GOLD
6:00pm - 8:00pm Cook Basketball
DEC MAROON
4:30pm - 6:00pm Renaissance Home Game
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Morgan Township
Morgan Twp - Hammond Academy
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Goshen
Goshen - Elkhart Memorial
COLLEGE
Louisville @ Notre Dame
COLLEGE
Indiana @ Maryland
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Pre-season Camp Grades 5, 6th & 7th
DEC MAROON
4:30pm - 8:00pm Renaissance Home Game
HIGH SCHOOL
New Buffalo @ Michigan Lutheran
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
HIGH SCHOOL
Otsego @ Sturgis
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ SB St Joe
SB Clay - SB St Joe
SB Washington - New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Morgan Township
Marquette - Washington Twp
21 Century - Covenant Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Rensselaer
North Newton - North Judson
Hebron- Rensselaer
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Laville
Westville - Bremen
SB Career Academy - South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Kankakee Valley
Culver Academy - Knox
River Forest - Kankakee Valley
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Goshen
Penn - Elkhart Central
Warsaw - Concord
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Mishawaka
LaPorte - SB Adams
Michigan City - SB Riley
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Crown Point
Lowell - Crown Point
Valparaiso - Hobart
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Wawasee
Wawasee - Northwood
West Noble - Lakewood
COLLEGE
Midwest Regional Crossover including Wayne State, Davenport, Grand Valley, INDY, Lewis
COLLEGE
Notre Dame @ Virginia Tech
COLLEGE
Ball State @ Ohio
COLLEGE
Midwest Regional Crossover including Wayne State, Davenport, Grand Valley, INDY, Lewis
COLLEGE
Miami @ Ball State
COLLEGE
Ball State @ Kent State
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Morgan Township
Kouts
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Laville
Laville - Bremen
Rochester - South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Kankakee Valley
Hanover Central - Culver Academy
Wheeler - Kankakee valley
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Goshen
Northridge - Elkhart Memorial
Penn - Warsaw
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Mishawaka
Plymouth - LaPorte
Mishawaka - Michigan City
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Crown Point
Chesterton - Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Wawasee
Tippecanoe Valley - Northwood
Jimtown - West Noble
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ SB St Joe
Mishawaka Marian - SB St Joseph
Glenn - New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Rensselaer
Boone Grove - North Judson
Winamac - Rensselaer
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
Calendar:
Add/Edit Settings
Time zone: America/Chicago
Get your own calendar - it's free! Create My Calendar
Questions or comments? Please check the FAQ or contact us.
Brown Bear Software - web applications on your own server, or hosted on ours.
Remove all advertisements, add more email features?