Dunes Practice Schedule
September/October 2019
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
22Sep232425262728
DEC
11:00am - 2:00pm Dunes Fall Ball Challenge 6th - 8th grade
DEC
11:30am - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball All skills 5th - 8th grade
DEC
12:00pm - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball 3rd & 4th
DEC
12:30pm - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball K, 1st, 2nd
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
New Buffalo @ Hartford
HIGH SCHOOL
Marquette @ Lake Station
HIGH SCHOOL
Knox @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
Culver Academy @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Merrillville @ Wheeler
HIGH SCHOOL
Lake Central @ Lowell
COLLEGE
Davenport @ Grand Valley State
COLLEGE
Wayne State @ Ashland
CROWN POINT HS
LaPorte @ Crown Point
DEC GOLD
6:00pm - 8:00pm Cook Basketball
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Clay @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Oregon Davis @ Marquette
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Central @ SB St Joe
HIGH SCHOOL
Bremen @ Mishawaka
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ Elkhart Memorial
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ Victory Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
Merrillville @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Lake Central @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
John Glenn @ Mishawaka Marian
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Valparaiso @ Michigan City
PENN
SB Washington @ Penn
WARSAW
Carroll @ Warsaw
HIGH SCHOOL
New Buffalo @ River Valley
HIGH SCHOOL
Saint Joseph @ Lakeshore
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso @ Munster
HIGH SCHOOL
Buchanan @ Berrien Springs
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Marquette @ Michigan City
COLLEGE
Ball State @ Toledo
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
HIGH SCHOOL
LaPorte @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Sturgis @ Allegan
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka @ Elkhart Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Crown Point @ Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Chesterton @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Marian @ SB St Joe
PENN
Elkhart Memorial @ Penn
WARSAW
Wawasee @ Warsaw
COLLEGE
North Carolina @ Notre Dame
COLLEGE
Ashland @ Davenport
COLLEGE
Indiana @ Wisconsin
COLLEGE
Wayne State @ Grand Valley State
COLLEGE
IUSB @ St. Ambrose
HIGH SCHOOL
Morgan Township @ Boone Grove
COLLEGE
Indiana @ Minnesota
COLLEGE
Wayne State @ Davenport
COLLEGE
IUSB - Graceland
IUSB @ Clarke
CROWN POINT HS
Crown Point Varsity Tourney including Mishawaka Marian, SB St Joe
DEC
Dunes Middle School Tournament 7th & 8th Grade
DEC
Ball State @ Akron
HIGH SCHOOL
River Valley Varsity tourney including New Buffalo, Sturgis
HIGH SCHOOL
Cathedral Varsity tourney including Penn
HIGH SCHOOL
PCC JV Tourney @ Kouts including South Central, Kouts Washington Township, Boone Grove, LaCrosse
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage JV Tourney including Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
West Ottawa Varsity tourney including Saint Joseph
WARSAW
Warsaw Varsity Invite including LaPorte, South Central, Lake Central, Angola, Bishop Dwenger, Fairfield, FW Northrop, FW Snider, Homesteaad, Jimtown, Northfield, Northridge, Rochester, Tippy Valley, West Noble
29301Oct2345
COLLEGE
North Carolina State @ Notre Dame
DEC
11:00am - 2:00pm Dunes Fall Ball Challenge 6th - 8th grade
DEC
11:30am - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball All skills 5th - 8th grade
DEC
12:00pm - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball 3rd & 4th
DEC
12:30pm - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball K, 1st, 2nd
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
Marquette @ Culver Academemies
HIGH SCHOOL
Jimtown @ SB St Joe
HIGH SCHOOL
SB St Joe @ Concord
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
PCC Tourney Including South Central, Kouts, Washington Twp Morgan Twp, Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Whiting @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Chesterton @ Hobart
HIGH SCHOOL
Three Rivers @ Saint Joseph
COLLEGE
IUSB @ Trinity International
CROWN POINT HS
Chesterton @ Crown Point
DEC GOLD
6:00pm - 8:00pm Cook Basketball
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ SB Washington
HIGH SCHOOL
Marquette @ Calumet
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Marian @ Mishawaka
HIGH SCHOOL
Fairfield @ Elkhart Memorial
HIGH SCHOOL
Penn @ SB Adams
HIGH SCHOOL
PCC Tourney Including South Central, Kouts, Washington Twp Morgan Twp, Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage @ Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso @ Merrillville
LAPORTE
Michigan City @ LaPorte
HAMMOND MORTON
Merrillville @ Hammond Morton
HIGH SCHOOL
Covert @ New Buffalo
HIGH SCHOOL
Penn @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ Triton
HIGH SCHOOL
Hanover Central @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Buchanan @ Parchment
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage Northern @ Saint Joseph
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
HIGH SCHOOL
Merrillville @ LaPorte
HIGH SCHOOL
Paw paw @ Sturgis
HIGH SCHOOL
SB St Joe @ SB Clay
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka @ Jimtown
HIGH SCHOOL
Warsaw @ Northwood
HIGH SCHOOL
Wawasee @ Elkhart Memorial
HIGH SCHOOL
Goshen @ Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
PCC Tourney Including South Central, Kouts, Washington Twp Morgan Twp, Boone Grove
HIGH SCHOOL
Portage @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
Crown Point @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Riley @ Mishawaka Marian
IUSB
Trinity Christian @ IUSB
MICHIGAN CITY HS
Lake Central @ Michigan City
PIERCE
John Glenn @ Penn
COLLEGE
Clemson @ Notre Dame
COLLEGE
Davenport @ Parkside
COLLEGE
Northern Illinois @ Ball State
COLLEGE
Illinois @ Indiana
COLLEGE
Saginaw Valley @ Wayne State
HIGH SCHOOL
PCC Varsity Tourney Championship Including South Central, Kouts, Washington Twp Morgan Twp, Boone Grove
IUSB
Cardinal Stritch @ IUSB
COLLEGE
Davenport @ Purdue Northwest
COLLEGE
Western Michigan @ Ball State
COLLEGE
Northwestern @ Indiana
COLLEGE
Lake Superior State @ Wayne State
DEC
Warsaw Varsity Invite @ Dunes Events Center including New Prairie, Michigan City, Saint Joseph (MI), Buchanan, Mishawaka Marian, Boone Grove, Concord, Garrett, John Glenn, North Judson, Reeth Puffer, SB Clay, Saint Joe (MI), Tippy Valley, Triton, Wawasee
DEC
Warsaw JV Invite @ Dunes Events Center including New Prairie, Michigan City, South Central, Buchanan, Boone Grove, Concord, John Glenn Hebron, Mishawaka Marian, North Judson, Reeth Puffer, Saint Joe, (MI), Tippy Valley, Triton, Wawasee
HIGH SCHOOL
Bronson Varsity tourney including Sturgis
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Memorial Varsity tourney including Chesterton, Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
Lowell JV Tourney including Chesterton, Portage
PENN
Penn JV Tourney including Plymouth, Elkhart Memorial, SB St Joe
6789101112
COLLEGE
Georgia tech @ Notre Dame
DEC
11:00am - 2:00pm Dunes Fall Ball Challenge 6th - 8th grade
DEC
11:30am - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball All skills 5th - 8th grade
DEC
12:00pm - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball 3rd & 4th
DEC
12:30pm - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball K, 1st, 2nd
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
Bishop Noll @ Merrillville
COLLEGE
IUSB @ Roosevelt
DEC GOLD
6:00pm - 8:00pm Cook Basketball
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Adams @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka @ SB Clay
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Central @ Elkhart Memorial
HIGH SCHOOL
Penn @ SB St Joe
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ River Forest
HIGH SCHOOL
LaPorte @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
Crown Point @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Marian @ Bremen
COLLEGE
Purdue @ Indiana
HIGH SCHOOL
New Buffalo @ Countryside Charter
HIGH SCHOOL
Kouts @ Marquette
HIGH SCHOOL
Hanover Central @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Brandywine @ Buchanan
HIGH SCHOOL
Saint Joseph @ Portage Central
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
Sturgis @ Dowagiac
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Adams @ Marquette
HIGH SCHOOL
SB St Joe @ SB Washington
HIGH SCHOOL
Warsaw @ Concord
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ Northridge
HIGH SCHOOL
Triton @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Chesterton @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City @ Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
LaPorte @ Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Central @ Mishawaka Marian
PENN
Mishawaka @ Penn
COLLEGE
Notre Dame @ Wake Forest
COLLEGE
Northwood @ Davenport
COLLEGE
Ball State @ Central Michigan
COLLEGE
Wayne State @ Michigan Tech
IUSB
Grace College @ IUSB
COLLEGE
Ferris State @ Davenport
COLLEGE
Ball State @ Eastern Michigan
COLLEGE
Indiana @ Illinois
COLLEGE
Wayne State @ Northern Michigan
HIGH SCHOOL
LaPorte JV Tourney including New Prairie, Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
Comstock varsity tourney including Sturgis
HIGH SCHOOL
Marquette @ Elkhart Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Memorial JV Tournament including Warsaw, Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth 9th grade tournament including Warsaw, Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
Carmel Varsity Tourney including Elkhart Memorial
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso 9th tourney including Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
North Montgomery Varsity tourney including Chesterton
IUSB
Bethel College @ IUSB
Lawrence Tech @ IUSB
13141516171819
COLLEGE
Notre Dame @ Duke
DEC
11:00am - 2:00pm Dunes Fall Ball Challenge 6th - 8th grade
DEC
11:30am - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball All skills 5th - 8th grade
DEC
12:00pm - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball 3rd & 4th
DEC
12:30pm - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball K, 1st, 2nd
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
Bridgman @ New Buffalo
HIGH SCHOOL
Buchanan @ Saint Joseph (MI)
COLLEGE
IUSB @ St Xavier
DEC GOLD
6:00pm - 8:00pm Cook Basketball
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
COLLEGE
Louisville @ Notre Dame
COLLEGE
Indiana @ Maryland
HIGH SCHOOL
New Buffalo @ Michigan Lutheran
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
HIGH SCHOOL
Otsego @ Sturgis
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals
COLLEGE
Midwest Regional Crossover including Wayne State, Davenport, Grand Valley, INDY, Lewis
COLLEGE
Notre Dame @ Virginia Tech
COLLEGE
Ball State @ Ohio
COLLEGE
Midwest Regional Crossover including Wayne State, Davenport, Grand Valley, INDY, Lewis
COLLEGE
Miami @ Ball State
COLLEGE
Ball State @ Kent State
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals
20212223242526
COLLEGE
Indiana @ Iowa
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
New Buffalo @ Buchanan
DEC GOLD
6:00pm - 8:00pm Cook Basketball
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
IUSB
Calumet College of St Joseph @ IUSB
HIGH SCHOOL
Lawrence @ New Buffalo
HIGH SCHOOL
Buchanan @ Vicksburg
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
HIGH SCHOOL
Sturgis @ Plainwell
IUSB
Olivet Nazarene @ IUSB
COLLEGE
Pittsburgh @ Notre Dame
COLLEGE
Davenport @ Saginaw Valley State
COLLEGE
Miami @ Ball State
COLLEGE
Nebraska @ Indiana
COLLEGE
Ferris State @ Wayne State
COLLEGE
Davenport @ Lake Superior State
COLLEGE
Bowling Green @ Ball State
COLLEGE
Northwood @ Wayne State
COLLEGE
Iowa @ Indiana
HIGH SCHOOL
Saint Joseph (MI) Varsity Tournament including Lakeshore
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Regionals
HIGH SCHOOL
Coldwater varsity tourney including Sturgis
HIGH SCHOOL
BCS Conference tourney including New Buffalo, Buchanan
IUSB
Goshen College @ IUSB
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
Calendar:
Add/Edit Settings
Time zone: America/Chicago
Get your own calendar - it's free! Create My Calendar
Questions or comments? Please check the FAQ or contact us.
Brown Bear Software - web applications on your own server, or hosted on ours.
Remove all advertisements, add more email features?