Dunes Practice Schedule
October/November 2019
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
6Oct789101112
COLLEGE
Georgia tech @ Notre Dame
DEC
11:00am - 2:00pm Dunes Fall Ball Challenge 6th - 8th grade
DEC
11:30am - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball All skills 5th - 8th grade
DEC
12:00pm - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball 3rd & 4th
DEC
12:30pm - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball K, 1st, 2nd
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
Bishop Noll @ Merrillville
COLLEGE
IUSB @ Roosevelt
DEC GOLD
6:00pm - 8:00pm Cook Basketball
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Adams @ New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka @ SB Clay
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Central @ Elkhart Memorial
HIGH SCHOOL
Penn @ SB St Joe
HIGH SCHOOL
South Central @ River Forest
HIGH SCHOOL
LaPorte @ Valparaiso
HIGH SCHOOL
Crown Point @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City @ Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
Mishawaka Marian @ Bremen
COLLEGE
Purdue @ Indiana
HIGH SCHOOL
New Buffalo @ Countryside Charter
HIGH SCHOOL
Kouts @ Marquette
HIGH SCHOOL
Hanover Central @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Brandywine @ Buchanan
HIGH SCHOOL
Saint Joseph @ Portage Central
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
HIGH SCHOOL
New Prairie @ John Glenn
HIGH SCHOOL
Sturgis @ Dowagiac
HIGH SCHOOL
SB Adams @ Marquette
HIGH SCHOOL
SB St Joe @ SB Washington
HIGH SCHOOL
Warsaw @ Concord
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth @ Northridge
HIGH SCHOOL
Triton @ South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Chesterton @ Merrillville
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso @ Portage
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan City @ Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
LaPorte @ Lake Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Central @ Mishawaka Marian
PENN
Mishawaka @ Penn
COLLEGE
Notre Dame @ Wake Forest
COLLEGE
Northwood @ Davenport
COLLEGE
Ball State @ Central Michigan
COLLEGE
Wayne State @ Michigan Tech
COLLEGE
IUSB @ Cornerstone
IUSB - Grace College @ Cornerstone
COLLEGE
Ferris State @ Davenport
COLLEGE
Ball State @ Eastern Michigan
COLLEGE
Indiana @ Illinois
COLLEGE
Bethel College - IUSB
Lawrence Tech -IUSB
@ Cornerstone
COLLEGE
Wayne State @ Northern Michigan
HIGH SCHOOL
LaPorte JV Tourney including New Prairie, Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
Comstock varsity tourney including Sturgis
HIGH SCHOOL
Marquette @ Elkhart Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
Elkhart Memorial JV Tournament including Warsaw, Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
Plymouth 9th grade tournament including Warsaw, Plymouth
HIGH SCHOOL
Carmel Varsity Tourney including Elkhart Memorial
HIGH SCHOOL
Valparaiso 9th tourney including Chesterton
HIGH SCHOOL
North Montgomery Varsity tourney including Chesterton
13141516171819
COLLEGE
Notre Dame @ Duke
DEC
11:00am - 2:00pm Dunes Fall Ball Challenge 6th - 8th grade
DEC
11:30am - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball All skills 5th - 8th grade
DEC
12:00pm - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball 3rd & 4th
DEC
12:30pm - 1:30pm Dunes Fall Ball K, 1st, 2nd
WARSAW
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Tryouts 10's - 14's
DEC
5:30pm - 6:45pm Dunes Pre-season Camp 3rd Grade & Under
DEC
5:30pm - 7:00pm Dunes Pre-season Camp 4th grade
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Pre-season Camp Grades 5, 6th & 7th
DEC RED
4:00pm - 7:00pm LaPorte Christian Game
HIGH SCHOOL
Bridgman @ New Buffalo
HIGH SCHOOL
Buchanan @ Saint Joseph (MI)
COLLEGE
IUSB @ St Xavier
DEC GOLD
6:00pm - 8:00pm Cook Basketball
DEC MAROON
4:30pm - 6:00pm Renaissance Home Game
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Morgan Township
Morgan Twp - Hammond Academy
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Goshen
Goshen - Elkhart Memorial
COLLEGE
Louisville @ Notre Dame
COLLEGE
Indiana @ Maryland
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Pre-season Camp Grades 5, 6th & 7th
DEC MAROON
4:30pm - 8:00pm Renaissance Home Game
HIGH SCHOOL
New Buffalo @ Michigan Lutheran
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
HIGH SCHOOL
Otsego @ Sturgis
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ SB St Joe
SB Clay - SB St Joe
SB Washington - New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Morgan Township
Marquette - Washington Twp
21 Century - Covenant Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Rensselaer
North Newton - North Judson
Hebron- Rensselaer
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Laville
Westville - Bremen
SB Career Academy - South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Kankakee Valley
Culver Academy - Knox
River Forest - Kankakee Valley
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Goshen
Penn - Elkhart Central
Warsaw - Concord
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Mishawaka
LaPorte - SB Adams
Michigan City - SB Riley
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Crown Point
Lowell - Crown Point
Valparaiso - Hobart
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Wawasee
Wawasee - Northwood
West Noble - Lakewood
COLLEGE
Midwest Regional Crossover including Wayne State, Davenport, Grand Valley, INDY, Lewis
COLLEGE
Notre Dame @ Virginia Tech
COLLEGE
Ball State @ Ohio
COLLEGE
Midwest Regional Crossover including Wayne State, Davenport, Grand Valley, INDY, Lewis
COLLEGE
Miami @ Ball State
COLLEGE
Ball State @ Kent State
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Morgan Township
Kouts
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Laville
Laville - Bremen
Rochester - South Central
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Kankakee Valley
Hanover Central - Culver Academy
Wheeler - Kankakee valley
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Goshen
Northridge - Elkhart Memorial
Penn - Warsaw
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Mishawaka
Plymouth - LaPorte
Mishawaka - Michigan City
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Crown Point
Chesterton - Crown Point
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Wawasee
Tippecanoe Valley - Northwood
Jimtown - West Noble
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ SB St Joe
Mishawaka Marian - SB St Joseph
Glenn - New Prairie
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Sectionals @ Rensselaer
Boone Grove - North Judson
Winamac - Rensselaer
20212223242526
DEC
1:00pm - 3:30pm Dunes Tryouts @ Dunes Events Center
14's & 15's
DEC
3:00pm - 6:00pm Dunes Tryouts @ Dunes Events Center
10's , 11's, 12's 13's
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Tryouts @ Dunes Events Center
16's, 17's & 18's
GOSHEN COLLEGE
12:00pm - 2:00pm Dunes Tryouts @ Goshen College Girls 11's 14's
GOSHEN COLLEGE
1:00pm - 3:00pm Dunes Tryouts @ Goshen College Girls 15's - 18's
GOSHEN COLLEGE
2:00pm - 3:30pm Dunes Tryouts @ Goshen College
Boy's all ages
DEC
5:30pm - 6:45pm Dunes Pre-season Camp 3rd Grade & Under
DEC
5:30pm - 7:00pm Dunes Pre-season Camp 4th grade
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Pre-season Camp Grades 5, 6th & 7th
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
HIGH SCHOOL
New Buffalo @ Buchanan
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Pre-season Camp 10th - 12th grade
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Pre-season Camp 8th & 9th grades
DEC GOLD
6:00pm - 8:00pm Cook Basketball
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
IUSB
Calumet College of St Joseph @ IUSB
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Pre-season Camp Grades 5, 6th & 7th
DEC PURPLE
4:00pm - 5:30pm Renaissance
HIGH SCHOOL
Lawrence @ New Buffalo
HIGH SCHOOL
Buchanan @ Vicksburg
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Pre-season Camp 9th - 12th grade one night only
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Pre-season Camp 10th - 12th grade
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Pre-season Camp 8th & 9th grades
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
HIGH SCHOOL
Sturgis @ Plainwell
IUSB
Olivet Nazarene @ IUSB
COLLEGE
Pittsburgh @ Notre Dame
COLLEGE
Davenport @ Saginaw Valley State
COLLEGE
Miami @ Ball State
COLLEGE
Nebraska @ Indiana
COLLEGE
Ferris State @ Wayne State
COLLEGE
Davenport @ Lake Superior State
COLLEGE
Bowling Green @ Ball State
COLLEGE
Northwood @ Wayne State
COLLEGE
Iowa @ Indiana
HIGH SCHOOL
Saint Joseph (MI) Varsity Tournament including Lakeshore
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Regionals
HIGH SCHOOL
Coldwater varsity tourney including Sturgis
HIGH SCHOOL
BCS Conference tourney including New Buffalo, Buchanan
IUSB
Goshen College @ IUSB
27282930311Nov2
DEC
10:00am - 12:30pm Dunes Tryouts @ Dunes Events Center
16's, 17's & 18's
DEC
12:30pm - 3:00pm Dunes Tryouts @ Dunes Events Center]11's, 12's & 13's
DEC
3:00pm - 5:30pm Dunes Tryouts @ Dunes Events Center 14's & 15's
DEC
5:30pm - 6:45pm Dunes Pre-season Camp 3rd Grade & Under
DEC
5:30pm - 7:00pm Dunes Pre-season Camp 4th grade
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Pre-season Camp Grades 5, 6th & 7th
DEC MAROON
5:00pm - 8:00pm Renaissance Home Game
DEC RED
4:00pm - 6:00pm LaPorte Christian
COLLEGE
IUSB St Francis (ILL)
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Pre-season Camp 10th - 12th grade
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Pre-season Camp 8th & 9th grades
DEC GOLD
6:00pm - 8:00pm Cook Basketball
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
HIGH SCHOOL
Vicksburg Varsity Tourney including Saint Joseph (MI)
HIGH SCHOOL
Bloomingdale @ New Buffalo
COLLEGE
Indiana @ Purdue
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Pre-season Camp Grades 5, 6th & 7th
HIGH SCHOOL
Bronson Varsity quad including Sturgis
COLLEGE
Toledo @ Ball State
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Pre-season Camp 9th - 12th grade one night only
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Pre-season Camp 10th - 12th grade
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Pre-season Camp 8th & 9th grades
DEC MAROON
4:00pm - 5:30pm Rennaissance Volleyball
IUSB
Robert Morris @ IUSB
COLLEGE
Notre Dame @ Syracuse
COLLEGE
Wayne State @ Purdue Northwest
DEC MAROON
5:00pm - 8:00pm Renaissance Home Game
IUSB
Governors State @ IUSB
COLLEGE
Grand Valley State @ Davenport
COLLEGE
Wayne State @ Parkside
COLLEGE
Buffalo @ Ball State
HIGH SCHOOL
SMAC Varsity Tourney @ Niles including Saint Joseph (MI), Lakeshore
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana Semi State
3456789
COLLEGE
Notre Dame @ Boston College
COLLEGE
Wisconsin @ Indiana
DEC
5:30pm - 6:45pm Dunes Pre-season Camp 3rd Grade & Under
DEC
5:30pm - 7:00pm Dunes Pre-season Camp 4th grade
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Pre-season Camp Grades 5, 6th & 7th
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan HS Districts begin
COLLEGE
IUSB @ Indiana University Northwest
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Pre-season Camp 10th - 12th grade
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Pre-season Camp 8th & 9th grades
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Pre-season Camp Grades 5, 6th & 7th
COLLEGE
IUSB @ Judson
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Pre-season Camp 9th - 12th grade one night only
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Pre-season Camp 10th - 12th grade
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Pre-season Camp 8th & 9th grades
COLLEGE
Parkside @ Davenport
COLLEGE
Notre Dame @ Florida State
COLLEGE
Ball State @ Western Michigan
COLLEGE
Indiana @ Penn State
COLLEGE
Ashland @ Wayne State
COLLEGE
Ball State @ Northern Illinois
COLLEGE
Indiana @ Rutgers
HIGH SCHOOL
Indiana State Finals
10111213141516
COLLEGE
Notre Dame @ Miami
DEC
5:30pm - 6:45pm Dunes Pre-season Camp 3rd Grade & Under
DEC
5:30pm - 7:00pm Dunes Pre-season Camp 4th grade
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Pre-season Camp Grades 5, 6th & 7th
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Pre-season Camp 10th - 12th grade
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Pre-season Camp 8th & 9th grades
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan HS Regionals
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Pre-season Camp Grades 5, 6th & 7th
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Pre-season Camp 9th - 12th grade one night only
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Pre-season Camp 10th - 12th grade
DEC
5:30pm - 7:30pm Dunes Pre-season Camp 8th & 9th grades
HIGH SCHOOL
Michigan HS Regionals
COLLEGE
Davenport @ Wayne State
COLLEGE
Eastern Michigan @ Ball State
COLLEGE
Maryland @ Indiana
COLLEGE
Davenport @ Ashland
COLLEGE
Grand Valley State @ Wayne State
COLLEGE
Central Michigan @ Ball State
COLLEGE
Ohio State @ Indiana
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
Calendar:
Add/Edit Settings
Time zone: America/Chicago
Get your own calendar - it's free! Create My Calendar
Questions or comments? Please check the FAQ or contact us.
Brown Bear Software - web applications on your own server, or hosted on ours.
Remove all advertisements, add more email features?