St. Joseph Parish
December 2018
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
25Nov26272829301Dec
Caf
12:00pm - 4:00pm Advent Wreath Making
PMC
2:30pm - 8:30pm Youth Group (MR 2,3)
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (Comm. mtg. rm)
Church
9:30am - 12:00pm Viewing & Funeral
PMC
10:00am - 2:00pm No Home Schoolers
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
5:30pm - 7:00pm Cheerleading
Church
6:00pm - 8:00pm A & E Fall take down
(CHURCH)
PMC
6:15pm - 8:45pm Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2)
Church
6:30pm Convalidation (Chapel)
HFC
7:00pm - 8:30pm Finance Council Meeting
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
PMC
8:45am - 11:15am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Reserved (Conf. rm)
PMC
12:15pm - 1:30pm Band (MR 3)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Caf
3:00pm - 4:30pm Girl Scouts
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
5:00pm PREP Confessions
HFC
6:00pm - 7:30pm A. DeRose (Sm Conf Rm)
Church
7:00pm PREP Confessions
HFC
7:00pm Grieving the Death of a Loved One (Comm. mtg. rm)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
PMC
7:30pm - 9:30pm Joseph's People (MR 3)
PMC
8:30am - 10:30am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
Church
10:00am - 11:00am Funeral
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 1)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Church
3:00pm - 4:30pm Organ Practice
(Choir Loft)
PMC
3:00pm - 5:15pm Drama Club (MR1)
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (MR 2,3)
Caf
3:00pm - 9:00pm Set up for Santa Shop
HFC
5:30pm - 7:30pm A. DeRose (Sm Conf Rm)
HFC
7:00pm RCIA (Comm. mtg. rm)
PMC
7:00pm - 9:00pm A. D'Addezio (MR3)
Caf
8:00am - 4:00pm Santa Shop
Church
11:00am - 12:00pm Funeral
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
5:30pm - 7:00pm Cheerleading
HFC
6:00pm - 7:00pm A. DeRose (Comm. Mtg Rm)
Caf
7:00pm Boy Scouts
PMC
7:00pm Festival Meeting (MR 3)
School
7:00pm Home & School Board (Library)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola (Church)
PMC
7:30pm King's Men (MR 1)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
Caf
3:00am - 9:00pm Set up for Advent by Candlelight
Church
9:45am - 11:30am Marian Study (MR)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
HFC
6:30pm - 7:30pm A. DeRose (Comm. Mtg Rm)
Church
2nd Collection-Retirement Fund for the Religious
Church
Giving Tree Storage (JPII)
Church
Seminary Appeal Talk
Church
6:00am - 11:00am YMCA 5K (Parking Lot Overflow)
Caf
8:00am - 9:00pm Set up for Advent by candlelight
Church
8:45am - 10:00am Advent AFF (SJN Rm)
Church
9:00am - 12:00pm A & E Advent set up
(CHURCH)
PMC
9:30am - 1:00pm Pre-Jordan (All Rooms)
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-town Young People's Group (MR 2)
2345678
Church
2nd Collection-Retirement Fund for the Religious
Church
Giving Tree Storage (JPII)
Church
Seminary Appeal Talk
Caf
8:00am - 9:00pm Advent by Candlelight
PMC
2:30pm - 8:30pm Youth Group (MR 2,3)
PMC
6:05pm - 9:30pm KofC
Church
Giving Tree Storage (JPII)
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (Comm. mtg. rm)
Church
8:45am - 10:00am Advent AFF (SJN Rm)
PMC
10:00am - 2:00pm Home Schoolers (MR 1,2,3,CRB)
Church
1:00pm Chester County Legion of Mary (MR)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
5:30pm - 7:00pm Cheerleading
PMC
6:15pm - 8:45pm Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2)
HFC
6:45pm - 9:00pm Vocations Committee
Church
7:00pm Advent AFF (Chapel)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
Church
Giving Tree Storage (JPII)
PMC
8:45am - 11:15am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Reserved (Conf. rm)
PMC
12:15pm - 1:30pm Band (MR 3)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Caf
3:00pm - 4:45pm Girl Scouts
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
HFC
6:00pm - 7:00pm A. DeRose (Sm Conf Rm)
HFC
7:00pm Grieving the Death of a Loved One (Comm. mtg. rm)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola (Chapel))
Church
Giving Tree Storage (JPII)
PMC
8:30am - 10:30am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 1)
2:00pm - 4:00pm Prime Timers Christmas Party
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Church
3:00pm - 4:30pm Organ Practice
(Choir Loft)
Caf
3:00pm - 5:15pm Drama Club (Caf)
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
5:30pm - 7:00pm Cheerleading
HFC
6:00pm - 7:30pm A. DeRose (Sm Conf Rm)
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm Walking With Purpose (MR1)
HFC
7:00pm RCIA (Comm. mtg. rm)
PMC
7:00pm - 8:30pm Cub Scout Leader Mtg. (CRB)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Ecuadorian Sounds/Family Rehearsal (Church)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm KofC (SJN)
PMC
7:00pm - 10:00pm CYO (PMC MR2&3)
Church
Giving Tree Storage (JPII)
Church
9:00am - 11:30am Prayer Shawl Meeting (MR)
Church
10:00am School Penance Service
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
12:30pm Hooks & Needles (MR)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
3:30pm - 4:45pm Girl Scouts Junior Troop
Caf
6:30pm - 9:00pm School Uniform Exchange
HFC
7:00pm CYO Board (Comm. mtg. rm)
7:00pm Committee Christmas Party at the Rectory
PMC
7:30pm King's Men (MR 1)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
Church
Giving Tree Storage (JPII)
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
Caf
3:00am - 11:00pm Set up for Breakfast with Santa
HFC
9:00am - 2:00pm Envelope Stuffing (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
9:45am - 11:30am Marian Study (MR)
Church
10:15am School Liturgy
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
Giving Tree Storage (JPII)
Immaculate Conception of the B.V.M.
Caf
8:00am - 9:00pm Breakfast with Santa
Church
8:45am - 10:00am Advent AFF (SJN Rm)
Church
6:00pm Blessing of the Outdoor Nativity Following 5 PM Mass
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-town Young People's Group (MR 2)
9101112131415
Church
Giving Tree Storage (JPII)
Caf
6:00am - 3:00pm K of C Donut Sunday
Church
1:00pm - 3:00pm Clothing Drop-Off (Parking Lot)
PMC
2:30pm - 8:30pm Youth Group (MR 2,3)
Church
Giving Tree Storage (JPII)
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (Comm. mtg. rm)
Church
8:45am - 10:00am Advent AFF (SJN Rm)
PMC
10:00am - 2:00pm Home Schoolers (MR 1,2,3,CRB)
12:00pm Counter's Lunch
Church
12:00pm - 3:00pm Christmas Pageant Practice (Church)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Church
3:00pm - 5:00pm Chorus Practice (Chapel)
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
5:00pm PREP Confessions
Caf
5:30pm - 7:00pm Cheerleading
PMC
6:15pm - 8:45pm Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2)
Church
7:00pm Advent AFF (Chapel)
Church
7:00pm PREP Confessions
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
PMC
7:30pm K of C Officers (MR 3)
Church
Giving Tree Storage (JPII)
PMC
8:45am - 11:15am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Reserved (Conf. rm)
Church
12:00pm - 3:00pm Christmas Pageant Practice (Church)
PMC
12:15pm - 1:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
1:00pm - 2:30pm Senior Ministry (MR)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
3:30pm - 10:30pm Joseph's People Christmas Party
HFC
6:00pm - 7:30pm A. DeRose (Sm Conf Rm)
HFC
7:00pm Grief at the Holidays (Comm. mtg. rm)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
PMC
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Sm Conf Rm)
Church
Giving Tree Storage (JPII)
Church
Giving Tree Gifts Due
School
8:00am Gym Floor Cover Down
PMC
8:30am - 10:30am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 1)
School
1:30pm School Band Concert (Gym)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Church
3:00pm - 4:30pm Organ Practice
(Choir Loft)
Caf
3:00pm - 5:15pm Drama Club (Caf)
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
HFC
7:00pm RCIA (Comm. mtg. rm)
PMC
7:00pm St. Vincent de Paul (MR 1)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:00pm Cub Scouts
School
7:00pm - 9:00pm School Band Concert (Gym)
Church
Giving Tree Storage (JPII)
School
10:00am - 12:00pm School Kindergarten Pageant (Gym)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
12:00pm - 3:00pm Christmas Pageant Practice (Church)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
School
3:00pm - 4:00pm Gym cover up
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
HFC
5:00pm - 7:00pm FOCCUS (Comm Mtg Rm)
5:00pm - 8:00pm School Faculty & Staff Dinner
Caf
5:30pm - 7:00pm Cheerleading
HFC
6:00pm - 7:00pm A. DeRose (Sm Conf Rm)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Boy Scouts
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola (Church)
PMC
7:30pm King's Men (MR 1)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
Church
Giving Tree Storage (JPII)
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
Church
12:00pm - 3:00pm Christmas Pageant Practice (Church)
1:00pm Staff Christmas Lunch
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
3:00pm - 11:00pm Middle School Mixer
Church
4:00pm - 5:00pm Pam Seymour (JPII Rm)
Church
6:00pm Chester County Choral Society Rehearsal (Church and Chapel)
Church
6:00pm Sort Giving Tree Gifts
Church
Giving Tree Storage (JPII)
PMC
7:00am - 12:00pm SJS Campus Ministry
(CONF. RM.)
Church
8:45am - 10:00am Advent AFF (SJN Rm)
HFC
9:00am - 10:00am FOCCUS (Comm. Mtg Rm)
Caf
5:00pm - 11:00pm Marriage Encounter Christmas Party
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-town Young People's Group (MR 2)
Church
7:00pm Chester County Choral Society Concert (Church and Chapel)
16171819202122
Church
Giving Tree Storage (JPII)
PMC
2:30pm - 8:30pm Youth Group (MR 2,3)
Church
6:00pm - 9:00pm Chorus Christmas Concert (Chapel)
Church
Giving Tree Storage (JPII)
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (Comm. mtg. rm)
Church
9:00am Giving Tree Pick up
PMC
10:00am - 2:00pm Home Schoolers (MR 1,2,3,CRB)
Church
12:00pm - 3:00pm Christmas Pageant Practice (Church)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Caf
3:00pm - 4:30pm Girl Scouts
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
5:00pm - 8:00pm PREP Kindergarten Plays
PMC
6:15pm - 8:45pm No Walking with Purpose
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
PMC
7:30pm K of C Council (MR 3)
PMC
8:30am - 11:00am Pre-k 3 Christmas Carols
(MR 3)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Reserved (Conf. rm)
PMC
10:00am - 12:00pm Home & School Faculty Luncheon (MR 1 & 2)
Church
12:00pm - 3:00pm Christmas Pageant Practice (Church)
PMC
12:15pm - 1:30pm Band (MR 3)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Caf
3:00pm - 4:30pm Girl Scouts
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
5:00pm - 8:00pm PREP Kindergarten Plays
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
PMC
7:00pm - 8:30pm St. Gerard's Circle of Love
(MTG. RM. 1)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
PMC
8:00am - 3:00pm Pre-k 4 Christmas Pageant
PMC (MR 1 & 2)
PMC
8:45am - 11:00am No Walking with Purpose
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 1)
Church
12:00pm - 3:00pm Christmas Pageant Practice (Church)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Church
3:00pm - 4:30pm Organ Practice
(Choir Loft)
Caf
3:00pm - 5:15pm Drama Club (Caf)
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
5:30pm - 7:00pm Cheerleading
HFC
7:00pm RCIA (Comm. mtg. rm)
Church
7:00pm Parish Penance Service
Caf
7:00pm - 8:00pm Cub Scouts
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
12:00pm - 3:00pm Christmas Pageant Practice (Church)
Church
12:30pm Hooks & Needles (MR)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
5:30pm - 7:00pm Cheerleading
PMC
6:00pm - 7:00pm 8th Grade Christmas Brunch Set Up
(RM. 2 & 3)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Boy Scouts
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola (Church)
PMC
7:30pm King's Men (MR 1)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
School
Full day of School
Church
9:00am - 11:00am Video/Audio Setup (Chapel)
PMC
10:00am - 12:00pm 8th Gr. Christmas Brunch
(RMS. 2 & 3)
Church
1:30pm School Christmas Pageant
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
PMC
7:00pm - 10:00pm Fr. Donia (ALL ROOMS)
Church
9:00am - 4:00pm A & E Christmas set up
(CHURCH)
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-town Young People's Group (MR 2)
23242526272829
PMC
2:30pm - 8:30pm Youth Group (MR 2,3)
PREP
NO PREP
School
No School
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (Comm. mtg. rm)
Caf
4:15pm Overflow Mass
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
PREP
NO PREP
School
No School
Christmas
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
School
No School
Church
9:00am - 11:00am Audio/Video Breakdown (Chapel)
Church
3:00pm - 4:30pm Organ Practice
(Choir Loft)
Caf
3:00pm - 5:15pm Drama Club (Caf)
7:00pm NO RCIA
School
No School
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Private Baptism
Church
4:00pm Rehearsal (Church)
Caf
5:30pm - 7:00pm Cheerleading
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola (Church)
PMC
7:30pm King's Men (MR 1)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
School
No School
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
Church
3:30pm Wedding (Church)
Church
6:00pm Rehearsal
Church
12:00pm Private Baptism (Church)
Church
2:00pm Wedding
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-town Young People's Group (MR 2)
30311Jan2345
PMC
2:30pm - 8:30pm Youth Group (MR 2,3)
PREP
NO PREP
School
No school
New Year's Eve
School
8:00am Gym Floor Down for Ecuadorian Mass
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (Comm. mtg. rm)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
PREP
NO PREP
School
No school
New Year's Day
School
8:00am Gym Floor Down for Ecuadorian Mass
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
School
No school
School
8:00am Gym Floor Down for Ecuadorian Mass
PMC
8:45am - 11:00am No Walking with Purpose
PMC
2:00pm - 4:00pm Prime Timers (MR 2,3)
PMC
7:00pm RCIA Potluck Dinner (MR 1,2,3)
Church
7:00pm - 8:00pm CYACC Holy Hour
PMC
7:00pm - 8:30pm Cub Scout Leader Mtg. (CRB)
School
School Resumes
Church
9:00am - 11:30am Prayer Shawl Meeting (MR)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
12:30pm Hooks & Needles (MR)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
6:30pm - 9:00pm School Uniform Exchange
HFC
7:00pm CYO Board (Comm. mtg. rm)
School
7:00pm Home & School Board (Library)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola (Church)
PMC
7:30pm King's Men (MR 1)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
Church
10:15am School Liturgy
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
5:30pm - 7:00pm Cheerleading
Caf
7:00am - 1:00pm Math Counts
Church
1:00pm - 1:45pm Private Baptism
Caf
5:00pm - 9:00pm Girl Scout Cookie Rally
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-town Young People's Group (MR 2)
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
Calendar:
Add/Edit Settings
Time zone: America/New_York