St. Joseph Parish
April 2019
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
31Mar1Apr23456
Gala Ticket Sales After Mass
4th Sunday of Lent
Church
2:00pm - 3:30pm Legion of Mary Mtg (SJN)
PMC
2:30pm - 8:30pm Youth Group (MR 2,3)
Church
6:00pm - 9:00pm BACC Cantata (Chapel)
Church
7:00pm - 8:15pm BACC Cantata (Church)
Church
8:15pm - 9:00pm BACC Cantata Reception (SJN)
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (Comm. mtg. rm)
Church
9:30am - 11:00am Lenten AFF (SJN)
PMC
10:00am - 2:00pm Home Schoolers (MR 1,2,3,CRB)
Church
1:00pm Chester County Legion of Mary (MR)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
5:30pm Relay for Life
PMC
6:15pm - 8:45pm Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
PMC
8:45am - 11:15am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
PMC
12:15pm - 1:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
2:00pm School Stations
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Caf
3:00pm - 4:45pm Girl Scouts
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
Church
7:00am - 11:00am Reserved for Luncheon Dropoff (SJN)
PMC
8:30am - 10:30am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
Caf
9:00am - 4:00pm Ecumenical Lunch (Caf)
PMC
11:00am - 2:00pm PrimeTimers Audiologist (MR2&3)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 1)
Church
12:00pm - 2:00pm Ecumenical Service
Church
1:30pm - 3:00pm Living Stations Practice (Church)
PMC
2:00pm - 4:00pm Prime Timers (MR 2,3)
HFC
3:00pm Bereavement (Sm Conf Rm)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Meeting (Comm Mtg Rm)
Caf
3:00pm - 5:15pm Drama Club (Caf)
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
7:00pm Parish Stations
PMC
7:00pm - 8:30pm Cub Scout Leader Mtg. (CRB)
PMC
7:00pm - 9:00pm RCIA (MR2)
Church
9:00am - 11:30am Prayer Shawl Meeting (MR)
Church
9:30am - 3:30pm Spiritual Direction (Bride Room)
Church
10:00am Funeral (Chapel?)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
12:30pm Hooks & Needles (MR)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Church
1:30pm - 3:00pm Living Stations Practice (Church)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
6:30pm Uniform Exchange
HFC
7:00pm CYO Board (Comm. mtg. rm)
School
7:00pm Home & School Board (Library)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Life in the Spirit Seminar (Chapel)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola (Loft)
PMC
7:30pm King's Men (MR 1)
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
HFC
9:30am - 10:30am P.Seymour (Sm Conf Rm)
Church
9:30am - 11:00am Ignatian Lent Series (SJN)
Church
10:15am School Mass
Church
1:30pm - 3:00pm Living Stations Practice (Church)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
3:00pm - 9:00pm Fish Fry
Caf
8:30am - 1:00pm Boy Scout Merit Badge
Church
8:45am - 10:10am Lenten AFF (SJN)
Church
9:30am - 1:30pm 1st Communion Pictures (Church)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Deacon Ed (Sm Conf Rm)
Caf
4:00pm - 9:00pm CYO Food Collection
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-town Young People's Group (MR 2)
78910111213
5th Sunday of Lent
Caf
8:00am - 5:00pm CYO Food Collection
Church
9:00am 3rd Scrutiny
PMC
2:30pm - 8:30pm Youth Group (MR 2,3)
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (Comm. mtg. rm)
PMC
8:00am - 3:00pm Jr. Boys Retreat (All Rooms)
Church
8:00am - 3:00pm Jr. Boys Retreat (Church, Chapel)
Church
9:30am - 11:00am Lenten AFF (SJN)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
PMC
6:15pm - 8:45pm Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola Rehearsal (Chapel)
PMC
7:30pm K of C Officers (MR 3)
HFC
9:00am - 11:00am P. Cassidy Group
Church
11:30am - 2:00pm Downingtown Ministerium Group
(SJN)
HFC
1:00pm - 2:30pm Senior Ministry (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
2:00pm School Stations
HFC
2:00pm Bereavement (Sm Conf Rm)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
PMC
7:30pm - 9:30pm Joseph's People (MR 3)
PMC
8:30am - 10:30am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
Church
10:00am - 11:00am Tent. Calendar Scheduling Mtg (SJN)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 1)
Church
1:30pm - 3:00pm Living Stations Practice (Church)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Meeting (Comm Mtg Rm)
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm A. DeRose (Sm Conf Rm)
Caf
3:00pm - 5:15pm Drama Club (Caf)
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
HFC
6:30pm - 9:00pm A. DeRose (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
7:00pm Parish Stations
Caf
7:00pm - 8:00pm Cub Scouts
PMC
7:00pm - 9:00pm RCIA (MR2)
PMC
8:00am - 3:00pm Visiting Author or Career Day (MR 2)
Church
9:30am - 3:30pm Spiritual Direction (Bride Room)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Church
1:30pm - 3:00pm Living Stations Practice (Church)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
HFC
7:00pm Pastoral Council (Comm. mtg. rm)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Boy Scouts
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Life in the Spirit Seminar (Chapel)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola (Loft)
PMC
7:30pm King's Men (MR 1)
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
HFC
8:00am - 10:00am Work Order Mtg (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
9:30am - 11:00am Ignatian Lent Series (SJN)
Church
10:00am - 11:00am Funeral (Church)
HFC
1:00pm - 3:00pm Bereavement (Sm Conf Rm)
Church
1:30pm School Passion Play
HFC
2:00pm - 3:00pm BB&T Meeting (Comm Mtg Rm)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
3:00pm - 9:00pm Fish Fry
Church
7:00pm School Passion Play
Caf
7:00am - 12:00pm SJS Campus Ministry
HFC
8:45am - 10:15am Lenten AFF (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
9:00am - 12:00pm RCIA Morning of Reflection and Reconciliation (Church, Chapel and MR)
PMC
9:30am - 1:00pm Pre-Jordan (All Rooms)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Deacon Ed (Sm Conf Rm)
Church
12:30pm Marriage Blessing (Church)
Church
1:00pm Private Baptism
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-town Young People's Group (MR 2)
14151617181920
Palm Sunday
Caf
8:00am - 11:00am KofC Donut Sunday
1:00pm K of C Easter Egg Hunt (Behind School)
PMC
2:30pm - 8:30pm Youth Group (MR 2,3)
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (Comm. mtg. rm)
Church
9:30am - 11:00am Lenten AFF (SJN)
Church
9:45am - 2:00pm Viewing & Funeral (Church)
PMC
10:00am - 2:00pm Home Schoolers (MR 1,2,3,CRB)
Church
12:00pm - 2:00pm Funeral (Chapel)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Caf
3:00pm - 4:30pm Girl Scouts
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
PMC
6:15pm - 8:45pm Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola (Chapel)
PMC
7:30pm K of C Council (MR 3)
PMC
8:45am - 11:15am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
HFC
9:00am - 4:00pm WIPFLi Mtg (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
12:15pm - 1:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
2:00pm School Stations
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
7:00pm Parish Penance Service
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
PMC
7:00pm - 8:30pm St. Gerard's Circle of Love
(MTG. RM. 1)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
School
Full Day of School
PMC
8:30am - 10:30am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 1)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Prime Timers Board (MR)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Meeting (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
3:00pm - 4:30pm Practice (Loft)
Caf
3:00pm - 5:15pm Drama Club (Caf)
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
HFC
6:00pm - 7:00pm A.DeRose (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
7:00pm RCIA Easter Vigil Practice
Caf
7:00pm - 8:00pm Cub Scouts
PMC
7:00pm - 9:00pm RCIA (MR2)
Church
Boy Scout Easter Flower Sale
Holy Thursday
School
No School
Church
Boy Scout Easter Flower Sale
School
No School
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
Church
2nd Collection - Holy Land
Good Friday
Church
Boy Scout Easter Flower Sale
Holy Saturday
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Deacon Ed (Sm Conf Rm)
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-town Young People's Group (MR 2)
21222324252627
Church
Boy Scout Easter Flower Sale
Easter Sunday
PMC
2:30pm - 8:30pm No Youth Group
PREP
NO PREP
School
No School
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (Comm. mtg. rm)
PMC
10:00am - 2:00pm Home Schoolers (MR 1,2,3,CRB)
PMC
6:15pm - 8:45pm Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
Church
7:30pm - 9:30pm No Instrumental Group
PREP
NO PREP
PMC
8:45am - 11:15am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
PMC
12:15pm - 1:30pm Band (MR 3)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Caf
3:00pm - 4:30pm Girl Scouts
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
PMC
7:30pm - 9:30pm Joseph's People (MR 3)
PMC
8:30am - 10:30am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 1)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Meeting (Comm Mtg Rm)
Caf
3:00pm - 5:15pm Drama Club (Caf)
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:00pm Cub Scouts
PMC
7:00pm - 9:00pm RCIA (MR2)
HFC
7:00pm - 9:00pm A. DeRose (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
7:00pm - 9:00pm Festival Meeting (MR3)
PMC
8:00am - 3:00pm Visiting Author or Career Day (MR 2)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
HFC
4:00pm - 6:00pm A.DeRose (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
6:30pm - 8:00pm Respect Life (Conf Rm)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Boy Scouts
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola (Loft)
PMC
7:30pm King's Men (MR 1)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
Church
9:30am - 11:00am Ignatian Lent Series (SJN)
PMC
12:00pm - 2:30pm PMC (All Rooms)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
3:00pm - 11:00pm Father/Daughter Dance
Church
4:00pm Rehearsal (Chapel)
Caf
8:30am - 1:00pm Boy Scout Merit Badge
PMC
8:30am - 1:00pm Boy Scout Merit Badge (All Rooms)
HFC
9:00am - 11:00am FOCCUS (Comm Mtg Rm)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Deacon Ed (Sm Conf Rm)
Caf
2:00pm - 6:00pm Pancake Breakfast Prep
Church
2:30pm Wedding (Chapel)
Church
5:00pm RCIA Candidates welcomed into church
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-town Young People's Group (MR 2)
2829301May234
Caf
7:00am - 1:00pm Pancake Breakfast
PMC
2:30pm - 8:30pm Youth Group (MR 2,3)
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (Comm. mtg. rm)
Church
9:30am - 11:00am St. Vincent de Paul (SJN)
PMC
10:00am - 2:00pm Home Schoolers (MR 1,2,3,CRB)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
5:00pm - 8:00pm 2nd Grade PREP Confessions (Church)
Caf
5:30pm - 7:00pm Cheerleading
PMC
6:15pm - 8:45pm Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
PMC
8:45am - 11:15am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
PMC
12:15pm - 1:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Sr. Jeanne Practice (Church)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
5:00pm - 8:00pm 2nd Grade PREP Confessions (Church)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
PMC
8:30am - 10:30am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 1)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Sr. Jeanne Practice (Church)
PMC
2:00pm - 4:00pm Prime Timers (MR 2,3)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Meeting (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
3:30pm - 5:00pm 1st Communion Practice
HFC
6:00pm - 7:00pm A.DeRose (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
7:00pm - 8:30pm Cub Scout Leader Mtg. (CRB)
PMC
7:00pm - 9:00pm RCIA (MR2)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm RCIA Rehearsal (Church)
Church
9:00am - 11:30am Prayer Shawl Meeting (MR)
Church
9:00am - 12:00pm Viewing & Funeral (Church)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
12:30pm Hooks & Needles (MR)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Sr. Jeanne Practice (Church)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
3:30pm - 5:00pm 1st Communion Practice
Caf
6:30pm Uniform Exchange
HFC
7:00pm CYO Board (Comm. mtg. rm)
School
7:00pm Home & School Board (Library)
HFC
7:00pm - 8:00pm A.DeRose (Sm Conf Rm)
PMC
7:30pm King's Men (MR 1)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
Church
10:15am School Liturgy
Church
12:00pm Set up for 1st Communion (Church/Chapel)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
2nd Collection - Catholic Home Missions
1st Holy Communion
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Deacon Ed (Sm Conf Rm)
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-town Young People's Group (MR 2)
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
Calendar:
Add/Edit Settings
Time zone: America/New_York