St. Joseph Parish
May 2019
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
28Apr29301May234
Caf
7:00am - 1:00pm Pancake Breakfast
PMC
2:30pm - 8:30pm Youth Group (MR 2,3)
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (Comm. mtg. rm)
Church
9:30am - 11:00am St. Vincent de Paul (SJN)
PMC
10:00am - 2:00pm Home Schoolers (MR 1,2,3,CRB)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
5:00pm - 8:00pm 2nd Grade PREP Confessions (Church)
Caf
5:30pm - 7:00pm Cheerleading
PMC
6:15pm - 8:45pm Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
PMC
8:45am - 11:15am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
PMC
12:15pm - 1:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Sr. Jeanne Practice (Church)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
5:00pm - 8:00pm 2nd Grade PREP Confessions (Church)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
PMC
8:30am - 10:30am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 1)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Sr. Jeanne Practice (Church)
PMC
2:00pm - 4:00pm Prime Timers (MR 2,3)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Meeting (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
3:30pm - 5:00pm 1st Communion Practice
HFC
6:00pm - 7:00pm A.DeRose (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
7:00pm - 8:30pm Cub Scout Leader Mtg. (CRB)
PMC
7:00pm - 9:00pm RCIA (MR2)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm RCIA Rehearsal (Church)
Church
9:00am - 11:30am Prayer Shawl Meeting (MR)
Church
9:00am - 12:00pm Viewing & Funeral (Church)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
12:30pm Hooks & Needles (MR)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Sr. Jeanne Practice (Church)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
3:30pm - 5:00pm 1st Communion Practice
Caf
6:30pm Uniform Exchange
HFC
7:00pm CYO Board (Comm. mtg. rm)
School
7:00pm Home & School Board (Library)
HFC
7:00pm - 8:00pm A.DeRose (Sm Conf Rm)
PMC
7:30pm King's Men (MR 1)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
Church
10:15am School Liturgy
Church
12:00pm Set up for 1st Communion (Church/Chapel)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
2nd Collection - Catholic Home Missions
1st Holy Communion
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Deacon Ed (Sm Conf Rm)
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-town Young People's Group (MR 2)
567891011
Church
2nd Collection - Catholic Home Missions
Church
10:30am Legion of Mary (SJN)
PMC
2:30pm - 8:30pm Youth Group (MR 2,3)
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (Comm. mtg. rm)
PMC
8:00am - 3:00pm Pre-k 4 Mother's Day Tea
(MR 1 & 2)
Church
1:00pm Chester County Legion of Mary (MR)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
5:30pm Relay for Life
PMC
6:15pm - 8:45pm Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
HFC
7:00pm - 9:00pm Finance Committee (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
8:45am - 11:15am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
PMC
12:15pm - 1:30pm Band (MR 3)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Caf
3:00pm - 4:45pm Girl Scouts
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
4:00pm - 9:00pm Water Ice Following May Procession
Church
7:00pm Parish May Procession
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
PMC
10:30am - 12:30pm Band (MR 1,2&3)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Meeting (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
PMC
3:00pm - 9:00pm RCIA Dinner (MR 1,2,3)
HFC
4:00pm - 6:00pm A.DeRose (Sm Conf Rm)
HFC
7:00pm Facilities Meeting (Comm Mtg Rm)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:00pm Cub Scouts
PMC
8:00am - 12:00pm Pre-k 3 Mother's Day Tea
(MR 1 & 2)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
PMC
5:30pm Relay for Life (MR 2)
HFC
7:00pm A.DeRose (Comm Mtg Rm)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Boy Scouts
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola (Loft)
PMC
7:30pm King's Men (MR 1)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
PMC
8:00am - 3:00pm Gym classes (PMC)
11:00am - 3:00pm School Walk-a-thon (school parking lot)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
HFC
6:00pm FOCCUS (Comm Mtg Rm)
Deaconate Ordination
Caf
7:00am - 12:00pm SJS Campus Ministry
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Deacon Ed (Sm Conf Rm)
PMC
1:30pm - 5:00pm Safe Environment (MR 2&3)
PMC
5:30pm - 8:30pm D-town Young People's Group (MR 2,3)
12131415161718
Mother's Day
Church
2:00pm Private Baptism
PMC
2:30pm - 8:30pm Youth Group (MR 2,3)
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (Comm. mtg. rm)
Church
9:00am - 12:00pm Viewing & Funeral (Church)
PMC
10:00am - 2:00pm Home Schoolers (MR 1,2,3,CRB)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
4:30pm - 8:00pm PREP End of Year Parties
PMC
5:30pm Relay for Life (MR 2)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
PMC
7:00pm - 9:00pm Summer WWP (MR1&2)
PMC
7:30pm - 8:30pm K of C Officers (MR 3)
PMC
12:15pm - 1:30pm Band (MR 3)
HFC
1:00pm K.Thomas (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
1:00pm - 2:30pm Senior Ministry (MR)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
4:30pm - 8:00pm PREP End of Year Parties
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Ministry Scheduler Pro (Chapel)
PMC
7:30pm - 9:30pm Joseph's People (MR 3)
HFC
7:00am - 9:00am Ordination Breakfast
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 1)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Prime Timers Board (MR)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Meeting (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
PMC
7:00pm Festival Meeting (MR 3)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:00pm Cub Scouts
PMC
7:00pm - 9:00pm RCIA (MR2)
Church
10:00am - 11:30am Rehearsal (Church)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
12:30pm Hooks & Needles (MR)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
PMC
3:00pm - 11:00pm Field Day (Conf Rm)
HFC
7:00pm Pastoral Council (Comm. mtg. rm)
PMC
7:00pm VBA Adult & Teen Leader Meeting (2 & 3)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Boy Scouts
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola (Loft)
PMC
7:30pm King's Men (MR 1)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
Field Day
PMC
8:00am - 3:00pm Field Day (All Rooms)
School
3:00pm Gym Floor Remains Down for Ordination Reception
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Priesthood Ordination
School
Set up for Ordination Reception (Gym)
PMC
8:00am - 9:00pm PE Storage (MR1)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Deacon Ed (Sm Conf Rm)
Church
2:00pm Wedding (Church)
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-town Young People's Group (MR 2)
19202122232425
School
Deacon Giardini's Ordination Reception (Gym)
PMC
8:00am - 9:00pm PE Storage (MR1)
PMC
2:30pm - 8:30pm Youth Group (MR 2,3)
School
8:00am Gym Floor Remains Down
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (Comm. mtg. rm)
PMC
8:00am - 3:00pm Gym (All Rooms)
School
8:00am - 9:00pm Grades 4 & 5 Band Concert (Gym)
Church
9:00am - 12:00pm Viewing & Funeral (Church)
Church
9:30am - 11:00am St. Vincent de Paul (SJN)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Caf
3:00pm - 4:30pm Girl Scouts
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola (Chapel)
PMC
7:30pm K of C Council (MR 3)
PMC
8:00am - 3:00pm Gym (All Rooms)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
School
3:00pm - 11:00pm Advanced Band and Chorus Concert (Gym)
PMC
6:00pm - 8:00pm PREP Meeting (MR3)
HFC
6:30pm - 7:30pm A.Rose (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
PMC
7:00pm - 8:30pm St. Gerard's Circle of Love
(MTG. RM. 1)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
School
Gym floor up in AM
PMC
8:00am - 9:00pm Poetry Cafe (MR2&3)
HFC
9:00am - 10:00am Bereavement (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 1)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Meeting (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:00pm Cub Scouts
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am RCIA (Sm Conf Rm)
PMC
11:00am - 3:00pm Poetry (MR2&3)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
6:00pm - 7:00pm Altar Server Info Night
PMC
6:30pm - 8:00pm Respect Life (Conf Rm)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Boy Scouts
HFC
7:00pm - 9:00pm A. DeRose (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
7:30pm King's Men (MR 1)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
School
No School
Church
5:00pm Rehearsal (Church)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Deacon Ed (Sm Conf Rm)
Church
2:00pm Wedding
Church
6:00pm Convalidation (Chapel)
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-town Young People's Group (MR 2)
2627282930311Jun
Church
7:00am - 5:00pm Photography Signups after Masses (Narthex)
Memorial Day
School
No School
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (Comm. mtg. rm)
9:00am Service @ Cemetery
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
PMC
12:15pm - 1:30pm Band (MR 3)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Caf
3:00pm - 4:30pm Girl Scouts
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
PMC
4:00pm - 5:00pm Altar Server Info Night (MR2&3)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
PMC
7:30pm - 9:30pm Joseph's People (MR 3)
No Confessions
PMC
8:00am - 3:00pm Kindergarten Screening (All Rooms)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Meeting (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
5:30pm Rehearsal
PMC
7:00pm Festival Meeting (MR 3)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:00pm Cub Scouts
Ascension Thursday
PMC
8:00am - 3:00pm Poetry Cafe (MR2&3)
Church
5:30pm Rehearsal
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
PMC
10:00am - 2:00pm Home & School Luncheon (MR 1,2,3)
HFC
12:00pm Office Closes at Noon
Church
1:00pm - 3:00pm 8th Grade Grad Practice (Church)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Church
3:00pm - 5:00pm Schola (Chapel)
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
3:00pm - 10:00pm School Sundaes & Art Show
PMC
3:00pm - 10:00pm School Sundaes & Art Show (All Rooms)
Church
8:00am - 5:00pm SVDP Clothing Drive (Parking Lot)
HFC
9:30am - 1:00pm Pre-Jordan (Comm Mtg Rm)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Deacon Ed (Sm Conf Rm)
Church
12:00pm Wedding
Caf
1:00pm - 11:00pm Tent. School Designer Bag Bingo
Church
2:00pm Wedding
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-town Young People's Group (MR 2)
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
Calendar:
Add/Edit Settings
Time zone: America/New_York