St. Joseph Parish
September 2019
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1Sep234567
Church
10:30am - 12:00pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
5:00pm - 6:00pm Fr.Pancoast (SJN)
Caf
5:00pm - 8:00pm Parent Confirmation Mtg
Labor Day
Office Closed
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Counters (Comm Mtg Rm)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am RCIA (Sm Conf Rm)
Church
6:45pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
PMC
8:00am - 3:00pm Pre-K Orientation (MR2&3)
HFC
1:00pm Dcn. Ed (Sm Conf Rm)
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Mtg (Community Mtg Rm)
Caf
3:00pm - 9:00pm Back To School Grade 6-8
PMC
7:00pm - 9:00pm Cub Scout Planning Mtg (MR2)
Church
9:30am - 11:30am Prayer Shawl Ministry (SJN)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Church
1:00pm - 3:00pm Hooks&Needles (SJN)
Caf
3:00pm - 9:00pm Back To School PK-Grade 5
PMC
7:00pm - 8:00pm Boy Scouts (MR2&3)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola (Loft)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
Church
10:15am School Liturgy (Church)
HFC
6:00pm FOCCUS (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
2nd Collection - Black and Indian Missions
Church
10:00am - 4:00pm Charismatics (SJN)
Church
10:30am Memorial Mass (Chapel)
Caf
12:00pm - 2:00pm Cub Scouts Recruiting
891011121314
Church
2nd Collection - Black and Indian Missions
Caf
7:00am - 12:00pm Donuts after 9am
Church
9:00am - 10:00am CLOW (Chapel)
Church
5:00pm - 6:00pm Fr.Pancoast (SJN)
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Counters (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
9:30am - 11:00am SVDP (SJN)
PMC
9:40am - 2:15pm Homeschoolers (All Rooms)
Caf
4:30pm - 8:00pm Sacrament Parents Mtg
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
PMC
7:30pm - 9:30pm KofC Officer Mtg (MR2)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am RCIA (Sm Conf Rm)
HFC
1:00pm - 3:00pm Counters (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
1:00pm - 3:00pm Senior Health & Wellness (SJN)
Caf
4:30pm - 8:00pm Sacrament Parents Mtg
Church
6:45pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
HFC
7:00pm - 9:00pm CYO Board Mtg (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
7:30pm - 9:30pm Joseph's People (MR3)
PMC
1:00pm - 3:30pm PrimeTimers (MR2&3)
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Mtg (Community Mtg Rm)
HFC
6:00pm - 8:00pm A.DeRose (Sm Conf Rm)
PMC
7:00pm Grieving the Death of a Loved One (MR2)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Cub Scouts
PMC
7:00pm - 8:30pm RCIA (MR3)
HFC
7:00pm - 9:00pm Ministry Fair Meeting (Kitchen)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Boy Scouts
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola (Chapel)
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
Church
9:00am - 12:00pm Viewing & Funeral (Church)
PMC
9:00am - 1:00pm Pre-Jordan (All Rooms)
Church
9:00am - 4:00pm Charismatic (SJN)
15161718192021
Catechetical Sunday
Church
9:00am - 10:00am CLOW (Chapel)
Church
5:00pm - 6:00pm Fr.Pancoast (SJN)
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Counters (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
9:40am - 2:15pm Homeschoolers (All Rooms)
Caf
4:30pm - 8:00pm 1st Grade & New Parents Mtg
HFC
7:00pm Fr. Pancoast (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Fall Evening AFF (Chapel)
PMC
7:00pm - 9:30pm KofC Council Mtg (MR3)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
Church
9:45am - 11:15am Fall Morning AFF (SJN)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am RCIA (Sm Conf Rm)
PMC
12:30pm - 1:30pm Band (MR3)
Caf
4:30pm - 8:00pm 1st Grade & New Parents Mtg
Church
6:45pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
PMC
7:00pm - 9:00pm Charismatics Leaders (Conf Rm)
PMC
8:30am - 11:00am WWP Open House (MR2)
PMC
11:30am - 12:30pm Band (MR3)
Church
1:00pm - 3:00pm Prime-Timers Board Mtg (SJN)
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Mtg (Community Mtg Rm)
Caf
5:30pm - 7:30pm Girl Scout #4446
PMC
6:30pm PreK Back to School (MR1&2)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm RCIA (Church)
Caf
7:30pm - 9:00pm Cub Scouts
Church
9:00am - 12:00pm Funeral
PMC
11:30am - 12:30pm Band (MR3)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Church
1:00pm - 3:00pm Hooks&Needles (SJN)
HFC
7:00pm Pastoral Council (Comm Mtg Rm)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Boy Scouts
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola (Loft)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
WWP Speakers after Mass
Church
9:00am - 11:00am Funeral
Church
12:00pm Private Baptism
22232425262728
WWP Speakers after Mass
Church
9:00am - 10:00am CLOW (Chapel)
Church
5:00pm - 6:00pm Fr.Pancoast (SJN)
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Counters (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
9:00am - 12:00pm Viewing & Funeral
PMC
9:40am - 2:15pm Homeschoolers (All Rooms)
HFC
4:30pm - 5:30pm P. Seymour (Sm Conf Rm)
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm WWP Open House (MR2)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Fall Evening AFF (Chapel)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
Church
9:45am - 11:15am Fall Morning AFF (SJN)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am RCIA (Sm Conf Rm)
HFC
10:00am - 12:00pm REAL Program (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
12:30pm - 1:30pm Band (MR3)
Caf
3:00pm - 4:30pm Girl Scouts
HFC
3:30pm - 4:30pm P. Seymour (Sm Conf Rm)
Church
6:45pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
PMC
7:30pm - 9:30pm Joseph's People (MR3)
PMC
11:30am - 12:30pm Band (MR3)
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Mtg (Community Mtg Rm)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Cub Scouts
HFC
7:00pm - 8:30pm RCIA (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
10:00am Pre-K to visit church
PMC
11:30am - 12:30pm Band (MR3)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
PMC
6:30pm - 8:00pm Respect Life Group (MR3)
Church
6:30pm - 8:00pm Sacrament Parent Forum (Chapel)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Boy Scouts
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola (Loft)
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
PMC
8:00am - 12:00pm Safe Environment (MR2&3)
PMC
11:00am - 3:00pm WWP Leader Planning Mtg (MR1)
Church
4:00pm Cub Scout Mum Sale (Outside)
29301Oct2345
Church
7:00am Cub Scout Mum Sale (Outside)
HFC
9:00am Foccus
Church
9:00am - 10:00am CLOW (Chapel)
Church
2:30pm Private Baptism
Church
5:00pm - 6:00pm Fr.Pancoast (SJN)
Caf
6:00pm - 8:00pm Tent. CYO Pics
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Counters (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
9:40am - 2:15pm Homeschoolers (All Rooms)
HFC
11:00am Bereavement (Chilla)Mtg.
sm. conf. rm.
HFC
7:00pm Facilities Meeting (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Fall Evening AFF (Chapel)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
PMC
9:00am - 10:30am Fr.P AFF (All Rooms)
Church
9:45am - 11:15am Fall Morning AFF (SJN)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am RCIA (Sm Conf Rm)
PMC
12:30pm - 1:30pm Band (MR3)
Church
1:30pm Ms. Leen's class to visit church
Caf
5:00pm - 8:00pm Parent Confirmation Mtg
Church
6:45pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
PMC
7:00pm - 8:30pm Fr.P AFF (All Rooms)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Sacrament Parent Forum (Chapel)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
Church
10:00am - 12:00pm REAL Program (SJN)
PMC
11:30am - 12:30pm Band (MR3)
HFC
12:00pm Summer BBQ
PMC
1:00pm - 3:30pm PrimeTimers (MR2&3)
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Mtg (Community Mtg Rm)
Caf
5:30pm - 7:30pm Girl Scout #4446
6:00pm - 9:00pm STEM Overflow Parking
HFC
7:00pm - 8:30pm RCIA (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
9:30am - 11:30am Prayer Shawl Ministry (SJN)
Church
10:00am Funeral-Chilla
Vist: 10-10:45
Mass: 11
PMC
11:30am - 12:30pm Band (MR3)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Church
1:00pm - 3:00pm Hooks&Needles (SJN)
Caf
6:00pm - 8:00pm Uniform Exchange
PMC
7:00pm - 8:00pm Boy Scouts (MR2&3)
HFC
7:00pm - 9:00pm CYO Board Mtg (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola (Loft)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
HFC
10:00am Bereavement (Sm Conf Rm)
Church
10:15am School Liturgy (Church)
Church
12:00pm Funeral(Steidler)
No Visitation Mass at 12.
Church
5:30pm Blessing of the Animals
Church
6:30pm Rehearsal (Church)
Hymnal Preview Weekend
Church
9:00am - 12:00pm Morning of Recollection (Church)
Church
2:00pm Wedding (Church)
Church
4:00pm - 8:00pm Unplanned Screening (Chapel)
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
Calendar:
Add/Edit Settings
Time zone: America/New_York