St. Joseph Parish
October 2019
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
29Sep301Oct2345
Church
7:00am Cub Scout Mum Sale (Outside)
HFC
9:00am Foccus
Church
9:00am - 10:00am CLOW (Chapel)
Church
2:30pm Private Baptism
Church
5:00pm - 6:00pm Fr.Pancoast (SJN)
Caf
6:00pm - 8:00pm Tent. CYO Pics
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Counters (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
9:40am - 2:15pm Homeschoolers (All Rooms)
HFC
11:00am Bereavement (Chilla)Mtg.
sm. conf. rm.
HFC
7:00pm Facilities Meeting (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Fall Evening AFF (Chapel)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
PMC
9:00am - 10:30am Fr.P AFF (All Rooms)
Church
9:45am - 11:15am Fall Morning AFF (SJN)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am RCIA (Sm Conf Rm)
PMC
12:30pm - 1:30pm Band (MR3)
Church
1:30pm Ms. Leen's class to visit church
Caf
5:00pm - 8:00pm Parent Confirmation Mtg
Church
6:45pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
PMC
7:00pm - 8:30pm Fr.P AFF (All Rooms)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Sacrament Parent Forum (Chapel)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
Church
10:00am - 12:00pm REAL Program (SJN)
PMC
11:30am - 12:30pm Band (MR3)
HFC
12:00pm Summer BBQ
PMC
1:00pm - 3:30pm PrimeTimers (MR2&3)
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Mtg (Community Mtg Rm)
Caf
5:30pm - 7:30pm Girl Scout #4446
6:00pm - 9:00pm STEM Overflow Parking
HFC
7:00pm - 8:30pm RCIA (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
9:30am - 11:30am Prayer Shawl Ministry (SJN)
Church
10:00am Funeral-Chilla
Vist: 10-10:45
Mass: 11
PMC
11:30am - 12:30pm Band (MR3)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Church
1:00pm - 3:00pm Hooks&Needles (SJN)
Caf
6:00pm - 8:00pm Uniform Exchange
PMC
7:00pm - 8:00pm Boy Scouts (MR2&3)
HFC
7:00pm - 9:00pm CYO Board Mtg (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola (Loft)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
HFC
10:00am Bereavement (Sm Conf Rm)
Church
10:15am School Liturgy (Church)
Church
12:00pm Funeral(Steidler)
No Visitation Mass at 12.
Church
5:30pm Blessing of the Animals
Church
6:30pm Rehearsal (Church)
Hymnal Preview Weekend
Church
9:00am - 12:00pm Morning of Recollection (Church)
Church
2:00pm Wedding (Church)
Church
4:00pm - 8:00pm Unplanned Screening (Chapel)
6789101112
Hymnal Preview Weekend
Church
9:00am - 10:00am CLOW (Chapel)
Church
10:30am - 12:00pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
5:00pm - 6:00pm Fr.Pancoast (SJN)
Caf
6:00pm - 8:00pm CYO Pics
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Counters (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
9:30am - 11:00am SVDP (SJN)
PMC
9:40am - 2:15pm Homeschoolers (All Rooms)
Caf
6:30pm Relay for Life
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm WWP Evenings (MR1&2)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Fall Evening AFF (Chapel)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
Church
9:45am - 11:15am Fall Morning AFF (SJN)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am RCIA (Sm Conf Rm)
PMC
12:30pm - 1:30pm Band (MR3)
Church
6:45pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
Caf
7:30pm - 9:30pm Joseph's People
PMC
8:30am - 11:00am WWP Mornings (All Rooms)
PMC
11:30am - 12:30pm Band (MR3)
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Mtg (Community Mtg Rm)
Church
3:00pm - 4:30pm Practice (Loft)
HFC
6:00pm - 8:00pm A.DeRose (Sm Conf Rm)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Cub Scouts
HFC
7:00pm - 8:30pm RCIA (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
7:45am - 1:00pm Campus Ministry (MR1&2)
PMC
11:30am - 12:30pm Band (MR3)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
PMC
7:00pm Planning Mtg. for Designer Bag Bingo (RM. 2)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Boy Scouts
PMC
7:00pm - 9:00pm CYO Board Meeting (MR3)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm EMHC Workshop (Church)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola (Chapel)
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
Church
8:30am - 10:30am Anointing Mass (SJN)
Church
9:00am - 11:30am Funeral
Church
2:30pm Wedding
Church
5:00pm - 6:00pm Rehearsal (Church)
PMC
5:00pm - 7:00pm Crab Cakes Sale (MR3)
40 Days for Life (Narthex)
PMC
9:00am - 1:00pm Pre-Jordan (All Rooms)
Church
2:00pm Wedding (Church)
Caf
3:00pm - 10:00pm W.C. Youth Wrestling Bag Bingo
13141516171819
40 Days for Life (Narthex)
Church
7:00am - 2:00pm St. Gianna Relics (Chapel)
Caf
8:00am - 12:00pm KofC Donuts (after 10:30am)
Church
9:00am - 10:00am CLOW (Chapel)
Church
5:00pm - 6:00pm Fr.Pancoast (SJN)
Columbus Day
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Counters (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
9:40am - 2:15pm Homeschoolers (All Rooms)
HFC
7:00pm - 8:30pm Facilities Committee (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Fall Evening AFF (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Sacrament Parent Forum (Chapel)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
PMC
7:30pm - 9:30pm KofC Officers Mtg (MR3)
Church
9:45am - 11:15am Fall Morning AFF (SJN)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am RCIA (Sm Conf Rm)
PMC
12:30pm - 1:30pm Band (MR3)
Church
1:00pm - 3:00pm Senior Group (SJN)
Church
6:45pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
PMC
8:00am - 3:00pm School Pictures (All Rooms)
Church
1:00pm - 3:00pm Prime-Timers Board Mtg (SJN)
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Mtg (Community Mtg Rm)
Church
3:00pm - 4:30pm Practice (Loft)
Caf
5:30pm - 7:30pm Girl Scout #4446
HFC
6:00pm - 8:30pm A.DeRose
Church
7:00pm Ascension Press Filming
Caf
7:30pm - 9:00pm Cub Scouts
PMC
8:00am - 3:00pm School Pictures (All Rooms)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Church
1:00pm - 3:00pm Hooks&Needles (SJN)
HFC
6:00pm Sm Conf Rm (FOCCUS)
HFC
7:00pm Pastoral Council (Comm Mtg Rm)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Boy Scouts
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola (Loft)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
Caf
9:00am - 9:00pm Anointing Mass Reception
Church
2nd Collection - Mission Sunday
Church
Respect Life Table (Narthex)
Caf
9:00am - 3:00pm Anointing Mass Reception
HFC
11:30am - 12:30pm FOCCUS (Comm Mtg Rm)
20212223242526
Church
2nd Collection - Mission Sunday
Church
Respect Life Table (Narthex)
Caf
8:00am - 8:00pm Court of Honor Reception
Church
9:00am - 10:00am CLOW (Chapel)
HFC
10:30am FOCCUS (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
5:00pm - 6:00pm Fr.Pancoast (SJN)
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Counters (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
9:40am - 2:15pm Homeschoolers (All Rooms)
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm WWP Evenings (MR1&2)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Fall Evening AFF (Chapel)
PMC
7:00pm - 9:30pm KofC Council Mtg (MR3)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
Church
9:45am - 11:15am Fall Morning AFF (SJN)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am RCIA (Sm Conf Rm)
PMC
12:30pm - 1:30pm Band (MR3)
HFC
1:00pm - 3:00pm Counters (Comm Mtg Rm)
Caf
3:00pm - 4:30pm Girl Scouts
Church
6:45pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
7:00am - 12:00pm STEM Overflow Parking
PMC
8:30am - 11:00am WWP Mornings (All Rooms)
Church
9:00am - 11:45am Campus Ministy (SJN)
PMC
11:30am - 12:30pm Band (MR3)
Church
3:00pm Private Baptism
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Mtg (Community Mtg Rm)
Church
4:00pm - 5:00pm Practice (Loft)
HFC
6:00pm A.DeRose (Sm Conf Rm)
7:00pm Ascension Press Filming
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Cub Scouts
HFC
7:00pm - 8:30pm RCIA (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
11:30am - 12:30pm Band (MR3)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
School
3:00pm - 9:00pm Gym Floor Down
HFC
6:30pm A.DeRose (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
6:30pm - 8:00pm Respect Life Group (MR3)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Boy Scouts
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola (Loft)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
PMC
Gym Class (All Rooms)
School
8:00am - 3:00pm Monster Mash (gym)
Church
5:30pm Rehearsal
PMC
8:00am - 11:00am Campus Ministry (All Rooms)
Church
10:00am Funeral
School
12:00pm - 4:00pm Trunk or Treat (PMC Lot)
Church
2:00pm Wedding
27282930311Nov2
Church
9:00am - 10:00am CLOW (Chapel)
Church
12:45pm - 1:15pm PREP (SJN)
2:00pm Cemetery Mass
Church
5:00pm - 6:00pm Fr.Pancoast (SJN)
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Counters (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
9:40am - 2:15pm Homeschoolers (All Rooms)
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm WWP Evenings (MR1&2)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Fall Evening AFF (Chapel)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
Church
9:45am - 11:15am Fall Morning AFF (SJN)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am RCIA (Sm Conf Rm)
PMC
12:30pm - 1:30pm Band (MR3)
Church
6:45pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
HFC
7:30pm Fr. Pancoast (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
8:30am - 11:00am WWP Mornings (All Rooms)
Church
9:00am - 12:00pm Viewing & Funeral
PMC
11:30am - 12:30pm Band (MR3)
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Mtg (Community Mtg Rm)
HFC
5:30pm A.DeRose (Sm Conf Rm)
HFC
6:00pm FOCCUS (Comm Mtg Rm)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Cub Scouts
HFC
7:00pm - 8:30pm RCIA (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola (Loft)
Church
9:45am - 10:45am Prayer Shawl (SJN)
PMC
11:30am - 12:30pm Band (MR3)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Boy Scouts
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
All Saint's Day
Office Closed
PMC
SVDPS meeting
Caf
12:00am - 11:00pm Cafeteria Closed
Church
5:30pm Rehearsal
Caf
12:00am - 11:00pm Cafeteria Closed
Church
2:00pm Wedding
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
Calendar:
Add/Edit Settings
Time zone: America/New_York