St. Joseph Parish
March 2018
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
25Feb2627281Mar23
Church
March Madness Tickets (MR)
Church
2nd Collection - Church in Africa
PMC
9:00am - 2:00pm CC Meeting (MR 1,2,3)
Church
10:00am Parish Registration (Chapel)
PMC
2:30pm - 8:30pm Youth Group (MR 2,3)
Caf
3:00pm - 8:00pm Youth Group
School
8:00am Gym floor comes up
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (comm. mtg. rm)
PMC
10:00am - 2:00pm Home Schoolers (MR 1,2,3, CR B)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CR A)
Church
5:00pm PREP Confessions (Church)
PMC
6:00pm - 9:00pm School Move up Night (MR 2,3)
Church
7:00pm PREP Confessions (Church)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Lent AFF (Chapel)
Church
7:30pm Instrumental Group (Choir Loft)
Church
9:30am - 11:00am Viewing (Chapel)
Church
11:00am Funeral (Church)
12:00pm Capital Campaign - Cancelled
PMC
12:15pm - 1:30pm Band (MR 3)
PMC
1:30pm - 3:10pm Walking with Purpose (MR 1)
Church
2:00pm School Stations (Church)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Caf
3:00pm - 4:30pm Girl Scouts
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CR A)
Caf
6:00pm - 9:00pm School Band Performance
Church
7:00pm Legion of Mary (MR)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Choir Loft)
PMC
7:00pm - 9:00pm Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2)
PMC
7:30pm - 9:30pm Joseph's People (MR 3)
PMC
8:30am - 11:00am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 1)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Caf
3:00pm - 5:00pm School Drama Club
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CR A)
Church
7:00pm Parish Stations (Church)
HFC
7:00pm RCIA (Comm. mtg. rm)
PMC
7:00pm CYO Board (MR 1)
PMC
7:00pm K of C Sub Committee (MR 3)
Church
7:00pm Men's RISE Group Info Session (MR)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Cub Scouts
Church
7:45pm - 8:45pm Cantor Practice (Loft)
PMC
8:00am - 3:00pm School Health Screenings (MR 1)
PMC
9:30am - 11:30am Mom's Group (MR 2)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Reserved (conf. rm)
HFC
10:00am - 2:00pm Reserved (Comm. Mtg. RM)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
12:30pm - 2:30pm Hooks & Needles (MR)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love Prayer Group (Chapel)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CR A)
HFC
3:30pm bereavement (conf. rm)
Caf
6:30pm Uniform Exchange
HFC
7:00pm CYO Board (comm. mtg. rm)
PMC
7:00pm CC Meeting (MR 1,2,3)
School
7:00pm Home & School Board (Library)
Church
7:00pm Schola (Loft)
PMC
7:00pm - 8:30pm Boy Scout Committee Meeting (CRB)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Ignatius Spirituality (MR)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Life in the Spirit (Chapel)
Church
10:15am School Liturgy
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CR A)
Church
8:45am - 10:15am Lenten Retreat (MR)
Church
9:00am - 10:15am Viewing (Church)
PMC
9:30am - 1:00pm Pre-Jordan (All Rooms)
Church
10:30am Funeral Mass (Church)
HFC
12:00pm FOCCUS (Comm. mtg. rm)
Caf
3:00pm - 10:00pm Eagle Scout Court of Honor
Church
5:00pm 2nd Collection - Mother of Mercy House
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-Town Young People's Group (MR 2)
45678910
Church
2nd Collection - Mother of Mercy House
HFC
9:00am FOCCUS (comm. mtg. rm)
Church
12:00pm First Scrutiny
Church
1:30pm Private Baptism (church)
PMC
2:30pm - 8:30pm Youth Group (MR 2,3)
Caf
3:00pm - 8:00pm Youth Group
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (comm. mtg. rm)
Church
1:00pm Chester County Legion of Mary (MR)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CR A)
Caf
5:30pm - 9:00pm Relay for Life
HFC
6:00pm - 7:00pm NFP (Conf. rm)
Church
7:00pm Art & Environment (MR)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Lent AFF (Chapel)
PMC
7:00pm - 9:00pm CYO Regional Baseball Meeting (MR 2)
Church
7:30pm Instrumental Group (Choir Loft)
9:00am - 2:00pm Dtown West Possible OVerflow Parking for Career Fair
PMC
12:15pm - 1:30pm Band (MR 3)
HFC
1:00pm Reserved (Comm. mtg. rm)
PMC
1:30pm - 3:10pm Walking with Purpose (MR 1)
Church
2:00pm School Stations (Church)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Caf
3:00pm - 4:30pm Girl Scouts
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CR A)
Church
5:00pm PREP Confessions (Church)
Church
7:00pm PREP Confessions (Church)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Choir Loft)
PMC
7:00pm - 9:00pm Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2)
PMC
8:30am - 11:00am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 1)
PMC
1:00pm - 3:30pm Prime Timers (MR 2,3)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Caf
3:00pm - 5:00pm School Drama Club
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CR A)
PMC
6:00pm - 9:00pm Youth Group (MR 2)
HFC
6:30pm - 7:30pm NFP (Conf. rm)
Church
7:00pm Men's RISE Group (MR)
Church
7:00pm Parish Stations (Church) - Cancelled
HFC
7:00pm RCIA (Comm. mtg. rm) - Cancelled
PMC
7:00pm - 9:00pm Cub Scout Leader Meeting (CRB)
PMC
9:30am - 11:30am Mom's Group (MR 2)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Reserved (conf. rm)
HFC
10:00am - 2:00pm Reserved (Comm. Mtg. RM)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love Prayer Group (Chapel)
HFC
2:30pm Staff Meeting (comm. mtg. rm)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CR A)
Caf
4:30pm - 8:30pm Boy Scouts
HFC
6:00pm - 7:00pm NFP (Conf. rm)
Church
7:00pm Schola (Loft)
PMC
7:00pm St. Vincent de Paul (MR 1)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Ignatius Spirituality (MR)
PMC
7:30pm King's Men (MR 2)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Life in the Spirit (Chapel)
Church
9:00am - 10:00am Viewing (Chapel)
Church
10:00am Funeral (Church)
PMC
12:00pm - 9:00pm Set up for School Book Fair (All Rooms)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CR A)
Caf
3:00pm - 10:00pm Fish Fry
Church
2nd Collection-Church in Latin America
PMC
8:00am - 9:00pm School Book Fair (All Rooms)
Church
8:45am - 10:15am Lenten Retreat (MR)
Church
5:00pm 2nd Scrutiny
Caf
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-Town Young People's Group
11121314151617
Church
2nd Collection-Church in Latin America
Caf
6:00am - 3:00pm K of C Donut Sunday
PMC
9:00am - 10:00pm School Book Fair (All Rooms)
Caf
2:30pm - 8:30pm Youth Group
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (comm. mtg. rm)
PMC
8:00am - 9:00pm School Book Fair (All Rooms)
HFC
10:00am bereavement (conf. rm)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CR A)
HFC
3:30pm - 4:30pm Reserved (Conf. rm)
Caf
6:00pm - 9:00pm K of C Meeting
Church
7:00pm Prayer Shawl Ministry (MR)
Church
7:30pm Instrumental Group (Choir Loft)
PMC
8:00am - 9:00pm School Book Fair (All Rooms)
Church
9:45am Prayer Shawl Ministry (MR)
PMC
12:15pm - 1:30pm Band (MR 3)
HFC
1:00pm - 4:00pm Reserved (comm. mtg. rm)
Church
1:30pm - 3:10pm Walking with Purpose (MR)
Church
2:00pm School Stations (Church)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Caf
3:00pm - 4:30pm Girl Scouts
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CR A)
Caf
3:15pm - 4:15pm Girl Scouts
Church
7:00pm Legion of Mary (MR)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Choir Loft)
Caf
7:00pm - 9:00pm Walking With Purpose
HFC
7:30pm - 9:30pm Joseph's People (Comm. mtg. rm)
PMC
8:00am - 9:00pm School Book Fair (All Rooms)
HFC
10:30am Bereavement (conf. rm)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 1)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Caf
3:00pm - 5:00pm School Drama Club
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CR A)
School
3:00pm - 6:00pm School Drama Club (Gym)
HFC
4:30pm - 5:30pm NFP (Conf. rm)
HFC
6:00pm - 7:00pm NFP (Conf. rm)
Caf
6:00pm - 9:00pm Youth Group
Church
7:00pm Men's RISE Group (MR)
Church
7:00pm Parish Stations (Church)
HFC
7:00pm Finance Council (Comm. mtg. rm)
School
7:00pm RCIA (Honors Math Room)
Church
7:30pm Forty Hour Practice (Loft)
PMC
8:00am - 9:00pm School Book Fair (All Rooms)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Reserved (conf. rm)
HFC
10:00am - 4:00pm Reserved (Comm. Mtg. RM)
Church
10:15am School Confessions
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
12:30pm - 2:30pm Hooks & Needles (MR)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love Prayer Group (Chapel)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CR A)
HFC
3:30pm bereavement (Conf. rm)
HFC
6:15pm FOCCUS (comm. mtg. rm)
Church
7:00pm Ignatius Spirituality (MR)
Church
7:00pm Schola (Loft)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Boy Scouts
PMC
7:30pm NO King's Men
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Life in the Spirit (Chapel)
PMC
8:00am - 9:00pm School Book Fair (All Rooms)
Church
9:15am - 10:45am Viewing (Chapel)
Church
11:00am Funeral Mass (Church)
Church
2:30pm - 4:00pm Organ Practice (Loft)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CR A)
Caf
3:00pm - 10:00pm Fish Fry
PMC
8:00am - 9:00pm School Book Fair (All Rooms)
Church
8:45am - 10:15am Lenten Retreat (MR)
HFC
9:30am - 1:00pm Pre-Jordan (Comm. mtg. rm)
Caf
9:30am - 3:00pm Pre-Jordan
Church
10:00am - 12:00pm Viewing - Church
Church
12:00pm Funeral Mass - Church
Church
5:00pm 40 Days for Life Sign ups (MR)
Church
5:00pm Legacy of Life 2nd Collection
Caf
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-Town Young People's Group
18192021222324
Forty Hours
Church
40 Days for Life Sign ups (MR)
Church
Legacy of Life 2nd Collection
PMC
8:00am - 9:00pm School Book Fair (All Rooms)
Church
9:00am 3rd Scrutiny
Church
10:00am Parish Registration (Chapel)
Forty Hours
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (comm. mtg. rm)
PMC
8:00am - 9:00pm School Book Fair (All Rooms)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CR A)
Church
6:00pm Schola 40 Hours Practice (loft)
Forty Hours
PMC
12:15pm - 1:30pm Band (MR 3)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CR A)
PREP
5:00pm - 7:00pm PREP- Cancelled
PMC
8:30am - 11:00am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
Church
10:00am - 5:00pm Ascension Press
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 1)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Prime Timers Board (MR)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Caf
3:00pm - 5:00pm School Drama Club
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CR A)
School
3:00pm - 6:00pm School Drama Club Practice (Gym)
PMC
6:30pm Family Fully Alive (MR 1)
Church
7:00pm Men's RISE Group (MR)
Church
7:00pm Parish Stations (Church)
HFC
7:00pm RCIA (Comm. mtg. rm)
PMC
7:00pm - 8:00pm CC Support Group (MR 3)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Cub Scouts
PMC
9:30am - 11:30am Mom's Group (MR 2)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Reserved (conf. rm)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 3)
HFC
1:00pm Reserved (comm. mtg. rm)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love Prayer Group (Chapel)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CR A)
PMC
6:00pm G & G (MR 1)
Church
6:00pm Rehearsal
HFC
6:00pm - 7:00pm NFP (Conf. rm)
PMC
7:00pm Festival Meeting (MR 3)
HFC
7:00pm Pastoral Council (Comm. mtg. rm)
Church
7:00pm Schola (Loft)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Boy Scouts
PMC
7:30pm King's Men (MR 2)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Life in the Spirit (Chapel)
Church
1:00pm School Passion Play
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CR A)
PMC
3:00pm - 9:00pm Pre-Cana (All Rooms)
Caf
3:00pm - 10:00pm Fish Fry
Church
3:15pm Wedding
Church
5:00pm Rehearsal
Church
7:00pm School Passion Play
Caf
8:00am - 9:00pm Cub Scout Cross over ceremony
Church
8:45am - 10:15am Lenten Retreat (MR)
9:00am - 12:00pm RCIA Day of Reflection (Malvern Retreat House)
PMC
9:00am - 6:30pm Pre-Cana (All Rooms)
Church
9:45am - 10:45am Viewing (Church)
Church
11:00am Funeral Mass (Church)
HFC
12:00pm Bereavement (conf. rm)
Church
2:00pm Wedding
Church
5:00pm 2nd Collection - Local Charities
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-Town Young People's Group (MR 2)
25262728293031Apr
Church
2nd Collection - Local Charities
HFC
10:00am Pre-Cana Mentory (conf. rm)
1:00pm K of C Easter Egg Hunt (School playground)
PMC
2:30pm - 8:30pm No Youth Group
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (comm. mtg. rm)
PMC
10:00am - 2:00pm Home Schoolers (MR 1,2,3, CR B)
Church
10:30am Funeral Mass (Church)
Church
2:00pm 8th Grade Graduation Pictures (Church)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CR A)
6:30pm K of C Easter Egg Hunt (School Playground)
PMC
7:00pm St. Vincent de Paul (MR 1)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola (Chapel)
Church
7:30pm Instrumental Group (Choir Loft)
Church
9:30am Viewing (chapel)
PMC
10:00am G & G(MR 2)
Church
11:00am Funeral Mass (Church)
PMC
12:15pm - 1:30pm Band (MR 3)
PMC
1:30pm - 3:10pm Walking with Purpose (MR 1)
Church
2:00pm School Stations (Church)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Caf
3:00pm - 4:30pm Girl Scouts
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CR A)
HFC
6:30pm - 7:30pm NFP (Conf. rm)
Church
7:00pm Legion of Mary (MR)
Church
7:00pm Parish Penance Service
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Choir Loft)
PMC
7:00pm - 9:00pm Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2)
PMC
7:30pm - 9:30pm Joseph's People (MR 3)
School
Full day of School
PMC
8:30am - 11:00am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
Church
9:30am - 10:45am Viewing (Chapel)
Church
11:00am Funeral (Church)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 1)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Caf
3:00pm - 5:00pm School Drama Club
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CR A)
School
3:00pm - 6:00pm School Drama Club Practice (Gym)
Church
7:00pm Men's RISE Group (MR)
Church
7:00pm RCIA Vigil Practice
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Cub Scouts
Church
7:30pm Schola (Chapel)
Boy Scout Easter Flower Sale
School
No School
HFC
10:30am - 11:45am Reserved (Conf. rm)
HFC
12:00pm - 1:00pm Reserved (Conf. rm)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm No Boy Scouts
PMC
7:30pm No King's Men
Boy Scout Easter Flower Sale
Church
Holy Land Collection
School
No School
Boy Scout Easter Flower Sale
Church
8:45am - 10:15am Lenten Retreat (MR)
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-Town Young People's Group (MR 2)
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
Calendar:
Add/Edit Settings
Time zone: America/New_York