St. Joseph Parish
January 2019
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
30Dec311Jan2345
PMC
2:30pm - 8:30pm Youth Group (MR 2,3)
PREP
NO PREP
School
No school
New Year's Eve
School
8:00am Gym Floor Down for Ecuadorian Mass
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (Comm. mtg. rm)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
PREP
NO PREP
School
No school
New Year's Day
School
8:00am Gym Floor Down for Ecuadorian Mass
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
School
No school
School
8:00am Gym Floor Down for Ecuadorian Mass
PMC
8:45am - 11:00am No Walking with Purpose
PMC
2:00pm - 4:00pm Prime Timers (MR 2,3)
HFC
6:00pm - 8:00pm A. DeRose (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
7:00pm RCIA Potluck Dinner (MR 1,2,3)
Church
7:00pm - 8:00pm CYACC Holy Hour
PMC
7:00pm - 8:30pm Cub Scout Leader Mtg. (CRB)
School
School Resumes
Church
8:00am - 11:00am Viewing & Funeral
Church
9:00am - 11:30am Prayer Shawl Meeting (MR)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
12:30pm Hooks & Needles (MR)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
6:30pm - 9:00pm School Uniform Exchange
HFC
7:00pm CYO Board (Comm. mtg. rm)
School
7:00pm Home & School Board (Library)
PMC
7:30pm King's Men (MR 1)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
Church
10:15am School Liturgy
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
5:30pm - 7:00pm Cheerleading
Caf
7:00am - 1:00pm Math Counts
Church
10:00am - 10:30am Private Baptism
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Deacon Ed (Sm Conf Rm)
HFC
12:30pm - 1:30pm FOCCUS (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
1:00pm - 1:45pm Private Baptism
Caf
1:30pm - 4:00pm Cheerleading
Caf
5:00pm - 9:00pm Girl Scout Cookie Rally
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-town Young People's Group (MR 2)
6789101112
PMC
Epiphany of our Lord
PMC
2:30pm - 8:30pm Youth Group (MR 2,3)
HFC
8:00am - 10:30am Pam Seymour (Sm Conf Rm)
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (Comm. mtg. rm)
PMC
10:00am - 2:00pm Home Schoolers (MR 1,2,3,CRB)
Church
1:00pm Chester County Legion of Mary (MR)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
5:30pm Relay for Life
PMC
6:15pm - 8:45pm Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
HFC
7:00pm - 9:00pm CYACC Core Team Meeting (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola Choir (Chapel)
HFC
8:30am - 10:00am Reserved (Conf. rm)
PMC
8:45am - 11:15am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
PMC
12:15pm - 1:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
1:00pm - 2:30pm Senior Ministry (MR)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Caf
3:00pm - 4:45pm Girl Scouts
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
5:30pm - 7:00pm Cheerleading
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
HFC
7:00pm - 9:00pm KofC (Comm. Mtg Rm)
PMC
7:30pm - 9:30pm Joseph's People (MR 3)
PMC
CYO Pictures (MR 2&3)
PMC
8:30am - 10:30am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 1)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Caf
3:00pm - 5:15pm Drama Club (Caf)
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
PMC
7:00pm St. Vincent de Paul (MR 1)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:00pm Cub Scouts
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am RCIA (Sm Conf Rm)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
HFC
2:00pm Staff Meeting (Comm. mtg. rm)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
PMC
7:00pm Bingo Planning Mtg (MR2)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Boy Scouts
PMC
7:30pm King's Men (MR 1)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm FOCCUS (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
3:30pm - 10:00pm KofC Bingo (Caf)
Caf
7:00am - 12:00pm SJS Campus Ministry
Church
9:00am - 1:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group Leaders (SJN)
Church
9:30am - 11:00am Memorial Mass (Chapel)
PMC
9:30am - 1:00pm Pre-Jordan (All Rooms)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Deacon Ed (Sm Conf Rm)
Caf
12:30pm - 3:00pm Cheerleading
Church
2:00pm Wedding Anniversary Mass
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-town Young People's Group (MR 2)
13141516171819
Caf
11:00am - 12:30pm KofC Donut Sunday
Caf
1:00pm - 3:00pm Cheerleading
Church
1:00pm - 4:00pm Study Group (SJN)
PMC
2:30pm - 8:30pm Youth Group (MR 2,3)
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (Comm. mtg. rm)
PMC
10:00am - 2:00pm Home Schoolers (MR 1,2,3,CRB)
Church
12:00pm - 2:00pm Funeral Prayer Service (Chapel)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Caf
3:00pm - 4:30pm Girl Scouts
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
PMC
6:15pm - 8:45pm Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2)
Church
7:00pm Winter AFF (MR)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
PMC
7:30pm K of C Officers (MR 3)
HFC
8:30am - 10:00am Reserved (Conf. rm)
PMC
8:45am - 11:15am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
Church
9:45am - 11:15am Winter AFF (MR)
PMC
12:15pm - 1:30pm Band (MR 3)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
3:30pm - 4:30pm Girl Scouts Junior Troop
HFC
4:30pm - 6:00pm Bereavement (Sm Conf Rm)
Caf
5:30pm - 7:00pm Cheerleading
PMC
6:00pm - 8:30pm Parent Presentation (MR2)
PMC
7:00pm - 8:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group Leaders Meeting (Conf Rm)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
PMC
7:00pm - 8:30pm St. Gerard's Circle of Love
(MTG. RM. 1)
PMC
8:30am - 10:30am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
Church
9:00am - 1:00pm Funeral (Church)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 1)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Prime Timers Board (MR)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Caf
3:00pm - 5:15pm Drama Club (Caf)
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
4:00pm - 4:45pm Private Baptism
HFC
6:00pm - 7:00pm A. DeRose (Comm Mtg Rm)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:00pm Cub Scouts
PMC
7:00pm - 9:00pm RCIA (MR2)
PMC
8:00am - 3:00pm Health Screening (All Rooms)
Church
9:00am - 2:00pm DRE Meeting (MR)
Church
9:30am - 12:00pm Funeral & Viewing
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
HFC
7:00pm Pastoral Council (Comm. mtg. rm)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Boy Scouts
PMC
7:00pm - 8:30pm CYO Track Coaches (MR2)
PMC
7:00pm - 9:00pm Pinewood Derby Weight Check in (MR 3)
PMC
7:30pm King's Men (MR 1)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
March for Life
PMC
11:00am - 12:30pm March for Life Broadcast
Church
2:00pm School Prayer Service
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
3:00pm - 9:00pm Pinewood Derby Check in
Church
2nd Collection - Catholic Relief Services
Caf
8:00am - 9:00pm Pinewood Derby
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Deacon Ed (Sm Conf Rm)
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-town Young People's Group (MR 2)
20212223242526
Church
2nd Collection - Catholic Relief Services
Caf
9:00am - 4:00pm Cheerleading
Church
10:30am CYO Winter Sports Mass (10:30am)
Church
1:00pm - 4:00pm Study Group (SJN)
PMC
2:30pm - 8:30pm Youth Group (MR 2,3)
MLK Day
School
No School
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (Comm. mtg. rm)
PMC
10:00am - 2:00pm Home Schoolers (MR 1,2,3,CRB)
PMC
6:15pm - 8:45pm Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2)
Church
7:00pm Winter AFF (MR)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
PMC
7:30pm K of C Council (MR 3)
HFC
8:30am - 10:00am Reserved (Conf. rm)
PMC
8:45am - 11:15am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
Church
9:45am - 11:15am Winter AFF (MR)
PMC
12:15pm - 1:30pm Band (MR 3)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Caf
3:00pm - 4:30pm Girl Scouts
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
5:30pm - 7:00pm Cheerleading
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
PMC
7:30pm - 9:30pm Joseph's People (MR 3)
PMC
8:30am - 10:30am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 1)
HFC
1:00pm - 3:00pm Counters (Comm Mtg Rm)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Meeting (Comm Mtg Rm)
Caf
3:00pm - 5:15pm Drama Club (Caf)
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:00pm Cub Scouts
PMC
7:00pm - 9:00pm RCIA (MR2)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 3)
PMC
12:00pm - 3:15pm SEF Regional Meeting (MR2)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
HFC
5:00pm - 6:00pm A. DeRose (Comm. Mtg Rm)
HFC
7:00pm Festival Board Meeting (Comm. mtg. rm)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Boy Scouts
PMC
7:30pm King's Men (MR 1)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
Church
9:45am - 11:00am Visitation (Chapel)
Church
11:00am - 12:00pm Funeral Mass (church)
Church
1:00pm - 3:00pm Sr. Jeanne (Church)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
5:30pm - 7:00pm Cheerleading
HFC
9:00am - 12:00pm Joseph's People (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
9:00am - 4:00pm Parking Lot Overflow
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Deacon Ed (Sm Conf Rm)
Caf
1:00pm - 4:00pm Cheerleading
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-town Young People's Group (MR 2)
27282930311Feb2
Caf
8:00am - 9:00pm School Science Fair
Church
12:00pm CSW Opening Mass
PMC
2:30pm - 8:30pm Youth Group (MR 2,3)
Catholic Schools Week
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (Comm. mtg. rm)
Caf
8:00am - 9:00pm School Science Fair
PMC
10:00am - 2:00pm Home Schoolers (MR 1,2,3,CRB)
HFC
1:00pm - 2:00pm FOCCUS (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
2:30pm - 5:00pm CARES (RM2)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
PMC
6:15pm - 8:45pm Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2)
Church
7:00pm Winter AFF (MR)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
HFC
7:00pm - 9:00pm Finance Committee (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola (Chapel)
Catholic Schools Week
Caf
8:00am - 9:00pm School Science Fair
HFC
8:30am - 10:00am Reserved (Conf. rm)
PMC
8:45am - 11:15am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
Church
9:45am - 11:15am Winter AFF (MR)
PMC
12:15pm - 1:30pm Band (MR 3)
PMC
2:30pm - 5:00pm CARES (RM2)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
Catholic Schools Week
PMC
8:30am - 10:30am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 1)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Meeting (Comm Mtg Rm)
Caf
3:00pm - 5:15pm Drama Club (Caf)
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
HFC
6:30pm - 8:30pm A. DeRose (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
7:00pm First Penance
Caf
7:00pm - 8:00pm Cub Scouts
PMC
7:00pm - 9:00pm RCIA (MR2)
Catholic Schools Week
PMC
8:00am - 3:00pm School Faculty Luncheon (MR 1,2,3)
Church
9:15am - 12:00pm Viewing & Funeral (Church)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
7:00pm First Penance
Caf
7:00pm Boy Scouts
HFC
7:00pm - 8:00pm A. DeRose (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir Practice (Loft)
PMC
7:30pm King's Men (MR 1)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
Caf
5:00am - 9:00pm School Movie Night
Caf
8:00am - 10:00am School Volunteer Breakfast
Church
10:15am School Liturgy
Church
1:00pm - 4:00pm Facilities Committee
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Deacon Ed (Sm Conf Rm)
Caf
5:00pm - 9:00pm Girl Scouts (Caf)
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-town Young People's Group (MR 2)
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
Calendar:
Add/Edit Settings
Time zone: America/New_York