St. Joseph Parish
February 2019
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
27Jan282930311Feb2
Caf
8:00am - 9:00pm School Science Fair
Church
12:00pm CSW Opening Mass
PMC
2:30pm - 8:30pm Youth Group (MR 2,3)
Catholic Schools Week
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (Comm. mtg. rm)
Caf
8:00am - 9:00pm School Science Fair
PMC
10:00am - 2:00pm Home Schoolers (MR 1,2,3,CRB)
HFC
1:00pm - 2:00pm FOCCUS (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
2:30pm - 5:00pm CARES (RM2)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
PMC
6:15pm - 8:45pm Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2)
Church
7:00pm Winter AFF (MR)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
HFC
7:00pm - 9:00pm Finance Committee (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola (Chapel)
Catholic Schools Week
Caf
8:00am - 9:00pm School Science Fair
HFC
8:30am - 10:00am Reserved (Conf. rm)
PMC
8:45am - 11:15am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
Church
9:45am - 11:15am Winter AFF (MR)
PMC
12:15pm - 1:30pm Band (MR 3)
PMC
2:30pm - 5:00pm CARES (RM2)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
Catholic Schools Week
PMC
8:30am - 10:30am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 1)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Meeting (Comm Mtg Rm)
Caf
3:00pm - 5:15pm Drama Club (Caf)
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
HFC
6:30pm - 8:30pm A. DeRose (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
7:00pm First Penance
Caf
7:00pm - 8:00pm Cub Scouts
PMC
7:00pm - 9:00pm RCIA (MR2)
Catholic Schools Week
PMC
8:00am - 3:00pm School Faculty Luncheon (MR 1,2,3)
Church
9:15am - 12:00pm Viewing & Funeral (Church)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
7:00pm First Penance
Caf
7:00pm Boy Scouts
HFC
7:00pm - 8:00pm A. DeRose (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir Practice (Loft)
PMC
7:30pm King's Men (MR 1)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
Caf
5:00am - 9:00pm School Movie Night
Caf
8:00am - 10:00am School Volunteer Breakfast
Church
10:15am School Liturgy
Church
1:00pm - 4:00pm Facilities Committee
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Deacon Ed (Sm Conf Rm)
Caf
5:00pm - 9:00pm Girl Scouts (Caf)
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-town Young People's Group (MR 2)
3456789
Church
Throats Blessed at all Masses
PMC
2:30pm - 8:30pm Youth Group (MR 2,3)
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (Comm. mtg. rm)
Church
9:00am - 12:00pm Funeral & Viewing
PMC
10:00am - 2:00pm No Home Schoolers
HFC
12:30pm - 1:30pm Bereavement
Church
1:00pm Chester County Legion of Mary (MR)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
3:30pm - 4:30pm Group Meeting (SJN)
Caf
5:30pm Relay for Life
PMC
6:15pm - 8:45pm Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2)
Church
7:00pm Winter AFF (MR)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
HFC
8:30am - 10:00am Reserved (Conf. rm)
PMC
8:45am - 11:15am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
Church
9:00am - 12:00pm Funeral (Church)
PMC
12:15pm - 1:30pm Band (MR 3)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Caf
3:00pm - 4:45pm Girl Scouts
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
PMC
8:30am - 10:30am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
HFC
9:30am - 10:30am Bereavement (Sm Conf Rm)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 1)
PMC
2:00pm - 4:00pm Prime Timers (MR 2,3)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Meeting (Comm Mtg Rm)
Caf
3:00pm - 5:15pm Drama Club (Caf)
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
HFC
5:30pm - 6:30pm FOCCUS (Comm Mtg Rm)
HFC
6:00pm - 8:00pm A. DeRose (Sm Conf Rm)
Church
7:00pm - 8:00pm 6th Grade Parent Meeting (Church)
PMC
7:00pm - 8:30pm Cub Scout Leader Mtg. (CRB)
PMC
7:00pm - 9:00pm RCIA (MR2)
Church
9:00am - 11:30am Prayer Shawl Meeting (MR)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
12:30pm Hooks & Needles (MR)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
HFC
6:00pm - 7:00pm A. DeRose (Sm Conf Rm)
Caf
6:30pm School Uniform Exchange
HFC
7:00pm CYO Board (Comm. mtg. rm)
School
7:00pm Home & School Board (Library)
Church
7:00pm - 8:00pm 6th Grade Parent Meeting (Church)
PMC
7:30pm King's Men (MR 1)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
HFC
9:30am - 10:30am P. Seymour (Sm Conf Rm)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
7:00am - 11:00am SJS Campus Ministry
PMC
9:00am - 11:30am Safe Environment (MR 2 & 3)
Church
9:30am - 12:00pm Funeral & Viewing
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Deacon Ed (Sm Conf Rm)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am FOCCUS (Comm Mtg Rm)
5:00pm - 11:00pm Green & White Gala (Off Site)
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-town Young People's Group (MR 2)
10111213141516
Church
9:00am - 10:00am Scout Sunday
HFC
9:30am - 10:30am FOCCUS
Caf
9:30am - 11:00am KofC Donut Sunday
PMC
2:30pm - 8:30pm Youth Group (MR 2,3)
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (Comm. mtg. rm)
PMC
10:00am - 2:00pm Home Schoolers (MR 1,2,3,CRB)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Caf
3:00pm - 4:30pm Girl Scouts
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
5:00pm PREP Stations of the Cross (Chapel)
PMC
6:15pm - 8:45pm Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2)
Church
7:00pm PREP Stations of the Cross (Chapel)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm CYACC Monthly Board Mtg (SJN)
PMC
7:30pm K of C Officers (MR 3)
HFC
8:30am - 10:00am Reserved (Conf. rm)
PMC
8:45am - 11:15am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
Church
9:45am - 11:15am Winter AFF (MR)
PMC
12:15pm - 1:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
1:00pm - 2:30pm Senior Ministry (MR)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
5:00pm PREP Stations of the Cross (Chapel)
Church
7:00pm PREP Stations of the Cross (Chapel)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
PMC
7:30pm - 9:30pm Joseph's People (MR 3)
PMC
8:30am - 10:30am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 1)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Meeting (Comm Mtg Rm)
Caf
3:00pm - 5:15pm Drama Club (Caf)
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
PMC
6:00pm - 7:30pm Grades 5 to 6 Move up Night (MR 2)
HFC
6:00pm - 8:00pm A. DeRose (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
7:00pm St. Vincent de Paul (MR 1)
PMC
7:00pm Festival Meeting (MR 3)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:00pm Cub Scouts
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm RCIA (SJN)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Boy Scouts
PMC
7:30pm King's Men (MR 1)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
7:30pm - 9:15pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
Church
2nd Collection - Care of Aging and Infirm Priests
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Deacon Ed (Sm Conf Rm)
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-town Young People's Group (MR 2)
17181920212223
Church
2nd Collection - Care of Aging and Infirm Priests
PMC
2:30pm - 8:30pm Youth Group (MR 2,3)
PREP
NO PREP
School
No School
President's Day
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (Comm. mtg. rm)
PMC
10:00am - 2:00pm Home Schoolers (MR 1,2,3,CRB)
HFC
4:00pm - 5:00pm Bereavement (Sm Conf Rm)
PMC
6:15pm - 8:45pm Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
PMC
7:30pm K of C Council (MR 3)
PREP
NO PREP
Church
7:30am - 10:00am Life Group (SJN)
HFC
8:30am - 10:00am Reserved (Conf. rm)
PMC
8:45am - 11:15am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
HFC
9:00am - 10:00am Bereavement (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
12:15pm - 1:30pm Band (MR 3)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
3:30pm - 8:30pm Band Performance
HFC
6:00pm Bereavement (Sm Conf Rm)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
PMC
7:00pm - 8:30pm St. Gerard's Circle of Love
(MTG. RM 1)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
PMC
7:30pm - 9:00pm Gala Meeting (MR3)
PMC
8:30am - 10:30am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 1)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Prime Timers Board (MR)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Meeting (Comm Mtg Rm)
Caf
3:00pm - 5:15pm Drama Club (Caf)
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:00pm Cub Scouts
HFC
7:00pm - 9:00pm RCIA (Comm. Mtg Rm)
Church
9:30am - 12:00pm Viewing & Funeral
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
12:30pm Hooks & Needles (MR)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
5:30pm - 7:00pm Cheerlearding
PMC
6:00pm - 7:30pm Grades K to 1 Move up Night (MR 2)
HFC
7:00pm Pastoral Council (Comm. mtg. rm)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Boy Scouts
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm HOPE (SJN)
PMC
7:30pm King's Men (MR 1)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
Church
10:00am - 12:00pm Viewing & Funeral
Caf
12:00pm - 7:00pm Cub Scouts
HFC
1:00pm - 2:00pm Bereavement (Sm Conf Rm)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
9:00am - 12:00pm Viewing & Funeral (church)
PMC
9:30am - 1:00pm Pre-Jordan (All Rooms)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Deacon Ed (Sm Conf Rm)
Caf
3:00pm - 8:30pm Cub Scouts Blue & Gold Banquet
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-town Young People's Group (MR 2)
24252627281Mar2
PMC
2:30pm - 8:30pm Youth Group (MR 2,3)
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (Comm. mtg. rm)
Church
9:30am - 11:00am St Vincent de Paul(SJN)
Church
9:30am - 12:00pm Viewing & Funeral
PMC
10:00am - 2:00pm Home Schoolers (MR 1,2,3,CRB)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
4:00pm - 8:00pm PREP Blessed Bundles Presentations
PMC
6:15pm - 8:45pm Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
HFC
8:30am - 10:00am Reserved (Conf. rm)
PMC
8:45am - 11:15am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
PMC
12:15pm - 1:30pm Band (MR 3)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Caf
3:00pm - 4:30pm Girl Scouts
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
4:00pm - 8:00pm PREP Blessed Bundles Presentations
HFC
7:00pm - 8:00pm A. DeRose (Sm Conf Rm)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
PMC
7:30pm - 9:30pm Joseph's People (MR 3)
PMC
8:30am - 10:30am Walking with Purpose (MR 1,2,3)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 1)
Church
1:00pm - 3:00pm Prime Timers (SJN)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Meeting (Comm Mtg Rm)
Caf
3:00pm - 5:15pm Drama Club (Caf)
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
HFC
6:30pm - 7:30pm A. DeRose (Sm Conf Rm)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:00pm Cub Scouts
PMC
7:00pm - 9:00pm RCIA (MR2)
PMC
7:00pm - 9:00pm Baseball Coach Meeting (MR3)
PMC
8:00am - 3:00pm Health Screenings (All Rooms)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
6:00pm Rehearsal
PMC
6:30pm - 8:00pm Respect Life (MR2)
HFC
7:00pm - 8:00pm A. DeRose (Sm Conf Rm)
PMC
7:00pm - 8:00pm CYO Coaches (RM3)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Boy Scouts
HFC
7:00pm - 8:30pm Fish Fry Meeting (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
7:30pm King's Men (MR 1)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
Church
2:00pm Wedding
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
HFC
6:30pm - 7:45pm FOCCUS (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
9:30am - 12:00pm Viewing & Funeral
PMC
9:30am - 1:00pm Pre-Jordan (All Rooms)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Deacon Ed (Sm Conf Rm)
Church
12:00pm - 3:00pm Viewing & Funeral
Caf
3:30pm - 8:00pm Boys Choir Reception
Church
5:00pm Little Sisters of the Poor Speak @ Mass
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-town Young People's Group (MR 2)
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
Calendar:
Add/Edit Settings
Time zone: America/New_York