St. Joseph Parish
June 2019
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
26May27282930311Jun
Church
7:00am - 5:00pm Photography Signups after Masses (Narthex)
Memorial Day
School
No School
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (Comm. mtg. rm)
9:00am Service @ Cemetery
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
PMC
12:15pm - 1:30pm Band (MR 3)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Caf
3:00pm - 4:30pm Girl Scouts
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
PMC
4:00pm - 5:00pm Altar Server Info Night (MR2&3)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
PMC
7:30pm - 9:30pm Joseph's People (MR 3)
No Confessions
PMC
8:00am - 3:00pm Kindergarten Screening (All Rooms)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Meeting (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
5:30pm Rehearsal
PMC
7:00pm Festival Meeting (MR 3)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:00pm Cub Scouts
Ascension Thursday
PMC
8:00am - 3:00pm Poetry Cafe (MR2&3)
Church
5:30pm Rehearsal
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
PMC
10:00am - 2:00pm Home & School Luncheon (MR 1,2,3)
HFC
12:00pm Office Closes at Noon
Church
1:00pm - 3:00pm 8th Grade Grad Practice (Church)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Church
3:00pm - 5:00pm Schola (Chapel)
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
3:00pm - 10:00pm School Sundaes & Art Show
PMC
3:00pm - 10:00pm School Sundaes & Art Show (All Rooms)
Church
8:00am - 5:00pm SVDP Clothing Drive (Parking Lot)
HFC
9:30am - 1:00pm Pre-Jordan (Comm Mtg Rm)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Deacon Ed (Sm Conf Rm)
Church
12:00pm Wedding
Caf
1:00pm - 11:00pm Tent. School Designer Bag Bingo
Church
2:00pm Wedding
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-town Young People's Group (MR 2)
2345678
Church
7:00am - 5:00pm Festival (SJN)
Church
7:00am - 5:00pm Photography Signups after Masses (Narthex)
Caf
8:00am - 11:00am KofC Donut Sunday
9:00am Scouts @ end of 9am Mass
PMC
10:00am - 11:00am Cub Scouts (MR3)
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (Comm. mtg. rm)
Church
1:00pm Chester County Legion of Mary (MR)
Church
1:00pm - 3:00pm 8th Grade Grad Practice (Church)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Caf
3:00pm - 4:30pm Girl Scouts
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
5:00pm - 8:00pm Homeschool Grad Reception (SJN)
Church
6:00pm Homeschool Graduation Mass (Chapel)
Caf
6:00pm Relay for Life
HFC
7:00pm CYACC Meeting (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
7:00pm VBA Adult Volunteer Meeting (MR 3)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola (Chapel)
STEM Graduation
HFC
9:00am - 10:00am P. Seymour (Sm Conf Rm)
PMC
11:30am - 2:30pm Safe Environment (MR2)
PMC
12:15pm - 1:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
1:00pm - 3:00pm 8th Grade Grad Practice (Church)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
Caf
3:00pm - 4:45pm Girl Scouts
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
4:00pm - 6:00pm Altar Server Practice (Church & Chapel)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
Dtown East Graduation
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 1)
HFC
12:00pm Summer BBQ
PMC
2:00pm - 4:00pm Prime Timers (MR2,3)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Meeting (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
4:00pm - 6:00pm Altar Server Practice (Church & Chapel)
HFC
5:30pm FOCCUS (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
7:00pm - 8:30pm Cub Scout Leader Mtg. (CRB)
Dtown West Graduation
Church
9:00am - 11:30am Prayer Shawl Meeting (MR)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 3)
Church
12:30pm Hooks & Needles (MR)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Church
1:00pm - 3:00pm 8th Grade Grad Practice (Church)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
PMC
3:00pm - 9:00pm Home&School Board (MR2)
Church
4:00pm - 6:00pm Altar Server Practice (Church & Chapel)
HFC
6:00pm - 7:00pm A.DeRose (Sm Conf Rm)
Church
6:30pm Rehearsal (Church)
HFC
7:00pm CYO Board (Comm. mtg. rm)
School
7:00pm Home & School Board (Library)
PMC
7:30pm King's Men (MR 1)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
PMC
9:00am - 12:00pm 8th Graders (RM2&3)
School
10:00am Kindergarten Closing Mass (Gym)
Church
10:30am - 11:30am Funeral (Church)
HFC
12:00pm Office Closes at Noon
Church
1:00pm - 3:00pm 8th Grade Grad Practice (Church)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
4:00pm Wedding
Church
5:30pm Rehearsal (Church)
Caf
7:00am - 12:00pm SJS Campus Ministry
Church
8:00am - 5:00pm Festival (SJN)
HFC
9:00am - 9:00pm Hospitality (Comm Mtg Rm)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Deacon Ed (Sm Conf Rm)
Church
2:00pm Wedding
Church
2:30pm - 9:00pm Hospitality (Bride's Room)
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-town Young People's Group (MR 2)
9101112131415
Church
CLOW Ends
Church
7:00am - 10:00am Hospitality (Bride's Room)
Church
7:00am - 5:00pm Festival (SJN)
Church
7:00am - 5:00pm Photography Signups after Masses (Narthex)
HFC
9:00am - 9:00pm Hospitality (Comm Mtg Rm)
Caf
12:00pm - 9:00pm 8th Grade Dance Setup
School
No School
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (Comm. mtg. rm)
PMC
8:00am - 2:00pm Faculty Luncheon (MR2&3)
Caf
8:00am - 11:00pm Set up for 8th Grade Dance
PMC
6:30pm - 9:30pm K of C Officers/Council (MR 3)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
PMC
7:00pm - 9:00pm Summer WWP (MR1&2)
PMC
8:00am - 12:00pm School Use (MR2)
HFC
8:00am - 4:00pm Mass Book Opening (Comm Mtg Rm)
Caf
8:00am - 10:00pm 8th Grade Dance
Church
10:00am Memorial Mass
School
12:00pm Noon Dismissal
PMC
12:15pm - 1:30pm Band (MR 3)
HFC
1:00pm Bereavement (Sm Conf Rm)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
PMC
7:30pm - 9:30pm Joseph's People (MR 3)
Church
9:30am - 12:00pm Viewing&Funeral
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 1)
School
12:00pm Noon Dismissal
PMC
12:00pm Prime Timers Picnic (MR 2,3)
Church
12:30pm - 2:00pm Altar Server Training (Church & Chapel)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Meeting (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
Caf
3:00pm - 11:00pm 8th Grade Graduation Reception
Church
7:00pm 8th Grade Graduation
Set up for Parish Festival
PMC
8:00am - 12:00pm School Use (MR2)
HFC
8:30am - 9:30am P.Seymour (Sm Conf Rm)
Church
9:30am - 12:00pm Viewing & Funeral (Church)
PMC
11:15am - 12:30pm Band (MR 3)
School
12:00pm Noon Dismissal
Church
12:30pm Altar Server Training (Church)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm CARES (CRA)
PMC
7:00pm Festival Meeting (MR 3)
Church
7:00pm Schola (Church)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Boy Scouts
PMC
7:30pm King's Men (MR 1)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
Set up for Parish Festival
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
Church
9:00am - 5:00pm Hospitality (SJN)
Church
10:15am School Closing Liturgy
HFC
12:00pm Office Closes at Noon
School
12:00pm Noon Dismissal
Caf
3:00pm - 3:30pm No CARES
PMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm No CARES
Church
6:00pm St. Anthony's Lodge Mass
Set up for Parish Festival
Church
9:00am - 5:00pm Hospitality (SJN)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Deacon Ed (Sm Conf Rm)
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-town Young People's Group (MR 2)
16171819202122
Set up for Parish Festival
Father's Day
Church
7:00am - 5:00pm Photography Signups after Masses (Narthex)
Set up for Parish Festival
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (Comm. mtg. rm)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
Parish Festival
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
Parish Festival
Church
12:30pm Altar Server Training (Church, Chapel)
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Meeting (Comm Mtg Rm)
Parish Festival
HFC
9:00am - 11:00am Bereavment (Sm Conf Rm)
PMC
9:00am - 12:00pm VBA
Church
12:30pm Hooks & Needles (MR)
Church
12:30pm Altar Server Training Makeup Day (Church)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Parish Festival
PMC
VBA
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
Church
9:00am - 12:00pm Bulletin Stuffers (SJN)
HFC
12:00pm Office Closes at Noon
Parish Festival
PMC
VBA
Church
2nd Collection - Peter's Pence
Church
9:00am - 4:00pm Hospitality (SJN)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Deacon Ed (Sm Conf Rm)
Caf
4:00pm Hospitality
Church
6:30pm - 8:30pm D'town Young People's Group (SJN)
23242526272829
Church
2nd Collection - Peter's Pence
Corpus Christi Sunday
Church
7:00am - 5:00pm Photography Signups after Masses (Narthex)
PMC
12:00pm VBA Setup (All Rooms)
Caf
12:00pm VBA Setup (Caf)
Church
1:00pm Corpus Christi Procession following the 12 noon Mass
PMC
7:00am - 1:00pm VBA (All Rooms)
Caf
7:00am - 1:00pm VBA (Caf)
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Reserved (Comm. mtg. rm)
HFC
8:30am - 9:30am P.Seymour (Sm Conf Rm)
Church
9:00am - 12:00pm Viewing & Funeral (Church)
Church
9:30am - 11:00am St. Vincent de Paul (SJN)
Church
6:00pm Healing Mass (church)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm WWP Ladies Summer Group (SJN)
PMC
7:00am - 1:00pm VBA (All Rooms)
Caf
7:00am - 1:00pm VBA (Caf)
Church
9:45am - 11:15am Summer Book Study Group (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
HFC
7:30pm - 9:30pm Joseph's People (Comm. mtg. rm)
PMC
7:00am - 1:00pm VBA (All Rooms)
Caf
7:00am - 1:00pm VBA (Caf)
Church
12:00pm - 1:00pm PrimeTimers Audit Tent. (SJN)
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Meeting (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
7:00am - 1:00pm VBA (All Rooms)
Caf
7:00am - 1:00pm VBA (Caf)
HFC
10:00am - 12:00pm Bereavement (Sm Conf Rm)
Church
12:00pm - 1:00pm PrimeTimers Audit Tent. (SJN)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
HFC
4:00pm - 5:00pm A.DeRose (Sm Conf Rm)
PMC
6:30pm - 8:00pm Respect Life (Conf Rm)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
HFC
12:00pm Office Closes at Noon
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am Deacon Ed (Sm Conf Rm)
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm D-town Young People's Group (MR 2)
301Jul23456
Church
7:00am - 5:00pm Photography Signups after Masses (Narthex)
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Counters (Comm Mtg Rm)
Caf
11:00am - 8:00pm Red Cross Blood Drive
Church
9:45am - 11:15am Summer Book Study Group (SJN)
Church
10:00am - 12:00pm Visitation & Funeral (Church)
Church
6:45pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
9:00am - 12:00pm Viewing & Funeral
PMC
1:30pm - 3:30pm PrimeTimers (MR2&3)
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Mtg (Community Mtg Rm)
Church
6:00pm Rehearsal
4th of July
Office Closed
PMC
PMC ALL RMS
CLEANING
Office Closed
Church
2:00pm Wedding
Church
2nd Collection - Campaign for Human Development
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
Calendar:
Add/Edit Settings
Time zone: America/New_York