St. Joseph Parish
March 2020
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1Mar234567
Tent. Rite of Election (Cathedral)
Church
9:00am - 10:00am CLOW (Chapel)
Church
5:00pm - 6:00pm Fr.Pancoast (SJN)
Caf
6:00pm - 8:00pm Youth Ministry
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Counters (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
9:40am - 2:15pm Homeschoolers (All Rooms)
Caf
6:30pm Relay for Life
HFC
6:30pm - 8:00pm Respect Life (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm WWP Evenings (MR1&2)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Faith on Fire (Chapel)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am RCIA (Sm Conf Rm)
PMC
12:30pm - 1:30pm Band (MR3)
Church
2:00pm School Stations of the Cross (Church)
Church
5:00pm PREP Confessions (Church)
PMC
6:15pm - 8:45pm Bible Study Evenings (MR1&2)
Church
7:00pm PREP Confessions (Church)
7:00am - 3:00pm STEM Overflow Parking
PMC
8:30am - 11:00am WWP Mornings (All Rooms)
PMC
11:30am - 12:30pm Band (MR3)
PMC
1:30pm - 3:30pm PrimeTimers (MR2&3)
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Mtg (Community Mtg Rm)
Caf
5:30pm - 7:30pm Girl Scout #4446
Church
7:00pm Parish Stations of the Cross
HFC
7:00pm - 8:30pm RCIA (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
9:30am - 11:30am Prayer Shawl Ministry (SJN)
PMC
11:30am - 12:30pm Band (MR3)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Church
1:00pm - 3:00pm Hooks&Needles (SJN)
Caf
6:00pm - 8:00pm Uniform Exchange
PMC
7:00pm - 8:00pm Boy Scouts (MR2&3)
HFC
7:00pm - 9:00pm CYO Board Mtg (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola (Loft)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
PMC
8:00am - 9:00pm Book Fair (All Rooms)
Church
10:15am School Liturgy (Church)
Caf
8:00am - 12:00pm Tent. Boy Scout Merit Badge
PMC
8:00am - 9:00pm Book Fair (All Rooms)
891011121314
PMC
9:00am - 10:00pm Book Fair (All Rooms)
Church
10:00am - 11:00am CLOW (Chapel)
Caf
12:00pm - 5:00pm Girl Scouts International Fair
Church
6:00pm - 7:00pm Fr.Pancoast (SJN)
Caf
6:00pm - 8:00pm Youth Ministry
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Counters (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
8:00am - 9:00pm Book Fair (All Rooms)
Church
9:30am - 11:00am SVDP (SJN)
Church
5:00pm PREP Confessions (Church)
Church
7:00pm Lent AFF (Chapel)
Church
7:00pm PREP Confessions (Church)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Lent AFF (Caf)
PMC
8:00am - 9:00pm Book Fair (All Rooms)
Church
8:45am - 11:15am Bible Study (SJN)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am RCIA (Sm Conf Rm)
Church
2:00pm School Stations of the Cross (Church)
Caf
6:15pm - 8:45pm Bible Study
Church
6:45pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
PMC
8:00am - 9:00pm Book Fair (All Rooms)
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Mtg (Community Mtg Rm)
Church
7:00pm Parish Stations of the Cross
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Cub Scouts
HFC
7:00pm - 8:30pm RCIA (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
8:00am - 9:00pm Book Fair (All Rooms)
Church
10:00am School Confessions (Church)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Boy Scouts
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola (Loft)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
PMC
8:00am - 9:00pm Book Fair (All Rooms)
Caf
4:00pm - 9:00pm Pinewood Derby
Church
2nd Collection - Church in Latin America
Church
8:00am - 11:00am Campus Ministry (SJN)
PMC
8:00am - 9:00pm Book Fair (MR1)
Caf
8:00am - 9:00pm Pinewood Derby
PMC
9:00am - 1:00pm Pre-Jordan (All Rooms)
15161718192021
Church
2nd Collection - Church in Latin America
40 Hours
PMC
8:00am - 9:00pm Book Fair Storage (MR1)
Caf
8:00am - 9:00pm Pinewood Derby Snow Date
Church
9:00am - 10:00am CLOW (Chapel)
Church
5:00pm - 6:00pm Fr.Pancoast (SJN)
Caf
6:00pm - 8:00pm Youth Ministry (Second Hold)
40 Hours
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Counters (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
8:00am - 9:00pm Book Fair Storage (MR1)
Church
7:00pm Lent AFF (Chapel)
Church
7:00pm Evening Prayer (Church)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Lent AFF (Caf)
40 Hours
PMC
8:00am - 9:00pm Book Fair Storage (MR1)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am RCIA (Sm Conf Rm)
PMC
12:30pm - 1:30pm Band (MR3)
HFC
1:00pm - 3:00pm Counters (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
7:00pm 40 Hours Closing Mass
PMC
11:30am - 12:30pm Band (MR3)
Church
1:00pm - 3:00pm Prime-Timers Board Mtg (SJN)
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Mtg (Community Mtg Rm)
Church
3:30pm - 5:00pm Confirmation Practice (Church)
Caf
5:30pm - 7:30pm Girl Scout #4446
Church
7:00pm Parish Stations of the Cross
HFC
7:00pm - 8:30pm RCIA (Comm Mtg Rm)
Caf
7:30pm - 9:00pm Cub Scouts
PMC
11:30am - 12:30pm Band (MR3)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Church
1:00pm - 3:00pm Hooks&Needles (SJN)
Church
3:30pm - 5:00pm Confirmation Practice (Church)
HFC
7:00pm Pastoral Council (Comm Mtg Rm)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Boy Scouts
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola (Loft)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
PMC
12:00pm - 9:00pm Confirmation Setup (MR1,2&3)
Caf
3:30pm - 8:00pm Fish Fry
Church
8:00am - 3:30pm Confirmation (Chapel)
Church
10:00am AM Confirmation (Church)
Church
1:30pm PM Confirmation (Church)
22232425262728
Caf
8:00am - 12:00pm KofC Donuts (after 10:30am)
Church
9:00am - 10:00am CLOW (Chapel)
12:00pm Second Scrutiny
Church
5:00pm - 6:00pm Fr.Pancoast (SJN)
Caf
6:00pm - 8:00pm Youth Ministry
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Counters (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
9:40am - 2:15pm Homeschoolers (All Rooms)
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm WWP Evenings (MR1&2)
Church
7:00pm Lent AFF (Chapel)
Church
7:00pm - 8:30pm Lent AFF (Chapel)
PMC
7:00pm - 9:30pm KofC Council Mtg (MR3)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am RCIA (Sm Conf Rm)
PMC
12:30pm - 1:30pm Band (MR3)
Church
2:00pm School Stations of the Cross (Church)
PMC
6:15pm - 8:45pm Bible Study Evenings (MR1&2)
Church
6:45pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
PMC
7:30pm - 9:30pm Joseph's People (MR3)
PMC
8:30am - 11:00am WWP Mornings (All Rooms)
PMC
11:30am - 12:30pm Band (MR3)
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Mtg (Community Mtg Rm)
Church
7:00pm Parish Stations of the Cross
PMC
7:00pm SVDPs (MR1)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Cub Scouts
HFC
7:00pm - 8:30pm RCIA (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
11:30am - 12:30pm Band (MR3)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Caf
7:00pm - 8:30pm Boy Scouts
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola (Loft)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
PMC
3:00pm - 9:00pm Pre-Cana (All Rooms
Caf
3:30pm - 8:00pm Fish Fry
Church
6:30pm Rehearsal
Caf
8:00am - 12:00pm Tent. Boy Scout Merit Badge
PMC
8:00am - 6:30pm Pre-Cana (All Rooms)
Church
8:30am - 10:00am Carmelite Meeting (SJN)
Church
10:30am - 11:30am Carmelite Meeting (Chapel)
Church
2:00pm Wedding (Church)
Caf
2:00pm - 6:00pm Boy Scouts
2930311Apr234
9:00am Third Scrutiny
Church
9:00am - 10:00am CLOW (Chapel)
Church
1:30pm - 3:30pm Choir (Chapel)
Church
5:00pm - 6:00pm Fr.Pancoast (SJN)
Caf
6:00pm - 8:00pm Youth Ministry
HFC
8:00am - 12:00pm Counters (Comm Mtg Rm)
PMC
9:40am - 2:15pm Homeschoolers (All Rooms)
PMC
6:30pm - 8:30pm WWP Evenings (MR1&2)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Instrumental Group (Loft)
HFC
10:00am - 11:00am RCIA (Sm Conf Rm)
PMC
12:30pm - 1:30pm Band (MR3)
Church
2:00pm School Stations of the Cross (Church)
Caf
3:00pm - 4:30pm Girl Scouts
PMC
6:15pm - 8:45pm Bible Study Evenings (MR1&2)
Church
6:45pm - 8:30pm Legion of Mary (SJN)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Choir (Loft)
PMC
8:30am - 11:00am WWP Mornings (All Rooms)
PMC
11:30am - 12:30pm Band (MR3)
PMC
1:30pm - 3:30pm PrimeTimers (MR2&3)
HFC
3:00pm - 4:00pm Weekly Staff Mtg (Community Mtg Rm)
Caf
5:30pm - 7:30pm Girl Scout #4446
Church
7:00pm Parish Stations of the Cross
HFC
7:00pm - 8:30pm RCIA (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
9:30am - 11:30am Prayer Shawl Ministry (SJN)
PMC
11:30am - 12:30pm Band (MR3)
Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm Flame of Love (Chapel)
Church
1:00pm - 3:00pm Hooks&Needles (SJN)
Caf
6:00pm - 8:00pm Uniform Exchange
PMC
7:00pm - 8:00pm Boy Scouts (MR2&3)
HFC
7:00pm - 9:00pm CYO Board Mtg (Comm Mtg Rm)
Church
7:00pm - 9:00pm Schola (Loft)
Church
7:30pm - 9:00pm Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel)
Church
9:30am - 11:00am Respect Life (SJN)
Caf
3:30pm - 8:00pm Fish Fry
Church
5:00pm Rehearsal
Church
7:00pm Living Stations (Church)
Caf
8:00am - 12:00pm Tent. Boy Scout Merit Badge
School
9:00am - 12:00pm Morning of Reflection (Library)
Church
9:00am - 12:30pm Holy Communion Pictures (church)
Church
2:00pm Wedding (Church)
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
Calendar:
Add/Edit Settings
Time zone: America/New_York