Basilica Calendar
March 2020
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1Mar234567
Safe Haven Sunday
Mass:10:30,St. Michael,Pingree
Mass:8:30/10:30/6:00,Basilica
Mass:8:30,St.Mathias,Windsor
9:40-10:20am Men Cursillistas, Holy Spirit Room
7:15pm
Lenten Mimes Ministry, Parents Night Only, Basilica and Parish Center
7:00-8:00pm Young Women's Bible Study, Community Room
6:45am Women's Cursillistas, Community Room
12:10pm Mass, Basilica
12:10pm Mass, Basilica
3:30pm Mass at Edgewood Living Center
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Choir Rehearsal, Basilica & Parish Center
5:00pm Women's Cursillistas, Community Room
7:00-8:30 Biblical Walk through the Mass, Community Room
6:45am Men's Cursillistas, Community Room
12:10pm Mass, Basilica
9:45am Mass, Ave Maria Village Nursing Home
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Faith Formation, K-6 Zebedee Center Kitchen, Gym, 1st and 2nd floor conference rooms
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Middle School Youth Ministry, Youth Ministry Room
7:45pm - 9:00pm
High School Youth Ministry, Youth Ministry Room
7:00pm RCIA class, Basilica
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Basilica Choir Rehearsal, Choir Loft
7:00pm Divine Mercy, Windsor Parish Hall
7:30pm St. Mathias Windsor Men and Women's Cursillistas, Parish Hall
9:30a - Reconciliaiton @ SJA
8:45 All School Mass led by all grades - SJA
12:10pm Mass, Basilica
12:40pm Rite of Exposition, Basilica
7:00pm JRCC Mass, prison grounds
5:00pm Rite of Benediction, Basilica
3:30pm Mass @ Rock of Ages
9:30-11:30pm Tim Olson meeting
1st Friday, Homebound visits by Pastoral Staff
12:10pm Mass, Basilica
10:00am Mass at Eventide Nursing Home
8:00pm all-night Adoration, concludes at 7:45am Saturday, Basilica
11:00-2:00 Schoolhouse Enrichment Group, Convention luncheon & Community Room
3:30pm
Lenten Mimes Ministry @ Youth For Christ
5:30pm Stations of the Cross, Basilica
6:00 Simple Supper, Community Room
8am Mass, Basilica
3:30pm Confessions, Basilica
4:30pm Mass, Basilica
891011121314
Mass:10:30,St. Michael,Pingree
Mass:8:30/10:30/6:00,Basilica
Mass:8:30,St.Mathias,Windsor
10:30am - 11:30am
Preschool Faith Formation, Parish Center
9:40-10:20am Men Cursillistas, Holy Spirit Room
1pm-5pm - Young Women's Meal Prep Event, Parish Center
7:00-8:00pm Young Women's Bible Study, Community Room
6:45am Women's Cursillistas, Community Room
12:10pm Mass, Basilica
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Faith Formation Board Meeting, Youth Ministry Room
7:00pm Tabernacle Program "Core Wound of Soul" Fr. Pfeifer, Community Room
12:10pm Mass, Basilica
9:00am SJA 3rd grade class church tour, Basilica
11am Oblates prayer and study of St.Benedict, Holy Spirit Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Choir Rehearsal, Basilica & Parish Center
5:00pm Women's Cursillistas, Community Room
7:00-8:30 Biblical Walk through the Mass, Community Room
1:00 - SJA Talent Show
6:45am Men's Cursillistas, Community Room
12:10pm Mass, Basilica
9:45am Mass, Ave Maria Village Nursing Home
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Confirmation/1st Holy Communion Practice, Community Room, Parish Center and Church
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Faith Formation, K-6 Zebedee Center Kitchen, Gym, 1st and 2nd floor conference rooms
1:00pm St. Anne Circle, Community Room
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Middle School Youth Ministry, Youth Ministry Room
7:45pm - 9:00pm
High School Youth Ministry, Youth Ministry Room
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Basilica Choir Rehearsal, SJA Music Room
7:00pm
Lenten Mimes Ministry, St. Boniface Wimbledon
7:00pm Divine Mercy, Windsor Parish Hall
7:30pm St. Mathias Windsor Men and Women's Cursillistas, Parish Hall
No School - Storm Day (#1 Makeup if needed)
12:10pm Mass, Basilica
12:40pm Rite of Exposition, Basilica
5:00pm Rite of Benediction, Basilica
3:30pm Mass @ Rock of Ages
Spring Break - No School - SJA
12:10pm Mass, Basilica
10:00am Mass at Eventide Nursing Home
3:00pm - NDSU Choir Warm-Up, Basilica
5:30pm Stations of the Cross, Basilica
6:00 Simple Supper, Community Room
6:30pm - NDSU Choir, Parish Center
7:30pm - NDSU Choir Concert, Basilica
6:30 1st Communion / Confirmation - @ St. James Basilica FF & SJA
5:45pm - 6:45pm
Young Adult Adoration & Apps in Basilica
1:00pm - 12:00am
Young Adults Adoration & Apps
Gym, Youth Ministry Room, & Zebedee Center Kitchen
8am Mass, Basilica
6:30pm
Confirmation/1st Holy Communion Mass, Church, Community Room, and Parish Center
3:30pm Confessions, Basilica
4:30pm Mass, Basilica
15161718192021
Mass:10:30,St. Michael,Pingree
Mass:8:30/10:30/6:00,Basilica
Mass:8:30,St.Mathias,Windsor
9:40-10:20am Men Cursillistas, Holy Spirit Room
7:00-8:00pm Young Women's Bible Study, Community Room
6:45am Women's Cursillistas, Community Room
12:10pm Mass, Basilica
5:15pm Stewardship Committee, Community Room
5:30pm SJA School Board, Youth Room
6:30pm Liturgy & Human Concerns, Community Room
12:10pm Mass, Basilica
3:30pm Mass at Roseadele Nursing Home
7:00am Pastoral Council Meeting, Parish Conference Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Choir Rehearsal, Basilica & Parish Center
5:00pm Women's Cursillistas, Community Room
7:00-8:30 Biblical Walk through the Mass, Community Room
8:30 am to 5:00 pm SJA Staff Community Room
End of Q3
6:45am Men's Cursillistas, Community Room
12:10pm Mass, Basilica
9:45am Mass, Ave Maria Village Nursing Home
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Faith Formation, K-6 Zebedee Center Kitchen, Gym, 1st and 2nd floor conference rooms
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Middle School Youth Ministry, Youth Ministry Room
7:45pm - 9:00pm
High School Youth Ministry, Youth Ministry Room
3:30pm
Lenten Mimes Ministry, Ave Maria Village
7:00pm RCIA class, Basilica
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Basilica Choir Rehearsal, Choir Loft
7:00pm Divine Mercy, Windsor Parish Hall
7:30pm St. Mathias Windsor Men and Women's Cursillistas, Parish Hall
8:45 All School Mass led by Grade 4 (Mrs. Gapinski) - SJA
12:10pm Mass, Basilica
12:40pm Rite of Exposition, Basilica
7:00pm JRCC Mass, prison grounds
5:00pm Rite of Benediction, Basilica
3:30pm Mass @ Rock of Ages
6:30pm - Young Women's Game Night, Community Room
12:10pm Mass, Basilica
10:00am Mass at Eventide Nursing Home
6:30pm
Lenten Mimes Ministry, Our Savior's Lutheran, Sanborn
5:30pm Stations of the Cross, Basilica
6:00 Simple Supper, Community Room
8am Mass, Basilica
3:30pm Confessions, Basilica
4:30pm Mass, Basilica
6:00pm Choir practice
7:30pm University of Jamestown Spring Concert, Basilica
22232425262728
Mass:10:30,St. Michael,Pingree
Mass:8:30/10:30/6:00,Basilica
Mass:8:30,St.Mathias,Windsor
10:30am - 11:30am
Preschool Faith Formation, Parish Center
9:40-10:20am Men Cursillistas, Holy Spirit Room
7:30pm
Lenten Mimes Ministry, University of Jamestown
3:00 Parish Penance Service, Carrington
7:00-8:00pm Young Women's Bible Study, Community Room
LPI ad rep coming
6:45am Women's Cursillistas, Community Room
12:10pm Mass, Basilica
Knights of Columbus Meeting Night
5:30pm - Building Committee
6:30pm - Council Rosary
7:00pm - Council Meeting
at Knights of Columbus
12:10pm Mass, Basilica
3:30pm Mass at Anne Carlsen Center
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Choir Rehearsal, Basilica & Parish Center
5:00pm Women's Cursillistas, Community Room
7:00-8:30 Biblical Walk through the Mass, Community Room
9:30a -11a SJA Gr. 6 @ Ave Maria - Mass/Games
6:45am Men's Cursillistas, Community Room
12:10pm Mass, Basilica
9:45am Mass, Ave Maria Village Nursing Home
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Faith Formation, K-6 Zebedee Center Kitchen, Gym, 1st and 2nd floor conference rooms
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Middle School Youth Ministry, Youth Ministry Room
7:45pm - 9:00pm
High School Youth Ministry, Youth Ministry Room
6:45pm
Lenten Mimes Ministry at Faith Formation
7:00pm RCIA class, Basilica
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Basilica Choir Rehearsal, Choir Loft
6:30pm Cursillo School of Leaders,Community Room
7:00pm Divine Mercy, Windsor Parish Hall
7:30pm St. Mathias Windsor Men and Women's Cursillistas, Parish Hall
8:45 All School Mass led by all grades - SJA
12:10pm Mass, Basilica
12:40pm Rite of Exposition, Basilica
5:00pm Rite of Benediction, Basilica
3:00pm Deanery Meeting, Hope
12:10pm Mass, Basilica
10:00am Mass at Eventide Nursing Home
9:00-Noon Schoolhouse Enrichment Group, Parish Center & Community Room
Redeemed Women's Conference, Avalon Events Center , Fargo
7:00pm
Lenten Mimes Ministry, Basilica
5:30pm Stations of the Cross, Basilica
6:00 Simple Supper, Community Room
10am-12:30pm Anointing of the Sick Mass, Basilica/Parish Center/Community Room
8am Mass, Basilica
3:30pm Confessions, Basilica
4:30pm Mass, Basilica
Redeemed Women's Conference, Avalon Events Center, Fargo
2930311Apr234
Mass:10:30,St. Michael,Pingree
Mass:8:30/10:30/6:00,Basilica
Mass:8:30,St.Mathias,Windsor
9:40-10:20am Men Cursillistas, Holy Spirit Room
3:00pm Communal Penance Service, Basilica
7:00pm Baptismal Class, Schmidt home
7:00-8:00pm Young Women's Bible Study, Community Room
6:45am Women's Cursillistas, Community Room
12:10pm Mass, Basilica
12:10pm Mass, Basilica
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Choir Rehearsal, Basilica & Parish Center
5:00pm Women's Cursillistas, Community Room
7:00-8:30 Biblical Walk through the Mass, Community Room
6:45am Men's Cursillistas, Community Room
12:10pm Mass, Basilica
9:45am Mass, Ave Maria Village Nursing Home
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Faith Formation, K-6 Zebedee Center Kitchen, Gym, 1st and 2nd floor conference rooms
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Middle School Youth Ministry, Youth Ministry Room
7:45pm - 9:00pm
High School Youth Ministry, Youth Ministry Room
6:30pm
Lenten Mimes Ministry, Atonement Lutheran Church
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Basilica Choir Rehearsal, Choir Loft
7:00pm Divine Mercy, Windsor Parish Hall
7:30pm St. Mathias Windsor Men and Women's Cursillistas, Parish Hall
9:30 Reconciliation @ SJA
8:45 All School Mass led by Grade 3 (Mrs. Vandal) - SJA
12:10pm Mass, Basilica
12:40pm Rite of Exposition, Basilica
7:00pm JRCC Mass, prison grounds
5:00pm Rite of Benediction, Basilica
3:30pm Mass @ Rock of Ages
1st Friday, Homebound visits by Pastoral Staff
12:10pm Mass, Basilica
10:00am Mass at Eventide Nursing Home
8:00pm all-night Adoration, concludes at 7:45am Saturday, Basilica
9:00am-Noon Schoolhouse Enrichment Group, Parish Center & Community Room
2:00pm
Lenten Mimes Ministry, St John's Academy
5:30pm Stations of the Cross, Basilica
5:00-7:00pm KC Fish Fry, KC Hall
8am Mass, Basilica
3:30pm Confessions, Basilica
4:30pm Mass, Basilica
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
This Calendar:
System Options:
Login