Friday, August 30 2019 - Sunday, September 1 2019
Post--07
East & Central Africa General Convention

EAST & CENTRAL AFRICA – GENERAL CONVENTION 2019
Theme: Having Therefore These Promises, Dearly Beloved, Let Us Cleanse Ourselves From All Filthiness Of The Flesh And Spirit, Perfecting Holiness In The Fear Of God. (2Cor. 7:1)
PROGRAMME: 30th August – 1st Sept, 2019:

Brethren can Join us via Internet LINK as follows -- Zoom Room: LINK ( zoom.us/j/875076475 or Zoom code: 875076475 and bellow is our Study programme:

30st Aug, FRIDAY:
08:30-09:00am Prayer, Hymns, Songs, Manna, Resolve …..... Chairman– Br. Kavuma J
09:00-09:30am Introduction and Welcome Message, 1 Hymn Br. Eliezer Jjuuko
09:30-10:20 am Living after the Flesh – Rom. 8:13 …........ Br. Friday Awekonimung
10:20-10:50 am Seven Deadly Sins – Prov.6:16-19 ……… Br. Anthony L Malis
10:50-11:05 am Hymn/ Songs/ Intermission …………………… All
11:05- 11:55 am Theme – 2 Cor.7:1 Exceeding Promises Br. Alexander
11:55-12:45 pm Theme – 2 Cor.7:1: Cleansing the Filthiness Br. Eliezer Jjuuko
12:45:01:40pm Theme – 2 Cor.7:1: Perfecting Holiness Br. Mark Chastain

01:40- 02:50pm LUNCH
02:50-03:00pm Hymn, Song and Prayer …......................... Chairman – Samuel M
03:00-04:10pm PANEL 1……………….. …......... Panel 1 Members.
04:10- 04:15pm Hymn …….. ….................... Chairman –
04:15 -05:15pm Changes from Tabernacle &Temple to Church Br. Daniel Utoba
05:15- 05:30pm 2 Hymns, 2 Local, Intermission …............ ALL
05:30- 06:10pm Forsake not Assembling – Hebs.10:25.......... Br. Pascal Mungu-acel
06:10-06:40 pm General Questions/ Supplements ……………… Br. Samuel M
06:40-06:45 pm Prayer and BREAK. …................. By a Sister

08:00-09:00pm Video Study: ………………………………….…… Br. Friday/Uucha
09:00– 09:30pm SUPPER. Prayer and End

31st Aug, SATURDAY:
08:30-09:00am Prayer, Hymns $ Songs, Manna, Resolve …. Chairman–Br. Rodgers
09:00-09:50am Discourse ………………………………………. … Br. Mark Chastain
09:50 -10:30am The Times of the Gentiles …… …………… . Br. Silver Mugisha
10:30-11:00am The 7th Angel/ Messenger & his Trumpet . ... Br. Ezekiel U
11:00- 11:10am Hymn/ Song / intermission....................... ALL
11:10 -12:00pm True Christian Baptism .... ……………….. ….. Br. Alexander Ngari
12:00-12:30 pm When is the Kingdom of God’s Reign ..…… Br. Vianny / Eliezer
12:30–01:00pm The Hidden Mystery – Vol.1 ................. Br. Omar Ndamutsa
01:00-01:05pm Hymn
01:05-01:50pm The Israel of God. ……………………………. Br. Uucha Dieu Donne

01:50 -02:50pm LUNCH
02:50 -03:00pm Hymns - Alu and English ….............. Chairman –Br. Pascal M
03:00 -04:30pm Panel 2: .. …......... Panel 2 Members
04:30-04:35 pm Hymns…………………………………………………
04:35–06:30pm SYMPOSIUM ….............................. Br. Omar Ndamutsa
06:30-06:35 pm Hymn, Prayer and BREAK

08:00- 09:00pm SUPPER …...................................... ALL Brethren.

04:40am-06:00pm Children Studies …………………………………. Srs. Pamera /Grace K

01st Sept. SUNDAY:

08:30 –08:50am Prayer, Hymn, and Manna …..................... Chairman: Br. Kafeero R
08:50–09:50am Overcoming Our Enemies–5 Smooth Stones of David. Br. Enock Ageno
09:50–09:55am Hymn …................................................... ALL
09:55–11:20am Panel 3: Sisters/ Travel to Baptismal Place Br. Samuel M.
11:20–12:00 am The Day of Vengeance & Doom of Babylon …. Br. Grace Kimera
12:00–01:00 pm Church’s Share in Sin- Offering ……. Br. Mark Chastain
01:00–01:05pm Hymn ………………………………. All
01:05-01:35pm Be Aware of the Anti-Christ’s Spirit ……… Br. Thofa Juadi

01:35 – 02:35pm LUNCH
02:40- 02:45 pm Hymn, Prayer …………………………… Chairman: Ogwoki P
02:45- 03:35 pm Discourse …………………………………. Br. Mark Chastain
03:35– 04:10pm Hymns, Testimony ………………. Br. Rodgers Piwroth
04:10–05:10pm General Truth Questions ....................... Br. Friday Aweko
05:10 – 05:20pm Closing Remark, Prayer and END ….... Br. Eliezer.

Bro. Eliezer Jjuuko;
For Kampala Area Bible Students – Organisers

Done